Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Egg & Cheese Biscuit

Egg & Cheese Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
380 kcalCalories
13 gProtein
31 gCarbohydrates
22 gTotal fat

What is Egg & Cheese Biscuit?

Egg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Fluffy Eggs, American Cheese.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.89–$8.69 across 12190 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12190 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
HURRICANE, WV · 4140 Teays Valley Rdpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
EDINBURG, TX · 104 South Expressway 281pickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 2164 - 86th Streetpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Middleton, WI · 3311 Parmenter Stpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
AMARILLO, TX · 415 Amarillo Boulevard Eastpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 6350 South Cicero Avenuepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 4060 South Pulaski Roadpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 2525 West Davispickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ALAMO, TX · 446 East Frontage Roadpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SAINT PAUL, MN · 695 7th St Epickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
GARLAND, TX · 106 South First Streetpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
GRAND FORKS, ND · 1416 South Washingtonpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WITTENSVILLE, KY · 28 KY 1559pickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Chino, CA · 3943 Grand Avepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 3167 N. Milwaukee Ave.pickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Jasper, AL · 122 Carl Cannon Blvddelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LONG BEACH, CA · 5540 Cherry Avenuepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MANSFIELD, TX · 3151 Matlock Roadpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
RICHARDSON, TX · 177 West Campbell Roadpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Santa ana, CA · 200 North Harbor Boulevardpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHARLESTON, WV · 107 RHL Boulevardpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
PIKEVILLE, KY · 116 Lee Avepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 2229 Bessemer Rddelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BURLESON, TX · 977 North Burleson Boulevardpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2501 West Cermak Roadpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 3953 West Chicago Avenuepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 6950 South Pulaskipickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MCALLEN, TX · 700 W Nolana Avepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WESLACO, TX · 1617 North Texaspickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
TROY, AL · 832 US 231 Sdelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ATMORE, AL · 220 South Main Stdelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
AMARILLO, TX · 1314 South Ross Streetpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX · 4025 South Great Sw Parkwaypickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CARROLLTON, TX · 3745 N. Josey Lnpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BURNSVILLE, MN · 1150 East Highway 13pickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WICHITA FALLS, TX · 1307 Holliday Streetpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 418 East 79th Streetpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NEDERLAND, TX · 3619 Nederland Avepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Geneva, AL · 123 Premier Drdelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LEWISVILLE, TX · 1313 South Highway 121pickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Parma, OH · 5760 Ridge Roadpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Orange, TX · 2302 Highway 62 Southpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
IRVING, TX · 1950 Esters Roadpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DOTHAN, AL · 3092 Ross Clark Cirdelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Bismarck, ND · 3102 Yorktown Drivepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Sylvania, OH · 5871 Monroe Streetpickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MONTGOMERY, AL · 601 Madison Avedelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Cleveland, OH · 6710 Denison Avenuepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Lancaster, PA · 1408 Lititz Pikepickup · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ANDALUSIA, AL · 1137 W Bypassdelivery · Egg & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Fluffy Eggs ingredient declaration

Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

American Cheese ingredient declaration

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Egg & Cheese Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories380 kcal
Protein13 g
Carbohydrates31 g
Total fat22 g
Saturated fat11 g
Sodium1180 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol220 mg

Protein density: 3.4 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 70 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitHam, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery…420kcal19 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage BiscuitBurger King · Sausage BiscuitSausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty…440kcal12 g$1.09–$7.2911719 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitSausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit,…560kcal20 g$2.99–$11.6912226 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction