Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · King Jr. Kids Meals

Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal

Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
565 kcalCalories
19 gProtein
69 gCarbohydrates
23 gTotal fat

What is Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal?

The recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
Kid's CheeseburgerMain Item1300
Value French FriesJr Sides1230
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkJr Drinks135
ToyJr Treats1Non-food inclusion
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

Kid's Cheeseburger

Contains: milk, sesame, soy, wheat.

Sesame Seed Bun: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar and/or Liquid Sugar (Water, Sugar), Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Yeast Food (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium-stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, [ethoxylated] Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Potassium Iodate), Guar Gum, Enzymes, Milled Flaxseed, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Whopper Jr. Beef Patty: 100% beef

American Cheese: Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ketchup: Tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled white vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Spice, Natural flavoring

Value French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink

A complete allergen statement was not supplied for this component.

Honest Kids Apple Juice: Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Citric Acid (provides tartness)

How much does it cost?

$3.69–$12.98 across 11318 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11318 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
HATTIESBURG, MS · 6517 Highway 49 Northdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 5515 International Drivedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BRISTOL, CT · 18 Federal Streetdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Richmond Hill, GA · 4660 HIghway 17delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Islip Terrace, NY · 3239 Sunrise Highwaydelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DOUGLAS, GA · 1340 South Peterson Avenuedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BRADENTON, FL · 6502 State Road 64delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL · 666 West Broward Boulevarddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Plainwell, MI · 1201 M-89delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Providence Forge, VA · 6707 Emmaus Church Rddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SWANSEA, IL · 118 Rosewood VLG Dr 144delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Baltimore, MD · 1735 Washington BLVDdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EMPORIA, VA · 100 Market Drivedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Taunton, MA · 716 County Stdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WILDWOOD, FL · 832 E State Road 44delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DILLON, SC · 915 Radford Boulevarddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SAUK RAPIDS, MN · 15 South Benton Drivedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 2411 South Wayside Drivedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Anderson, SC · 4395 Hwy 24delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FORT MYERS, FL · 9211 Daniels Parkwaydelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DECATUR, GA · 3928 Flat Shoals Parkwaydelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Bastrop, TX · 300 State Hwy 71delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FORT STOCKTON, TX · 2792 North Highway 18delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
THORNTON, CO · 666 E 104th Avedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FORT WORTH, TX · 5454 Kennedale St # 5498delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
NILES, MI · 1250 South 11th Streetdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ALBUQUERQUE, NM · 5970 Alameda, NEdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 215/213 East Fordham Roaddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ELKHART, IN · 1440 Nappanee Streetdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LAWTON, OK · 1102 S. W Lee Boulevarddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MILFORD, CT · 1292 Boston Post Roaddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WALNUTPORT, PA · 201 S Best Avedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SOMERSET, KY · 45 South Hwy 27delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EAGAN, MN · 1275 Town Centre Drivedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WEST PALM BEACH, FL · 1721 Belvedere Roaddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Londonderry, NH · 26 Nashua Roaddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Rockville, CT · 75 Reservoir Road,delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Northampton, MA · 344 King Streetdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Pawtucket, RI · 91 Cedar Streetdelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Coventry, RI · 1145 Tioque Avenuedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
CAROL STREAM, IL · 840 W Army Trail Rddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Lithia Springs, GA · 7512 Lee Rddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 4212 Richmond Avenuedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 8091 South Orange Avenuedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Rochester, NY · 3491 Mt Read Blvddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DESOTO, TX · 913 North Beckleydelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · 7409 South May Avenuedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 11872 Lem Turner Rddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HUTCHINSON, MN · 1185 West Highway 7delivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
KINGSFORD, MI · 575 South Carpenter Avenuedelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 350–900 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories565 kcal
Protein19 g
Carbohydrates69 g
Total fat23 g
Saturated fat8 g
Sodium820 mg
Sugars15 g
Fiber5 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol45 mg

Protein density: 3.4 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King king jr. kids meals items

4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal is listed at 475 calories, 90 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealThe recorded 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes sho…475kcal14 g$3.19–$11.9911943 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.19–$10.9811326 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details
6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealBurger King · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealThe recorded 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes sho…575kcal19 g$4.39–$12.7911877 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction