Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Digital Exclusives

Classic Breakfast Meal

Classic Breakfast Meal

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
930 kcalCalories
23 gProtein
92 gCarbohydrates
51.5 gTotal fat

What is Classic Breakfast Meal?

The recorded Classic Breakfast Meal includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, Small Hash Browns, Simply Orange Juice. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in Classic Breakfast Meal. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSelect Your First Breakfast Entree1500
Small Hash BrownsSmall Hash Browns1270
Simply Orange JuiceSimply Orange Juice1160
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich

Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Croissant: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Butter, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of the following: Yeast, Salt, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Phosphate

Sausage Patty (Mild): Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Fluffy Eggs: Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

American Cheese: Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Small Hash Browns

Contains: soy, wheat.

Hash Browns: Potatoes, Soybean or Canola and Palm Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​​

Simply Orange Juice

A complete allergen statement was not supplied for this component.

Simply Orange Juice: 100% Orange Juice

How much does it cost?

$6.99 across 6140 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6140 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
SOUTH ZANESVILLE, OH · 150 N Maysville Avepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
WEST GARDINER, ME · 29 Lewiston Rd.pickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
EAGLE PASS, TX · 2280 Garrison Streetpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
RAPID CITY, SD · 711 Jackson Boulevardpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Wood River, IL · 1151 Vaughn Roadpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
MESA, AZ · 2024 East Southern Avenuepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
DELRAY BEACH, FL · 5080 West Atlantic Avenuepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
BEAUMONT, TX · 6425 Phelan Boulevardpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Locust, NC · 206 James Avepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
TUMWATER, WA · 5252 Capitol Blvd. Southeastpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
MOUNDSVILLE, WV · 5 Walmart Drivepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Conyers, GA · 1600 Highway 20 NEpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
FESTUS, MO · 802 Lee Avepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 10991 Scarsdale Boulevardpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Laurel, DE · 10912 County Seat Hwypickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Riverdale, GA · 6910 Highway 85pickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Virginia Beach, VA · 2708 North Mall Drivepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBIA, SC · 2216 Bush River Roadpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Gladwin, MI · 701 W. Cedarpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
DUNDALK, MD · 1010 Merritt Blvdpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Lady Lake, FL · 3630 Wedgewood Lanepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 105 Aldine Bender Rdpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, SC · 1212 West Main Streetpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
RAINSVILLE, AL · 323 Main Street Westpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
PINOLE, CA · 1571 Fitzgerald Drivepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
MIDLOTHIAN, VA · 161 Pike View Drpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Murray, UT · 454 W. 4500 S.pickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
RALEIGH, NC · 6300 Capital Boulevardpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
BROWNSVILLE, TX · 3100 Boca Chica Boulevardpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Marietta, GA · 2495 Dallas Hwy SWpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
BERLIN, CT · 146 New Britain Roadpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Marinette, WI · 2760 Roosevelt Roadpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 11761 Beach Blvd Ste 15pickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Cleveland, OH · 11002 Lorain Avenuepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Maryville, MO · 1601 South Main Streetpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
TEXAS CITY, TX · 2520 Palmer Avenuepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
LUMBERTON, NC · 200 Roberts Avenuepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 3004 South Buckner Blvd.pickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
BELLEVUE, WA · 4015 Factoria Blvd SEpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 7523 N Clark Stpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
HILLSBORO, OR · 7398 Northeast Butler Streetpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
MCALLEN, TX · 1101 S 10th Stpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
MARSHALLTOWN, IA · 2605 South Centerpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
NORTH BABYLON, NY · 1300 Deer Park Avenuepickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 15 South Memorialpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Pecos, TX · 105 Lincoln Stpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 4502 North 30th Streetpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
Whitehall, PA · 1600 MacArthur Rdpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
WHITELAND, IN · 891 N US Highway 31pickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026
WILLIAMSPORT, PA · 611 Washington Boulevardpickup · Classic Breakfast Meal; standard recipe$6.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 760–990 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

Classic Breakfast Meal. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories930 kcal
Protein23 g
Carbohydrates92 g
Total fat51.5 g
Saturated fat19 g
Sodium1610 mg
Sugars35 g
Fiber6 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat1 g
Cholesterol270 mg

Protein density: 2.5 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King digital exclusives items

Apple Pie Delight Bundle is listed at 450 calories, 480 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Apple Pie Delight BundleBurger King · Apple Pie Delight BundleThe recorded Apple Pie Delight Bundle includes Cinnamon Apple Pie, Soft Serve Cup. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and …450kcal8 g$2.50–$3.0011679 dated observationsPrice details
Breakfast DuoBurger King · Breakfast DuoThe recorded Breakfast Duo includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit, Medium Vanilla Iced Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both n…760kcal22 g$6.00–$7.5012159 dated observationsPrice details
Get Going TrioBurger King · Get Going TrioThe recorded Get Going Trio includes Breakfast Burrito Jr., 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks, Medium Brewed Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can …760kcal20 g$6.006038 dated observationsPrice details
Get Going TrioBurger King · Get Going TrioThe recorded Get Going Trio includes Breakfast Burrito Jr., 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks, Small Brewed Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can c…760kcal20 g$5.006037 dated observationsPrice details
Wrap Flow TrioBurger King · Wrap Flow TrioThe recorded Wrap Flow Trio includes 3 × Royal Crispy Wrap. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.930kcal45 g$7.49395 dated observationsPrice details
Wrap Flow TrioBurger King · Wrap Flow TrioThe recorded Wrap Flow Trio includes 3 × Royal Crispy Wrap. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.930kcal45 g$8.99395 dated observationsPrice details
Classic Breakfast MealBurger King · Classic Breakfast MealThe recorded Classic Breakfast Meal includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, Medium Hash Browns, Simply Orange Juice. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; sub…1170kcal25 g$8.506153 dated observationsPrice details
The King of WrapBurger King · The King of WrapThe recorded The King of Wrap includes Royal Crispy Wrap, Whopper, Small French Fries, Small Coca-Cola. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can chang…1500kcal53 g$9.995799 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction