Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Condiments

Buffalo Sauce

Buffalo Sauce

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
70 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
1 gCarbohydrates
7 gTotal fat

What is Buffalo Sauce?

Buffalo Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Buffalo Sauce. The published recipe lists Buffalo Dipping Sauce.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Breakfast, Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.09–$0.99 across 11880 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11880 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
CROSBY, TX · 14037 Fm 2100 Rdpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
DIBERVILLE, MS · 10591 Diberville Blvdpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Cross Keys, MO · 3121 N Hwy 67pickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
BRIDGEPORT, CT · 4196 North Main Streetpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
DAVIS, CA · 2026 Lyndell Terdelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
DAVIS, CA · 2026 Lyndell Terpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
MARMORA, NJ · 4 Roosevelt Blvddelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
MARMORA, NJ · 4 Roosevelt Blvdpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
GEORGETOWN, TX · 100 River Oaks Covepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 5575 Peterson Lanepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
SANTA CRUZ, CA · 1302 Soquel Avenuedelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
SANTA CRUZ, CA · 1302 Soquel Avenuepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
OXNARD, CA · 2500 S. Ventura Roaddelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
OXNARD, CA · 2500 S. Ventura Roadpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2344 West Chicago Avenuepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Pendleton, OR · 601 Southgatedelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Pendleton, OR · 601 Southgatepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
GOODYEAR, AZ · 3490 North Litchfield Roaddelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
GOODYEAR, AZ · 3490 North Litchfield Roadpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Saint Clair, MI · 200 Clinton Avepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
HAMPTON, VA · 2208 Cunningham Drivepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
BOYNTON BEACH, FL · 1521 W Boynton Beach Blvdpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Maricopa, AZ · 20699 N. John Wayne Pkwydelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Maricopa, AZ · 20699 N. John Wayne Pkwypickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 5656 W. Manchester Avenuedelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 5656 W. Manchester Avenuepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Cinnaminson, NJ · 2802 U.S. 130delivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Cinnaminson, NJ · 2802 U.S. 130pickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
NEW PALTZ, NY · 238 Main Stdelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
NEW PALTZ, NY · 238 Main Stpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 10205 E. Freewaypickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
HOWARD BEACH, NY · 161 Cross Bay Boulevardpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
WINCHESTER, VA · 2150 Valley Avenuepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
CULVER CITY, CA · 10812 Jefferson Boulevarddelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
CULVER CITY, CA · 10812 Jefferson Boulevardpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 801 3rd Avenue Wdelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 801 3rd Avenue Wpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
MARION, SC · 1101 East Godboldpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 8296 Marbach Roadpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Harleysville, PA · 221 Main St.pickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
WOODBURY, MN · 1501 Weir Drivepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
VERNAL, UT · 901 West Highway 40pickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
MALDEN, MA · 61 Broadwaypickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
KENNEWICK, WA · 1001 South Washingtonpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
VALLEJO, CA · 1 Mariposa Streetdelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
VALLEJO, CA · 1 Mariposa Streetpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Powhatan, VA · 1850 Stoneridge Commerce Drivepickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
LORTON, VA · 8232 Gunston Corner Lnpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Charlotte, NC · 3709 N. Tryon Streetdelivery · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026
Charlotte, NC · 3709 N. Tryon Streetpickup · Buffalo Sauce; standard recipe$0.25Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Buffalo Dipping Sauce: Water, Soybean Oil, Aged cayenne red pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Food Starch-Modified, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Garlic*, Xanthan Gum, Propylene glycol alginate, Yeast extract, Sugar, Calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor, *Dehydrated

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk.

Nutrition for the published serving

Buffalo Sauce. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories70 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates1 g
Total fat7 g
Saturated fat1 g
Sodium510 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King condiments items

Mustard Packet is listed at 5 calories, 65 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mustard PacketBurger King · Mustard PacketMustard Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mustard Packet. The published recipe lists Mustard Packet.5kcal0.3 g$0.09–$0.331163 dated observationsPrice details
Ketchup PacketBurger King · Ketchup PacketKetchup Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Ketchup Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Ketchup Packet.9kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.331177 dated observationsPrice details
Picante Sauce PacketBurger King · Picante Sauce PacketPicante Sauce Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Picante Sauce Packet.10kcal0 g$0.09–$0.992369 dated observationsPrice details
Marinara Dipping SauceBurger King · Marinara Dipping SauceMarinara Dipping Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Marinara Dipping Sauce.25kcal3 g$0.09–$1.099749 dated observationsPrice details
BBQ SauceBurger King · BBQ SauceBBQ Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is BBQ Sauce. The published recipe lists BBQ Dipping Sauce.35kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911579 dated observationsPrice details
Butter BlendBurger King · Butter BlendButter Blend is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Butter Blend.50kcal0 g$0.07–$0.897284 dated observationsPrice details
Sweet & Sour SauceBurger King · Sweet & Sour SauceSweet & Sour Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Sweet & Sour Sauce. The published recipe lists Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911822 dated observationsPrice details
Mayo PacketBurger King · Mayo PacketMayo Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mayo Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Mayonnaise.86kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.391179 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction