Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

French Fries

Medium French Fries

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
370 kcalCalories
5 gProtein
50 gCarbohydrates
17 gTotal fat

What is French Fries?

French Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Medium French Fries. The published recipe lists French Fries.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.19–$7.59 across 12483 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12483 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
EL DORADO, KS · 2743 W. Centralpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
Alvin, TX · 1601 E. Hwy 6delivery · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, CO · 7650 West Quincypickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 7640 Dodge Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
GREEN BAY, WI · 2219 Main Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
NEWPORT NEWS, VA · 130 Ottis Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
Oconomowoc, WI · 860 E Wisconsin Avepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
ROSEVILLE, MN · 2080 West County Road Cpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
LEES SUMMIT, MO · 850 NE Woods Chapel Rdpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
Saukville, WI · 102 S. Foster Drpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
TILTON, NH · 25 Tilton Roadpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
HAMDEN, CT · 2197 Dixwellpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
Deltona, FL · 2790 Elkcan Boulevardpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
MAGNOLIA, TX · 18665 FM 1488delivery · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
ELOY, AZ · 5310 S. Sunland Gin Roaddelivery · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
Moosic, PA · 3 Montage Mountain Roadpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
OSHKOSH, WI · 800 South Washburn Avenuepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
EAGAN, MN · 1980 Rahncliff Courtpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
WHEAT RIDGE, CO · 4945 Kipling Stpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
Mesa, AZ · 6758 E. University Dr.pickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
ST. PAUL, MN · 1698 Rice Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
DES MOINES, IA · 1405 East Court Avenuepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
WATERTOWN, CT · 1258 Main Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
MAUMEE, OH · 713 Conant Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
MONTGOMERY, AL · 819 Ann Stdelivery · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
KENNEWICK, WA · 2703 S. Quillan St.pickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
TOLEDO, OH · 1940 South Byrne Roadpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
TALLAHASSEE, FL · 1060 W. Tennessee Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
LAKEWOOD, CO · 6435 West Colfax Avenuepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
BRIGHTON, CO · 1505 East Bridge Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
ARLINGTON, VA · 3627 Columbia Pikepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
PASCO, WA · 2407 West Court Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI · 909 State Highway 54pickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
RHINELANDER, WI · 333 Lincoln Streetpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
ARVADA, CO · 5255 West 80th Avenuepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
EAU CLAIRE, WI · 2626 Golf Roadpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
JASPER, TX · 350 East Gibsondelivery · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO · 3520 Town Center Drivepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
DILLEY, TX · 17585 South IH 35delivery · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
HAMPTON, VA · 3405 West Mercury Boulevardpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
MAPLE GROVE, MN · 13840 Grove Drivepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
LAVISTA, NE · 12223 Mcdermott Plzpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
ROSENBERG, TX · 23718 Commercial Drdelivery · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
Lake City, FL · 4772 NW US Highway 41pickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL · 2185 Crawfordville Hwypickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
GREELEY, CO · 6710 W 10th Stpickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, WI · W6318 Wisconsin Avenuepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
RAYTOWN, MO · 9945 East 350 Highwaypickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
GRAND JUNCTION, CO · 1730 North Avenuepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
SHAKOPEE, MN · 1330 East 1st Avenuepickup · Medium French Fries · Medium; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

French Fries ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 230–440 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: May contain via shared equipment: wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Medium French Fries. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories370 kcal
Protein5 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Total fat17 g
Saturated fat3 g
Sodium330 mg
Sugars1 g
Fiber4 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.4 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 320 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction