Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Condiments

BBQ Sauce

BBQ Sauce

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
35 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
8 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is BBQ Sauce?

BBQ Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is BBQ Sauce. The published recipe lists BBQ Dipping Sauce.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: BBQ Sauce; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Breakfast, Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.09–$0.99 across 11579 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11579 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
BLUEFIELD, VA · 100 Sanders Lanedelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SALEM, OR · 5145 Commercial Streetdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SALEM, OR · 5145 Commercial Streetpickup · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SPRINGFIELD, VA · 5701 Backlick Roaddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
COTTAGE GROVE, OR · 1275 N. Gateway Blvd.delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
COTTAGE GROVE, OR · 1275 N. Gateway Blvd.pickup · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO · 1895 South Nevada Ave.delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Ocoee, FL · 8913 W Colonial Drdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Clearfield, PA · 15412 Clearfield Hwydelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
OCEANSIDE, NY · 3190 Long Beach Roaddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
HAMILTON, OH · 1454 Main Streetdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
WILSON, NC · 5011 Highway 264 Westdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Elkton, VA · 100 Elkton Plaza Shopping Ctrdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SANTA FE, NM · 1621 Llano Streetdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Casa Grande, AZ · 2753 N. Pinal Ave.delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
WESLACO, TX · 419-1/2 South Internationaldelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
HALIFAX, NC · 10654 Highway 903delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE, OH · 1666 Columbus Avedelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Kissimmee, FL · 3401 S Orange Blossom Trldelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Savannah, GA · 496 Jimmy DeLoach Pkwydelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Devils Lake, ND · 1701 Highway 2 Eastdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Devils Lake, ND · 1701 Highway 2 Eastpickup · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
MONTROSE, CO · 229 North Townsend Avenuedelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Casselberry, FL · 1477 State Road 436delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 801 N Riverfront Blvddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Honolulu, HI · 2134 Kalakaua Avedelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Graham, WA · 22022 Meridian Eastdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Graham, WA · 22022 Meridian Eastpickup · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
NEWINGTON, CT · 2500 Berlin Turnpikedelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Annapolis, MD · 1952 West Streetdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Forest Hill, TX · 3204 SE Loop 820 TBdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
LOUISVILLE, CO · 1325 E South Boulder Rddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
HACKETTSTOWN, NJ · 399 Route 46delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Moore OK, OK · 1301 N. Eastern Avedelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
LAREDO, TX · 7515 Mcpherson Rd.delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 10201 Narcoossee Rddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Fort Worth, TX · 8525 South Freewaydelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Plains, PA · 81 N River Stdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
DUBLIN, OH · 6315 Perimeter Drivedelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SPANAWAY, WA · 22229 Mountain Highwaydelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SPANAWAY, WA · 22229 Mountain Highwaypickup · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
COOPER CITY, FL · 4704 Flamingo Road Southdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
MIDWEST CITY, OK · 300 S. Midwest Blvd.delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
STERLING HTS, MI · 40200 Van Dyke Roaddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SCAPPOOSE, OR · 51551 Columbia River Hwy.delivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
SCAPPOOSE, OR · 51551 Columbia River Hwy.pickup · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Cape Canaveral, FL · 8939 Astronaut Blvddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
CASA GRANDE, AZ · 2233 East Florence Boulevarddelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Orange Beach, AL · NE Corner Canal Road and Wharf Parkway East ALdelivery · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026
Orange Beach, AL · NE Corner Canal Road and Wharf Parkway East ALpickup · BBQ Sauce; standard recipe$0.29Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

BBQ Dipping Sauce: Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Contains less than 2% of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Spices, Molasses, Garlic*, Tamarind Concentrate, Celery Seed *Dehydrated

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

BBQ Sauce. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories35 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates8 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium220 mg
Sugars8 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King condiments items

Mustard Packet is listed at 5 calories, 30 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mustard PacketBurger King · Mustard PacketMustard Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mustard Packet. The published recipe lists Mustard Packet.5kcal0.3 g$0.09–$0.331163 dated observationsPrice details
Ketchup PacketBurger King · Ketchup PacketKetchup Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Ketchup Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Ketchup Packet.9kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.331177 dated observationsPrice details
Picante Sauce PacketBurger King · Picante Sauce PacketPicante Sauce Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Picante Sauce Packet.10kcal0 g$0.09–$0.992369 dated observationsPrice details
Marinara Dipping SauceBurger King · Marinara Dipping SauceMarinara Dipping Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Marinara Dipping Sauce.25kcal3 g$0.09–$1.099749 dated observationsPrice details
Butter BlendBurger King · Butter BlendButter Blend is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Butter Blend.50kcal0 g$0.07–$0.897284 dated observationsPrice details
Sweet & Sour SauceBurger King · Sweet & Sour SauceSweet & Sour Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Sweet & Sour Sauce. The published recipe lists Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911822 dated observationsPrice details
Buffalo SauceBurger King · Buffalo SauceBuffalo Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Buffalo Sauce. The published recipe lists Buffalo Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911880 dated observationsPrice details
Mayo PacketBurger King · Mayo PacketMayo Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mayo Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Mayonnaise.86kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.391179 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction