Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sweets

Chocolate Shake

Chocolate Shake

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
590 kcalCalories
13 gProtein
103 gCarbohydrates
14 gTotal fat

What is Chocolate Shake?

Chocolate Shake is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Shake. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Chocolate Shake; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.99–$9.89 across 11659 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11659 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
SANTA FE, NM · 100 North Saint Francis Drivedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Geneva, AL · 123 Premier Drdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
RICHLAND, WA · 1033 George Washington Waypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
DOTHAN, AL · 3092 Ross Clark Cirdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Morgantown, WV · 55 Postal Avedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · 15355 N Northsight Blvdpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Culpeper, VA · 805 James Madison Highwaydelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL · 1701 South Federal Hwypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Baltimore, MD · 2401 LIBERTY HEIGHTS AVEpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
MONTGOMERY, AL · 601 Madison Avedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
FRAMINGHAM, MA · 176 Waverly Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
LYNN, MA · 108 Boston Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
ANDALUSIA, AL · 1137 W Bypassdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
NORTH EASTON, MA · 479 Foundry Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
St Francisville, LA · 7131 US Hwy 61delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Roscoe, IL · 5110 Edgemere Courtpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Rockford, IL · 2911 Auburn Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
ROCKFORD, IL · 7197 Charles Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
EAST BOSTON, MA · 944 Bennington Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Palmetto, GA · Roosevelt Hwypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL · 1445 West Sunrise Blvdpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 290 Oxmoor Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
LUBBOCK, TX · 4202 82nd Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
PAYSON, AZ · 301 South Beeline Highwaypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
BOSTON, MA · 128 Tremont Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
BLOOMINGTON, IL · 1801 South Veterans Parkwaypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
SANTA FE, NM · 1621 Llano Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
College Place, WA · 2366 Taumarson Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
FOUNTAIN INN, SC · 1101 North Main Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
BRIDGEWATER, NJ · 44 Finderne Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
CALERA, AL · 5076 Hwy 31delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Devils Lake, ND · 1701 Highway 2 Eastpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
TAMARAC, FL · 7299 West Commercial Blvdpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
WILMINGTON, DE · 300 South Maryland Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI · 50787 Van Dyke Avedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
AUBURN, ME · 333 Center Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Wasco, CA · 2810 Highway 46pickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
SELMA, AL · 312 Highland Avedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Hastings, MI · 1310 West State Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
FARMINGTON, ME · 633 Wilton Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, SC · 1109 West Faris Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
MADERA, CA · 1103 Country Club Drpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
PARK RAPIDS, MN · 310 East First Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
PORTLAND, ME · 449 Forest Avepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
AHOSKIE, NC · 1101 East Memorial Drivedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
SANTA FE, NM · 3478 Zafarano Drivedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
BATH, ME · 75 Leeman Highwaydelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Coatesville, PA · 100 Airport Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
HAVRE DE GRACE, MD · 990 Pulaski Highwaypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026
Columbia, PA · 531 North 3 Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.49Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Hershey's® Chocolate Syrup ingredient declaration

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor

Soft Serve Mix ingredient declaration

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose (Water, Sugar), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains less than 1% of: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk. May contain via shared equipment: soy, wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Chocolate Shake. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories590 kcal
Protein13 g
Carbohydrates103 g
Total fat14 g
Saturated fat9 g
Sodium420 mg
Sugars84 g
Fiber1 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol55 mg

Protein density: 2.2 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sweets items

Chocolate Chip Cookies is listed at 160 calories, 430 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Chocolate Chip CookiesBurger King · Chocolate Chip CookieChocolate Chip Cookies is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Chip Cookie. The published recipe lists Chocolate Chip Cookie.160kcal2 g$0.50–$2.7912259 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve CupBurger King · Soft Serve CupSoft Serve Cup is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cup. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix.180kcal4 g$0.69–$5.5911811 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve ConeBurger King · Soft Serve ConeSoft Serve Cone is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cone. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix, Ice Cream Cone.200kcal5 g$0.69–$4.6911350 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S SundaeBurger King · HERSHEY'S SundaeHERSHEY'S Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.230kcal5 g$1.09–$6.0911845 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Caramel SundaeBurger King · Hot Caramel SundaeHot Caramel Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Caramel Sundae.260kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49133 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Fudge SundaeBurger King · Hot Fudge SundaeHot Fudge Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Fudge Sundae.270kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49136 dated observationsPrice details
Cinnamon Apple PieBurger King · Cinnamon Apple PieCinnamon Apple Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Cinnamon Apple Pie. The published recipe lists Cinnamon Apple Pie.270kcal4 g$1.00–$9.0912325 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S Sundae PieBurger King · HERSHEY'S Sundae PieHERSHEY'S Sundae Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie. The published recipe lists Hershey's Sundae Pie.310kcal3 g$1.49–$6.0912371 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction