Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sweets

Classic Oreo Shake

Classic Oreo Shake

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
640 kcalCalories
13 gProtein
109 gCarbohydrates
17 gTotal fat

What is Classic Oreo Shake?

Classic Oreo Shake is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Classic Oreo Shake. The published recipe lists Vanilla Syrup, Soft Serve Mix, Oreo Pieces.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$3.49–$10.19 across 11773 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11773 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Pendleton, OR · 601 Southgatepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
OLATHE, KS · 10560 S Ridgeview Rdpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FORSYTH, GA · 179 North Lee Streetdelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
VALLEJO, CA · 1 Mariposa Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ELGIN, SC · 586 Spears Creek Church Rdpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
RACINE, WI · 5400 Durand Avenuepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
KANSAS CITY, MO · 10517 Blue Ridge Blvdpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SYLACAUGA, AL · 202 West Fort Williamsdelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
THORNTON, CO · 301 West 84th Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Beaver Dam, WI · 109 Frances Lnpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
RICE LAKE, WI · 1130 South Main Stpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WEST COLUMBIA, SC · 1928 Airport Blvdpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
YANKTON, SD · 404 West Fourth Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WICHITA, KS · 740 North Tylerpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ONEIDA, NY · 212 Genesee Stdelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SUPERIOR, WI · 724 Belknap Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Waukesha, WI · 1190 West Sunset Drivepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ROCKFORD, IL · 7510 East State Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOPE, AR · 1408 N. Herveydelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Menomonee Falls, WI · N84W15505 Menomonee Avenuepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ALBUQUERQUE, NM · 10000 Coors Bypass Nwdelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EL DORADO, KS · 2743 W. Centralpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MARSHALL, MN · 1229 East College Drivepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SIOUX FALLS, SD · 401 West Russell Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
GREEN BAY, WI · 2219 Main Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Oconomowoc, WI · 860 E Wisconsin Avepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
RALEIGH, NC · 1828 Rock Quarry Roaddelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
FREEPORT, IL · 1830 S West Avepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Saukville, WI · 102 S. Foster Drpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SIOUX FALLS, SD · 5000 N Granite Lnpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
OSHKOSH, WI · 800 South Washburn Avenuepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 6400 West Fullerton Avenuepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WHEAT RIDGE, CO · 4945 Kipling Stpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
OSWEGO, IL · 2320 Route 34pickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LONGMONT, CO · 2000 North Main Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI · 909 State Highway 54pickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
RHINELANDER, WI · 333 Lincoln Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MUSCLE SHOALS, AL · 3105 Woodward Avenuedelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EAU CLAIRE, WI · 2626 Golf Roadpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
THOMASTON, GA · 313 North Center Streetdelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EUGENE, OR · 15 Divisionpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DUBLIN, GA · 2175 Highway 441 Southdelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MALONE, NY · 234 W. Main Streetdelivery · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, WI · W6318 Wisconsin Avenuepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
RAYTOWN, MO · 9945 East 350 Highwaypickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
GREEN BAY, WI · 1005 South Military Avenuepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
STURTEVANT, WI · 13348 Washington Avenuepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, CO · 7313 E Colfaxpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Willits, CA · 1355 South Main Streetpickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Santa Rosa, CA · 56 Mission Circlepickup · Classic Oreo Shake; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Vanilla Syrup ingredient declaration

Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% or less of Citric Acid

Soft Serve Mix ingredient declaration

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose (Water, Sugar), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains less than 1% of: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor

Oreo® Pieces ingredient declaration

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk, soy, wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Classic Oreo Shake. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories640 kcal
Protein13 g
Carbohydrates109 g
Total fat17 g
Saturated fat10 g
Sodium460 mg
Sugars86 g
Fiber1 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol55 mg

Protein density: 2.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sweets items

Chocolate Chip Cookies is listed at 160 calories, 480 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Chocolate Chip CookiesBurger King · Chocolate Chip CookieChocolate Chip Cookies is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Chip Cookie. The published recipe lists Chocolate Chip Cookie.160kcal2 g$0.50–$2.7912259 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve CupBurger King · Soft Serve CupSoft Serve Cup is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cup. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix.180kcal4 g$0.69–$5.5911811 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve ConeBurger King · Soft Serve ConeSoft Serve Cone is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cone. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix, Ice Cream Cone.200kcal5 g$0.69–$4.6911350 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S SundaeBurger King · HERSHEY'S SundaeHERSHEY'S Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.230kcal5 g$1.09–$6.0911845 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Caramel SundaeBurger King · Hot Caramel SundaeHot Caramel Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Caramel Sundae.260kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49133 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Fudge SundaeBurger King · Hot Fudge SundaeHot Fudge Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Fudge Sundae.270kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49136 dated observationsPrice details
Cinnamon Apple PieBurger King · Cinnamon Apple PieCinnamon Apple Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Cinnamon Apple Pie. The published recipe lists Cinnamon Apple Pie.270kcal4 g$1.00–$9.0912325 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S Sundae PieBurger King · HERSHEY'S Sundae PieHERSHEY'S Sundae Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie. The published recipe lists Hershey's Sundae Pie.310kcal3 g$1.49–$6.0912371 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction