Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Digital Exclusives

Breakfast Duo

Breakfast Duo

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
760 kcalCalories
22 gProtein
59 gCarbohydrates
48 gTotal fat

What is Breakfast Duo?

The recorded Breakfast Duo includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit, Medium Vanilla Iced Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: Breakfast Duo; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in Breakfast Duo. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitSelect Your Biscuit1560
Medium Vanilla Iced CoffeeSelect Your Medium Iced Coffee1200
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Biscuit: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread: Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Sausage Patty (Mild): Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Fluffy Eggs: Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

American Cheese: Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Medium Vanilla Iced Coffee

Contains: milk.

Vanilla Syrup: Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% or less of Citric Acid

Coffee Grounds: 100% Arabica Coffee

Light Cream 18%: Light Cream, Contains less than 0.5% of: Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate

How much does it cost?

$6.00–$7.50 across 12159 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12159 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Summersville, WV · 130 Irish Stpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
STATEN ISLAND, NY · 3901 Richmond Avenuepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
ZANESVILLE, OH · 2565 Maple Avenue Northpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 3951 New Covington Pikepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Holiday, FL · 3444 US Hwy 19pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Mount Pocono, PA · 1318 Pocono Boulevardpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
PITTSBURG, CA · 2162 Railroad Avenuepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
DODGE CITY, KS · 808 W. Wyatt Earp Blvdpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
FAIRVIEW, PA · 7517 West Ridge Roadpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
MARSHFIELD, WI · 1015 North Centralpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
LAURENS, SC · 915 East Main Street Extpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
San Antonio, TX · 6617 West Loop 1604 South, Suite 2pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
LEWISBURG, PA · 310 N Derr Drpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
COUNTRYSIDE, IL · 170 Countryside Plazapickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
CATSKILL, NY · 241 W. Bridge Streetpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
RENO, NV · 2901 Clearacre Lanepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
SWANSBORO, NC · 1401 West Corbett Avenuepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
RIDGECREST, CA · 139 N. China Lake Blvd.pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Las Cruces, NM · 4666 N Sonoma Ranch Blvdpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
BREWSTER, NY · Lakeview Plaza, 1519 route 22pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Stuart, FL · 3991 SE Federal Hwypickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Waterbury, CT · 998 Wolcott Streetpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
YOUNGSTOWN, OH · 15 West Midlothian Boulevardpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
FREMONT, NE · 204 W 23rd Stpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Athens, GA · 3740 Atlanta Highwaypickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Cherryville, NC · 1104 East Church Streetpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
KATY, TX · 25560 Kingsland Blvdpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
GLENDALE, AZ · 20197 North 67th. Avenuepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Portsmouth, VA · 3526 Airline Blvd.pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
HUNTSVILLE, AL · 925 Winchester Roadpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Bullhead City, AZ · 1751 Hwy 95pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
WILMINGTON, NC · 1901 16th Street Southpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Gainesville, GA · 403 Pearl Nix Pkwypickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 2801 S. W. 27th Avenuepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
DURHAM, NC · 4829 Hope Valley Roadpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
PAW PAW, MI · 840 South Kalamazoo Ave.pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Rosharon, TX · 15013 Hwy 6pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
NORTH JUDSON, IN · 608 West Talmerpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
WHEELING, IL · 425 West Dundee Roadpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Odessa, FL · 11902 State Road 54pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Ripley, MS · 102 City Ave Northpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
CAMPBELL, CA · 49 West Hamilton Avenuepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Antigo, WI · 2250 Neva Roadpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Elberton, GA · 608 Elbert Stpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
WOODBRIDGE, VA · 2701 Potomac Mills Circlepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
WORTHINGTON, MN · 1322 Oxford Streetpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
Mansura, LA · 6773 Hwy.1pickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
SAN DIEGO, CA · 6401 Balboa Avenuepickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
COMPTON, CA · 290 East Compton Boulevardpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBUS, GA · 3103 Gentian Boulevardpickup · Breakfast Duo; standard recipe$6.00Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

Breakfast Duo. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories760 kcal
Protein22 g
Carbohydrates59 g
Total fat48 g
Saturated fat23 g
Sodium1625 mg
Sugars28 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol275 mg

Protein density: 2.9 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King digital exclusives items

Apple Pie Delight Bundle is listed at 450 calories, 310 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Apple Pie Delight BundleBurger King · Apple Pie Delight BundleThe recorded Apple Pie Delight Bundle includes Cinnamon Apple Pie, Soft Serve Cup. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and …450kcal8 g$2.50–$3.0011679 dated observationsPrice details
Get Going TrioBurger King · Get Going TrioThe recorded Get Going Trio includes Breakfast Burrito Jr., 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks, Medium Brewed Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can …760kcal20 g$6.006038 dated observationsPrice details
Get Going TrioBurger King · Get Going TrioThe recorded Get Going Trio includes Breakfast Burrito Jr., 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks, Small Brewed Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can c…760kcal20 g$5.006037 dated observationsPrice details
Wrap Flow TrioBurger King · Wrap Flow TrioThe recorded Wrap Flow Trio includes 3 × Royal Crispy Wrap. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.930kcal45 g$8.99395 dated observationsPrice details
Classic Breakfast MealBurger King · Classic Breakfast MealThe recorded Classic Breakfast Meal includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, Small Hash Browns, Simply Orange Juice. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; subs…930kcal23 g$6.996140 dated observationsPrice details
Wrap Flow TrioBurger King · Wrap Flow TrioThe recorded Wrap Flow Trio includes 3 × Royal Crispy Wrap. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.930kcal45 g$7.49395 dated observationsPrice details
Classic Breakfast MealBurger King · Classic Breakfast MealThe recorded Classic Breakfast Meal includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, Medium Hash Browns, Simply Orange Juice. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; sub…1170kcal25 g$8.506153 dated observationsPrice details
The King of WrapBurger King · The King of WrapThe recorded The King of Wrap includes Royal Crispy Wrap, Whopper, Small French Fries, Small Coca-Cola. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can chang…1500kcal53 g$9.995799 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction