Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Burritos

Breakfast Burrito Jr.

Breakfast Burrito Jr.

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
420 kcalCalories
16 gProtein
29 gCarbohydrates
26 gTotal fat

What is Breakfast Burrito Jr.?

Breakfast Burrito Jr. is listed in Burger King’s burritos menu. The default selection is Breakfast Burrito Jr.. The published recipe lists Flour Tortilla, Creamy Spicy Spread, Fluffy Eggs, Sausage Patty (Mild), Hash Browns, American Cheese.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.79–$6.99 across 12324 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12324 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Nahunta, GA · 13200 W Cleveland Stdelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Kissimmee, FL · 1936 E Osceola Pkwypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
RENO, NV · 76 East Patriotpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 5049 South 108th Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Hilliard, OH · 3690 Main Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Elma, WA · 10 Marilyn Lanepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
KNOXVILLE, TN · 7206 Region Lanedelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
PORTLAND, OR · 17218 S.E. Powell Blvd.pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
NEW MILFORD, NJ · 684 River Roaddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
LAUREL, MD · 3359 Corridir Marketplacedelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SEVIERVILLE, TN · 1231 Dolly Parton Pkwydelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
ROXBORO, NC · 231 S. Madison Boulevarddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 7205 Ontario Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
RAEFORD, NC · 315 Us 401 Bypass Southdelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Greenville, SC · 974 South Academy Streetdelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Fairfax, VA · 10885 Lee Highwaypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, NC · 3602 Charles Blvd.delivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
VANCOUVER, WA · 5513 N. E. Gher Roadpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA · 1386 Fordham Roaddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL · 1103 Royal Palm Beach Blvddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
North Little Rock, AR · 4500 East McCain Blvddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
YELM, WA · 902 Yelm Avenue Eastpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
ANDERSON, SC · 2009 E Greenville Stdelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
New Baltimore, MI · 35727 Green Stdelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
YPSILANTI, MI · 1073 E. Michigan Ave.delivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Jacksonville, AR · 2010 John Hardendelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
CAMERON, AZ · US Highway 89 @ State Route 64delivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
CAMERON, AZ · US Highway 89 @ State Route 64pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
GREENSBORO, NC · 3003 West Gate City Blvd.delivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Georgetown, DE · 20633 Dupont BLVDpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
LODI, NJ · 5 Washington St.pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Pittsburgh, PA · 2379 Noblestown Rddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Philadelphia, PA · 2037 S Broad Stpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Hopkinsville, KY · 2824 Ft. Campbell Boulevardpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Avis, PA · 3163 Woodward Avepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
LAKE ORION, MI · 1155 South Lapeer Roaddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
PORT ST LUCIE, FL · 2880 SW Port St Lucie Blvddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SEQUIM, WA · 680 W. Washington #6pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ · 6047 Black Horse Pikepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
CORTLAND, NY · 1096 State Rt. 222delivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
MILLINGTON, TN · 4663 Navy Roaddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
LAFAYETTE, IN · 4092 South Streetdelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
MILWAUKEE, WI · 4040 North Green Bay Avenuepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Pontoon Beach, IL · 1301 E Chain of Rocks Rdpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
MONROE, OH · 1275 Hamilton Lebanon Roaddelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Kissimmee, FL · 910 Cypress Pkwypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Mt Vernon, WA · 1812 Freeway Drivepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
CHITTENANGO, NY · 520 Genesee Stpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
NORTH SYRACUSE, NY · 3603 Brewerton Roadpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
DECATUR, AL · 3215 Point Mallard Parkwaydelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Flour Tortilla ingredient declaration

Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzyme Blend (Wheat Starch, Sodium Chloride, Enzyme Preparation), Fumaric Acid

Creamy Spicy Spread ingredient declaration

Soybean Oil, Water, Hot Sauce Concentrate (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper Mash, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic*), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic*, Spice, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid. *Dehydrated

Fluffy Eggs ingredient declaration

Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Hash Browns ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Soybean or Canola and Palm Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​​

American Cheese ingredient declaration

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Breakfast Burrito Jr.. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories420 kcal
Protein16 g
Carbohydrates29 g
Total fat26 g
Saturated fat9 g
Sodium1090 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber1 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol235 mg

Protein density: 3.8 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King burritos items

Egg-Normous Burrito is listed at 800 calories, 380 more than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg-Normous BurritoBurger King · Egg-Normous BurritoEgg-Normous Burrito is listed in Burger King’s burritos menu. The default selection is Egg-Normous Burrito. The published recipe lists Flour Tortilla, Shredded Cheddar, Fluffy E…800kcal35 g$3.49–$11.5912308 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction