Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · King Jr. Kids Meals

Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal

Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
565 kcalCalories
19 gProtein
69 gCarbohydrates
23 gTotal fat

What is Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal?

The recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
Kid's CheeseburgerMain Item1300
Value French FriesJr Sides1230
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkJr Drinks135
ToyJr Treats1Non-food inclusion
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

Kid's Cheeseburger

Contains: milk, sesame, soy, wheat.

Sesame Seed Bun: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar and/or Liquid Sugar (Water, Sugar), Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Yeast Food (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium-stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, [ethoxylated] Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Potassium Iodate), Guar Gum, Enzymes, Milled Flaxseed, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Whopper Jr. Beef Patty: 100% beef

American Cheese: Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ketchup: Tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled white vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Spice, Natural flavoring

Value French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink

A complete allergen statement was not supplied for this component.

Honest Kids Apple Juice: Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Citric Acid (provides tartness)

How much does it cost?

$3.69–$12.98 across 11318 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11318 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Lynn Haven, FL · 1904 South Highway 77pickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
PERU, IN · 497 North Broadwaypickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
ELYRIA, OH · 390 Chestnut Commons Drivepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Springfield, MA · 1245 E Columbus Avepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
TAPPAHANNOCK, VA · 1810 Tappahannock Boulevardpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
OAK HILL, WV · 603 Fayette Squarepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
SUGAR LAND, TX · 3549 Highway 6pickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BURNSVILLE, MN · 1150 East Highway 13pickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
AUBURN, NY · 225 Grant Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Peoria, IL · 1705 Knoxville Rdpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Ebensburg, PA · 285 Jamesway Roadpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
MANKATO, MN · 1318 South Riverfront Drivepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Hales Corner, WI · 5512 S 108th St.pickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Sun City, AZ · 10243 NW Grand Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
EDMOND, OK · 3100 South Broadwaypickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
GUNTERSVILLE, AL · 1929 Gunter Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
CHARLOTTE, NC · 5200 Central Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
SUNRISE, FL · 1855 N. W. 124 Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Middletown, DE · 600 Ash Boulevardpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Calumet Twp, MI · 56795 6th Stpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
CICERO, NY · 7831 Brewerton Rd.pickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 9220 Frankford Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
FRANKLIN, NC · 130 Westgate Plaza Roadpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
WALLINGFORD, CT · 888 North Colony Roadpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
North Dartmouth, MA · 247 State Roadpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
WEST BARNSTABLE, MA · 2145 Iyanough Rddelivery · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
WEST BARNSTABLE, MA · 2145 Iyanough Rdpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 418 East 79th Streetpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, TN · 620 West Church Streetpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
TIFTON, GA · 1608 Tift Avepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
NEDERLAND, TX · 3619 Nederland Avepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BOCA RATON, FL · 8175 Glades Roadpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Saint Augustine, FL · 3025 International Golf Parkwaypickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BELLEVUE, NE · 1400 Galvin Road Southpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
RIVIERA BEACH, FL · 4138 Blue Heron Boulevardpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
LAWRENCE, KS · 1100 North 3rd. Streetpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
AMESBURY, MA · 133 Macy Streetpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
WAUKEGAN, IL · 850 North Green Bay Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Lexington, GA · 643 Athens Rdpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
CANTON, IL · 210 North 1st Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
MOMENCE, IL · 3 Gladiolus Stpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
ATLANTA, GA · 386 North Ave NEpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 2090 Union Avenuepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
SANTA FE, NM · 100 North Saint Francis Drivepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Columbus, IN · 2710 25th Streetpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Geneva, AL · 123 Premier Drpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
OXON HILL, MD · 6150 Oxon Hill Roadpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI SHORES, FL · 9099 Biscayne Boulevardpickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
LEWISVILLE, TX · 1313 South Highway 121pickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
GALLATIN, TN · 841 Nashville Pikepickup · Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 350–900 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories565 kcal
Protein19 g
Carbohydrates69 g
Total fat23 g
Saturated fat8 g
Sodium820 mg
Sugars15 g
Fiber5 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol45 mg

Protein density: 3.4 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King king jr. kids meals items

4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal is listed at 475 calories, 90 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealThe recorded 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes sho…475kcal14 g$3.19–$11.9911943 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.19–$10.9811326 dated observationsPrice details
Hamburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Hamburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Hamburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Hamburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitu…525kcal17 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details
Cheeseburger King Jr. MealBurger King · Cheeseburger King Jr. MealThe recorded Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal includes Kid's Cheeseburger, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; su…565kcal19 g$3.99–$5.00790 dated observationsPrice details
6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealBurger King · 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. MealThe recorded 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal includes 6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets, Value French Fries, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Toy. Sides and drinks use the named sizes sho…575kcal19 g$4.39–$12.7911877 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction