Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · King Jr. Kids Meals

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
575 kcalCalories
19 gProtein
59 gCarbohydrates
29 gTotal fat

What is 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal?

The recorded 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
6 Pc. Chicken NuggetsMain Item1310
Value French FriesJr Sides1230
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkJr Drinks135
ToyJr Treats1Non-food inclusion
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets

Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Chicken Nuggets: Boneless, chicken breast with rib meat, Water, Seasoning [sugar, salt, natural flavors, chicken broth, yeast extract, maltodextrin, garlic powder, onion powder, chicken fat, citric acid, spices (including celery seed)], Sodium phosphates, Enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Rice flour, Modified wheat starch, Modified food starch, Contains 2% or less: Garlic powder, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), Maltodextrin, Modified cellulose gum, Natural flavors, Onion powder, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Wheat gluten, Yeast, Breading set in vegetable oil.

Value French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink

A complete allergen statement was not supplied for this component.

Honest Kids Apple Juice: Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Citric Acid (provides tartness)

How much does it cost?

$4.39–$12.79 across 11877 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11877 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
SWARTZ CREEK, MI · 7030 Miller Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
FOSTORIA, OH · 1059 N Countyline Stpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
WELLINGTON, OH · 823 North Main Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
NEWTON, IA · 705 1st. Avenue, Eastdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
NEWTON, IA · 705 1st. Avenue, Eastpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
evanston, IL · 1829 Dempster Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
HUNTSVILLE, AL · 308 Jordan Lanedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
HUNTSVILLE, AL · 308 Jordan Lanepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
CHESAPEAKE, VA · 2100 Starmount Pkwypickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
New Orleans, LA · 5999 Bullard Avepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
POLAND, OH · 3350 Center Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
JEFFERSON CITY, TN · 152 East Broadway Bldvpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
PEARLAND, TX · 11310 Broadway Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
PEARLAND, TX · 11310 Broadway Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
QUINCY, MA · 62 Granite Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
QUINCY, MA · 62 Granite Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
GREENWOOD, IN · 714 U. S. 31 Southpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
GLOUCESTER, VA · 6678 John Hudgins Drivepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Clinton, IA · 2247 Lincolnwaypickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
ROUND LAKE BEACH, IL · 250 W Rollins Rdpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Lansing, MI · 505 E Saginaw Stdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Lansing, MI · 505 E Saginaw Stpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 1851-59 Bruckner Boulevarddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 1851-59 Bruckner Boulevardpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Pine Grove, PA · 10 Molleystown Rdpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
YOUNGSTOWN, OH · 3525 Mahoning Avenuepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
WATERBURY, CT · 198 Thomaston Avenuepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
HAMMOND, IN · 6904 Kennedy Ave.pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
CONWAY, SC · 2330 Highway 501 Epickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
RICHMOND, VA · 3720 Mechanicsville Turnpikepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
FINDLAY, OH · 717 Trenton Avenuepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO · 375 South Academy Blvd.delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO · 375 South Academy Blvd.pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
DECATUR, IL · 4241 N Prospect Stpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MOUNT PLEASANT, MI · 1912 South Mission Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Pensacola, FL · 3210 West Michigan Ave.delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Pensacola, FL · 3210 West Michigan Ave.pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
FOREST PARK, GA · 247 Forest Parkwaydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
FOREST PARK, GA · 247 Forest Parkwaypickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
LOMBARD, IL · 401 E Roosevelt Rddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
LOMBARD, IL · 401 E Roosevelt Rdpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
KUTZTOWN, PA · 15482 Kutztown Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
BUDA, TX · 15705 IH 35 Sdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
BUDA, TX · 15705 IH 35 Spickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
DELAFIELD, WI · 2725 Heritage Drivedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
DELAFIELD, WI · 2725 Heritage Drivepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Florence, AL · 4240 Florence BLVDpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
IVA, SC · 1300 West Front Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
SALINE, MI · 6190 West Michigan Avenuepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MONROE, MI · 1566 North Telegraph Roaddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 360–910 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories575 kcal
Protein19 g
Carbohydrates59 g
Total fat29 g
Saturated fat5.5 g
Sodium760 mg
Sugars9 g
Fiber9 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol50 mg

Protein density: 3.3 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King king jr. kids meals items

4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal is listed at 475 calories, 100 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealThe recorded 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes sho…475kcal14 g$3.19–$11.9911943 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.19–$10.9811326 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.69–$12.9811318 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction