Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sweets

Chocolate Shake

Chocolate Shake

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
590 kcalCalories
13 gProtein
103 gCarbohydrates
14 gTotal fat

What is Chocolate Shake?

Chocolate Shake is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Shake. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Chocolate Shake; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.99–$9.89 across 11659 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11659 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Waukesha, WI · 1190 West Sunset Drivepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ROCKFORD, IL · 7510 East State Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Menomonee Falls, WI · N84W15505 Menomonee Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Oklahoma City, OK · 1901 NW Expressway, #2047Apickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 725 W Illinois Avedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MARSHALL, MN · 1229 East College Drivepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 8383 North Stemmons Freewaydelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SIOUX FALLS, SD · 401 West Russell Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
GREEN BAY, WI · 2219 Main Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
AGOURA, CA · 29136 Roadside Drivepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Oconomowoc, WI · 860 E Wisconsin Avepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LORAIN, OH · 2210 Fairless Drivedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FORT WORTH, TX · 3112 E Berry Stdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 1202 Firestone Boulevardpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Pittsfield, MA · 29 First Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FREEPORT, IL · 1830 S West Avepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Saukville, WI · 102 S. Foster Drpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SIOUX FALLS, SD · 5000 N Granite Lnpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ELLENSBURG, WA · 1410 Canyon Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ELOY, AZ · 5310 S. Sunland Gin Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
OSHKOSH, WI · 800 South Washburn Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 23-43 Utica Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 6400 West Fullerton Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ROCKINGHAM, NC · 1201 East Broad Avenuedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
OSWEGO, IL · 2320 Route 34pickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
IRVING, TX · 4095 North Beltlinedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MCALLEN, TX · 1700 N 23rd Stdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Dallas, TX · 4820 W Illinois Avedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Fort Worth, TX · 730 W Seminary Drdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ROMA, TX · 390 E Grant Stdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Phoenix, AZ · 20039 N 19th Avedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EL MONTE, CA · 3717 Peck Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI · 909 State Highway 54pickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
RHINELANDER, WI · 333 Lincoln Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Prince Frederick, MD · 45 Harrow Lanedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EAU CLAIRE, WI · 2626 Golf Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
IRVINE, CA · 8695 Irvine Center Drivepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EULESS, TX · 101 West Euless Boulevarddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 2441 Walnut Hill Lanedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 2051 East Florencepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO · 3520 Town Center Drivepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ARLINGTON, TX · 6240 Highway 287delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Roseau, MN · 209 5th Ave NWpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
PEORIA, AZ · 8425 West Thunderbird Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Glendale, AZ · 5120 W. Bell Rd.delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LEWISVILLE, TX · 908 West Valley Ridge Boulevarddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
GREENWOOD, SC · 1305 South Main Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EDINBURG, TX · 1520 S. Closner Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
COVINA, CA · 1681 W San Bernardino Rdpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, WI · W6318 Wisconsin Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Hershey's® Chocolate Syrup ingredient declaration

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor

Soft Serve Mix ingredient declaration

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose (Water, Sugar), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains less than 1% of: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk. May contain via shared equipment: soy, wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Chocolate Shake. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories590 kcal
Protein13 g
Carbohydrates103 g
Total fat14 g
Saturated fat9 g
Sodium420 mg
Sugars84 g
Fiber1 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol55 mg

Protein density: 2.2 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sweets items

Chocolate Chip Cookies is listed at 160 calories, 430 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Chocolate Chip CookiesBurger King · Chocolate Chip CookieChocolate Chip Cookies is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Chip Cookie. The published recipe lists Chocolate Chip Cookie.160kcal2 g$0.50–$2.7912259 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve CupBurger King · Soft Serve CupSoft Serve Cup is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cup. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix.180kcal4 g$0.69–$5.5911811 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve ConeBurger King · Soft Serve ConeSoft Serve Cone is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cone. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix, Ice Cream Cone.200kcal5 g$0.69–$4.6911350 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S SundaeBurger King · HERSHEY'S SundaeHERSHEY'S Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.230kcal5 g$1.09–$6.0911845 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Caramel SundaeBurger King · Hot Caramel SundaeHot Caramel Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Caramel Sundae.260kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49133 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Fudge SundaeBurger King · Hot Fudge SundaeHot Fudge Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Fudge Sundae.270kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49136 dated observationsPrice details
Cinnamon Apple PieBurger King · Cinnamon Apple PieCinnamon Apple Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Cinnamon Apple Pie. The published recipe lists Cinnamon Apple Pie.270kcal4 g$1.00–$9.0912325 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S Sundae PieBurger King · HERSHEY'S Sundae PieHERSHEY'S Sundae Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie. The published recipe lists Hershey's Sundae Pie.310kcal3 g$1.49–$6.0912371 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction