Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Burritos

Breakfast Burrito Jr.

Breakfast Burrito Jr.

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
420 kcalCalories
16 gProtein
29 gCarbohydrates
26 gTotal fat

What is Breakfast Burrito Jr.?

Breakfast Burrito Jr. is listed in Burger King’s burritos menu. The default selection is Breakfast Burrito Jr.. The published recipe lists Flour Tortilla, Creamy Spicy Spread, Fluffy Eggs, Sausage Patty (Mild), Hash Browns, American Cheese.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.79–$6.99 across 12324 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12324 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Houston, TX · 3405A S Sam Houston Pkwy Epickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Pittston, PA · 301 Kennedy Boulevardpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Tunkhannock, PA · 801 Hunter Hwypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
BELLAIRE, TX · 5301 Bellaire Blvd.pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
NORTH MIAMI BCH, FL · 233 Northeast 167 Streetdelivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
LA PORTE, TX · 1102 Highway 146 Southpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Muscatine, IA · 2306 Park Avepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
WINDSOR HEIGHTS, IA · 1107 73rd Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
RAINBOW CITY, AL · 3322 B Rainbow Drpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
League City, TX · 4898 West Main Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
MONETT, MO · 875 East Highway 60pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Austin, TX · 7105 N Interstate Hwy 35delivery · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH BEND, IN · 2171 South Bend Avenuepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 1620 South Loop Westpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
SHAWNEE, KS · 13241 Shawnee Mission Pkwypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
OLATHE, KS · 489 KS-7pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CROSBY, TX · 14037 Fm 2100 Rdpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
GOOSE CREEK, SC · 1605 Red Bank Rdpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
SPRINGFIELD, MO · 3009 South Campbell Avenuepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 10205 E. Freewaypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 801 3rd Avenue Wpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Coralville, IA · 3282 Crosspark Rd.pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CONWAY, SC · 1646 Church Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
DEER PARK, TX · 1301 Center Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Katy, TX · 3021 W Grand Pkwy Npickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Shelbyville, IN · 1830 E State Rd 44pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
McCormick, SC · 209 s mine stpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 1200 Broadwaypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 8930 E Sam Houston Pkwy N, Suite Bpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Apollo Beach FL, FL · 5024 N Us Hwy 41pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CLEARWATER, FL · 3770 Ulmerton Roadpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 11102 Fondren Roadpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Alvin, TX · 1601 E. Hwy 6pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 7011 Gulf Freewaypickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
LORAIN, OH · 2210 Fairless Drivepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Pittsfield, MA · 29 First Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Burlington, IA · 120 South Rooseveltpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Deltona, FL · 2790 Elkcan Boulevardpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
MAGNOLIA, TX · 18665 FM 1488pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Lake City, FL · 13721 US-441pickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Oconto Falls, WI · 343 East Highland Drivepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
DES MOINES, IA · 1405 East Court Avenuepickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
TAMPA, FL · 4403 West Gandy Blvdpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Elyria, OH · 616 West Broad Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
BENSON, NC · 700 East Church Stpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
MONTGOMERY, AL · 819 Ann Stpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CYPRESS, TX · 12150 Cypress North Houston Rdpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CLEARWATER, FL · 2765 Gulf To Bay Blvdpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
TALLAHASSEE, FL · 1060 W. Tennessee Streetpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
BENTON HARBOR, MI · 1945 Pipestone Rdpickup · Breakfast Burrito Jr.; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Flour Tortilla ingredient declaration

Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzyme Blend (Wheat Starch, Sodium Chloride, Enzyme Preparation), Fumaric Acid

Creamy Spicy Spread ingredient declaration

Soybean Oil, Water, Hot Sauce Concentrate (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper Mash, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic*), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic*, Spice, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid. *Dehydrated

Fluffy Eggs ingredient declaration

Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Hash Browns ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Soybean or Canola and Palm Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​​

American Cheese ingredient declaration

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Breakfast Burrito Jr.. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories420 kcal
Protein16 g
Carbohydrates29 g
Total fat26 g
Saturated fat9 g
Sodium1090 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber1 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol235 mg

Protein density: 3.8 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King burritos items

Egg-Normous Burrito is listed at 800 calories, 380 more than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg-Normous BurritoBurger King · Egg-Normous BurritoEgg-Normous Burrito is listed in Burger King’s burritos menu. The default selection is Egg-Normous Burrito. The published recipe lists Flour Tortilla, Shredded Cheddar, Fluffy E…800kcal35 g$3.49–$11.5912308 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction