Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
790 kcalCalories
29 gProtein
33 gCarbohydrates
59 gTotal fat

What is Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit?

Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty (Mild), Fluffy Eggs, American Cheese.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$13.59 across 12230 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12230 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Santa Rosa Beach, FL · 3580 US Highway 98 Wpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
YUBA CITY, CA · 601 Colusa Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
NEWAYGO, MI · 8180 Mason Streetpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
SOUTHGATE, MI · 15350 Eureka Roadpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
PORT ST JOE, FL · 601 Monument Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Mountain Grove, MO · 2110 N Main Stpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Tulsa, OK · 1563 N Peoria Avenuedelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
CARTHAGE, MO · 1011 West Central Ave.pickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Deltona, FL · 3211 Howland Blvdpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · 4525 N. W. 23 Streetdelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
FAIRFIELD, OH · 7321 Dixie Highwaypickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
WAUCHULA, FL · 415 South 6th Avepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Ardmore, OK · 1210 12th ST NWdelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
GREENFIELD, OH · 157 Jefferson Streetpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
NEW CASTLE, DE · 1530 North Du Pont Highwaypickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
WEBBERS FALLS, OK · 214 S Highway 100delivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
ELK GROVE, CA · 8338 Power Inn Rdpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
SANDUSKY, MI · 505 West Sanilacpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
ROSEVILLE, CA · 5121 Foothills Boulevardpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 7939 East 41 Street, Southdelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
SYRACUSE, IN · 5202 East 1200 Northpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
SPRINGFIELD, MO · 2138 North Glenstone Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
PLANT CITY, FL · 2302 N Park Rdpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
WATERVLIET, MI · 3733 North M-140pickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
DOSWELL, VA · 10142 Kings Dominion Blvd.pickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
PALATKA, FL · 3305 Crill Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
North Little Rock, AR · 4500 East McCain Blvdpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Jacksonville, AR · 2010 John Hardenpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
ELK GROVE, CA · 8637 Elk Grove Boulevardpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
LAKE CITY, FL · 3238 US Highway 90 Wpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
STRATFORD, CT · 1540 Barnum Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
TEMPLE TERRACE, FL · 5301 East Fowler Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
VALLEY SPRINGS, CA · 200 Highway 12pickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 15 South Memorialdelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 16504 East Admiral Placedelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Land O Lakes, FL · 25180 Maren Waypickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
WARRENSBURG, MO · 215 East Youngpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
GOSHEN, IN · 1709 Elkhart Roadpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
NORTH MUSKEGON, MI · 2190 Holton Rdpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
ELKTON, MD · 100 West Pulaski Highwaypickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Apalahicola, FL, FL · 421 US-98pickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Yuba City, CA · 550 Bogue Rdpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL · 17112 Panama City Beach Pkwypickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 1306 East 71st Streetdelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
DEL CITY, OK · 4400 S. E. 29th Streetdelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
GRANDVIEW, MO · 12921 South Highway 71pickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
BAKERSFIELD, CA · 6217 Niles Streetpickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH BEND, IN · 3403 Portage Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
MISHAWAKA, IN · 530 West Mckinley Avenuepickup · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026
Edmond, OK · 2309 N Kelly Avedelivery · Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.79Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Fluffy Eggs ingredient declaration

Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

American Cheese ingredient declaration

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories790 kcal
Protein29 g
Carbohydrates33 g
Total fat59 g
Saturated fat25 g
Sodium2190 mg
Sugars3 g
Fiber3 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol290 mg

Protein density: 3.7 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 480 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Egg & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Flu…380kcal13 g$1.89–$8.6912190 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitHam, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery…420kcal19 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage BiscuitBurger King · Sausage BiscuitSausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty…440kcal12 g$1.09–$7.2911719 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction