Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sweets

Chocolate Shake

Chocolate Shake

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
590 kcalCalories
13 gProtein
103 gCarbohydrates
14 gTotal fat

What is Chocolate Shake?

Chocolate Shake is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Shake. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Chocolate Shake; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.99–$9.89 across 11659 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11659 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
HUNTERSVILLE, NC · 16800 Caldwell Creek Drivedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
CLYDE, NC · 175 Paragon Pkwydelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
DEPEW, NY · 1459 French Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, SC · 5013 Pelham Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
CHELMSFORD, MA · 77 Drum Hill Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
BERGENFIELD, NJ · 250 North Washington Avenuedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SAINT JOSEPH, MO · 1517 S Belt Hwypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
MOCKSVILLE, NC · 847 Madison Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
CHEEKTOWAGA, NY · 600 Thruway Plaza Drivedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SPARTANBURG, SC · 106 Sha Lanedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
BURLINGTON, NC · 1807 North Church Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
LATHAM, NY · 663 Loudon Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
FAIRMONT, MN · 1022 East Blue Earth Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Cameron, NC · 2738 NC 24-87delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Kernersville, NC · 1180 S. Main Stdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
MURRAY, KY · 814 North 12 Streetpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SCHENECTADY, NY · 1539-1541 Altamont Avenuedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
ELMIRA, NY · 901 Lake Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 3401 West 16th Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
FAYETTEVILLE, NC · 7011 Raeford Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
NORWICH, NY · 5616 State Highway 12delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Elizabethtown, KY · 1036 North Mulberrypickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Smithville, MO · 15700 N. US 169pickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Lumberton, TX · 112 S LHS Drivepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SYRACUSE, NY · 955 W Genesee Stdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SAVANNAH, TN · 160 Florence Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Kansas City, MO · 7200 Parvin Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
LOCUST GROVE, VA · 36061 Goodwin Drivedelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
BOWLING GREEN, OH · 1570 East Woosterdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Hardinsburg, KY · 1020 Old Hwy 60pickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
JONESBORO, AR · 2904 Harrisburg Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
WEST DES MOINES, IA · 7275 Vista Drivepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
TOLEDO, OH · 7447 West Central Avenuepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Charlotte, NC · 3421 Wilkinson Boulevarddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Oakland, TN · 6670 HWY 64delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
BEAUFORT, NC · 1509 Live Oak Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
FLORENCE, SC · 3228 West Palmetto Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH SAINT PAUL, MN · 100 Grand Avenue Eastpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SALAMANCA, NY · 881 Broad St Apt 417delivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Mt. Washington, KY · 127 Brookside Ctpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
STAPLES, MN · 201 2nd N.E.pickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Canton, TX · 575 E State Highway 243pickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
WEST LEBANON, NH · 253 Plainfield Roadpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
PORTAGE, MI · 6415 South Westnedgepickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SYRACUSE, NY · 3930 South Salina Streetdelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
WAUSEON, OH · 475 East Airport Highwaydelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH BOSTON, VA · 4010 Halifax Roaddelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
MARIETTA, OH · 227 Pike Stpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
Bardstown, KY · 98 W John Rowan Blvdpickup · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026
MIDDLETOWN, NY · 281 Route 211 E, Town of Wallkilldelivery · Chocolate Shake; standard recipe$4.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Hershey's® Chocolate Syrup ingredient declaration

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor

Soft Serve Mix ingredient declaration

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose (Water, Sugar), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains less than 1% of: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk. May contain via shared equipment: soy, wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Chocolate Shake. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories590 kcal
Protein13 g
Carbohydrates103 g
Total fat14 g
Saturated fat9 g
Sodium420 mg
Sugars84 g
Fiber1 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol55 mg

Protein density: 2.2 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sweets items

Chocolate Chip Cookies is listed at 160 calories, 430 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Chocolate Chip CookiesBurger King · Chocolate Chip CookieChocolate Chip Cookies is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Chip Cookie. The published recipe lists Chocolate Chip Cookie.160kcal2 g$0.50–$2.7912259 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve CupBurger King · Soft Serve CupSoft Serve Cup is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cup. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix.180kcal4 g$0.69–$5.5911811 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve ConeBurger King · Soft Serve ConeSoft Serve Cone is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cone. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix, Ice Cream Cone.200kcal5 g$0.69–$4.6911350 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S SundaeBurger King · HERSHEY'S SundaeHERSHEY'S Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.230kcal5 g$1.09–$6.0911845 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Caramel SundaeBurger King · Hot Caramel SundaeHot Caramel Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Caramel Sundae.260kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49133 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Fudge SundaeBurger King · Hot Fudge SundaeHot Fudge Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Fudge Sundae.270kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49136 dated observationsPrice details
Cinnamon Apple PieBurger King · Cinnamon Apple PieCinnamon Apple Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Cinnamon Apple Pie. The published recipe lists Cinnamon Apple Pie.270kcal4 g$1.00–$9.0912325 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S Sundae PieBurger King · HERSHEY'S Sundae PieHERSHEY'S Sundae Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie. The published recipe lists Hershey's Sundae Pie.310kcal3 g$1.49–$6.0912371 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction