Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · King Jr. Kids Meals

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
575 kcalCalories
19 gProtein
59 gCarbohydrates
29 gTotal fat

What is 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal?

The recorded 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
6 Pc. Chicken NuggetsMain Item1310
Value French FriesJr Sides1230
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkJr Drinks135
ToyJr Treats1Non-food inclusion
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets

Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Chicken Nuggets: Boneless, chicken breast with rib meat, Water, Seasoning [sugar, salt, natural flavors, chicken broth, yeast extract, maltodextrin, garlic powder, onion powder, chicken fat, citric acid, spices (including celery seed)], Sodium phosphates, Enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Rice flour, Modified wheat starch, Modified food starch, Contains 2% or less: Garlic powder, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), Maltodextrin, Modified cellulose gum, Natural flavors, Onion powder, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Wheat gluten, Yeast, Breading set in vegetable oil.

Value French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink

A complete allergen statement was not supplied for this component.

Honest Kids Apple Juice: Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Citric Acid (provides tartness)

How much does it cost?

$4.39–$12.79 across 11877 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11877 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
COLUMBIA, SC · 6951 North Trenholm Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
STRATHAM, NH · 28 Portsmouth Avepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MIDWAY PARK, NC · 165 Freedom Waypickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Mcdonough, GA · 1770 Jonesboro Rdpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Seymour, IN · 1941 East Tipton Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
PULASKI, TN · 334 West College Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Tucson, AZ · 1370 West Ajopickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
HUNTSVILLE, AL · 2331 Jordan Lanedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
HUNTSVILLE, AL · 2331 Jordan Lanepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MONTICELLO, FL · 1209 South Jefferson Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Springfield, OH · 407 West McCreight Avepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
FORT PAYNE, AL · 1506 Glenn Blvd SWdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
FORT PAYNE, AL · 1506 Glenn Blvd SWpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
WEYMOUTH, MA · 393 Washington Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Lakeland, FL · 3015 U. S. Highway 98 Southpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Charlottesville, VA · 1181 5th St SWpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
NEW CASTLE, PA · 101 West Washington Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Plano, TX · 2009 Coit Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
WASHINGTON, PA · 775 Jefferson Avenuepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Gulf Shores, AL · 7174 State Highway 59pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
NEW CASTLE, DE · 1530 North Du Pont Highwaypickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MASSENA, NY · 92 Grove Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
North Olmsted, OH · 26270 Lorain Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
LAKE RIDGE, VA · 2211 Tacketts Mill Drpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
TAYLORS, SC · 2601 Locust Hill Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 4266 Elvis Presley Blvd.pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, SC · 226 Longs Pond Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
BEDFORD, IN · 2601 West 16th Street #270pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Cleveland, OH · 1800 Brookpark Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
LURAY, VA · 1034 U.S. Highway 211 Westpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
AMITE, LA · 1000 West Oak Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
ANN ARBOR, MI · 151 South Zeeb Roadpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
TYLER, TX · 530 South S. W. Loop 323delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
TYLER, TX · 530 South S. W. Loop 323pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Litchfield, IL · 2 Corvette Drivepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
DETROIT, MI · 15500 W Seven Milepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MILWAUKEE, WI · 6544 N. 76th St.delivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MILWAUKEE, WI · 6544 N. 76th St.pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
ROANOKE, VA · 2626 Franklin Road, S. W.pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 1309 N. W. 20th Streetdelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 1309 N. W. 20th Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MANSFIELD, OH · 1291 Park Avenue Westpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Hagerstown, MD · 18234 Maugans Avedelivery · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
Hagerstown, MD · 18234 Maugans Avepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
WEBBERS FALLS, OK · 214 S Highway 100pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 7955 West Flagler Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
DEARBORN, MI · 14808 Michigan Avenuepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
SUSANVILLE, CA · 1520 Main Streetpickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 3966 Park Avenuepickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026
ROANOKE, VA · 7121 Williamson Road, N. E.pickup · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 360–910 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories575 kcal
Protein19 g
Carbohydrates59 g
Total fat29 g
Saturated fat5.5 g
Sodium760 mg
Sugars9 g
Fiber9 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol50 mg

Protein density: 3.3 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King king jr. kids meals items

4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal is listed at 475 calories, 100 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealThe recorded 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes sho…475kcal14 g$3.19–$11.9911943 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.19–$10.9811326 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.69–$12.9811318 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction