Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · King Jr. Kids Meals

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
575 kcalCalories
19 gProtein
59 gCarbohydrates
29 gTotal fat

What is 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal?

The recorded 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
6 Pc. Chicken NuggetsMain Item1310
Value French FriesJr Sides1230
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkJr Drinks135
ToyJr Treats1Non-food inclusion
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets

Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Chicken Nuggets: Boneless, chicken breast with rib meat, Water, Seasoning [sugar, salt, natural flavors, chicken broth, yeast extract, maltodextrin, garlic powder, onion powder, chicken fat, citric acid, spices (including celery seed)], Sodium phosphates, Enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Rice flour, Modified wheat starch, Modified food starch, Contains 2% or less: Garlic powder, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), Maltodextrin, Modified cellulose gum, Natural flavors, Onion powder, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Wheat gluten, Yeast, Breading set in vegetable oil.

Value French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink

A complete allergen statement was not supplied for this component.

Honest Kids Apple Juice: Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Citric Acid (provides tartness)

How much does it cost?

$4.39–$12.79 across 11877 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11877 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
FLORENCE, SC · 2109 W Evans Stdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
FRONT ROYAL, VA · 412 South Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Windsor Locks, CT · 84 Ella Grasso Turnpikedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
PITTSTON, PA · 390 Route 315 Hwydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Carlisle, PA · 370 Allen Roaddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
ROCKFORD, MI · 4705 14 Mile Road N.E.delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
ONALASKA, WI · 1259 Crossing Meadows Drivedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
FLORENCE, SC · 2703 McLeod Boulevarddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Enfield, CT · 117 Elm Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Roscoe, IL · 5110 Edgemere Courtdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Denton, TX · 2233 S Loop 288delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Round Rock, TX · 4410 Sunrise Rddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
LANTANA, FL · 6080 Congress Avedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBUS, WI · 101 Dix Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
JENNINGS, MO · 8017 W Florissant Avedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Baltimore, MD · 555 West 29th Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Rockford, IL · 2911 Auburn Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Fall River, MA · 225 President Avenuedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
MIDDLEBORO, MA · 460 West Grove Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Logansport, IN · 2320 E Market Stdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Myrtle Beach, SC · 9600 N Kings Hwydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Springville, AL · 40 Springville Stationdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
SOUTHAMPTON, NY · 71 N. County Road 39delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
AIKEN, SC · 3580 Richland Avenue, W.delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
NARANJA, FL · 26801 South Dixie Highwaydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
HASTINGS, MN · 100 West 33rd Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
APPLETON, WI · W3154 Van Roy Roaddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Elk City, OK · 2100 E 7th St.delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 4210 Killdeer Drdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
DURHAM, NC · 1200 West Club Boulevarddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
NATCHITOCHES, LA · 915 Keyser Avenuedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
IRVING, TX · 200 W Irving Blvddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
GILLETTE, NJ · 1013 Valley Roaddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Bronx, NY · 6007 Broadwaydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
WOODBURN, OR · 855 Lawson Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
WEST ORANGE, NJ · 432 Pleasant Valley Waydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
PALMVIEW, TX · 2120 North La Homa Roaddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
McMinnville, OR · 1180 SW Booth Bend Rddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
GREAT BEND, KS · 3929 West 10th Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Palmetto, GA · Roosevelt Hwydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL · 1445 West Sunrise Blvddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
KNIGHTDALE, NC · 7102 Highway 64 Eastdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
MIDLAND, TX · 4805 N. Midkiffdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
ABBEVILLE, SC · 900 W Greenwood Stdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Inman, SC · 11941 Asheville Hwydelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
CHIPLEY, FL · 1698 Main Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Newport News, VA · 3500 Jefferson Avedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
Guthrie, OK · 121 Cimarron Blvddelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
NEW YORK, NY · 106 Liberty Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026
INDEPENDENCE, MO · 14001 East 42nd Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$5.60Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 360–910 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories575 kcal
Protein19 g
Carbohydrates59 g
Total fat29 g
Saturated fat5.5 g
Sodium760 mg
Sugars9 g
Fiber9 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol50 mg

Protein density: 3.3 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King king jr. kids meals items

4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal is listed at 475 calories, 100 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealThe recorded 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes sho…475kcal14 g$3.19–$11.9911943 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.19–$10.9811326 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.69–$12.9811318 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction