Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
420 kcalCalories
19 gProtein
32 gCarbohydrates
24 gTotal fat

What is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit?

Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Ham, Fluffy Eggs, American Cheese.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.99–$11.69 across 12230 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12230 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Portage, WI · 2960 New Pinery Rdpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
WATERFORD, WI · 2723 Beck Drivepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
MATTESON, IL · 4420 LINCOLN HWYpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
MASSILLON, OH · 12 Massillon Marketplace Dr SWpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
DOYLESTOWN, PA · 560 North Main Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
FORT MYERS, FL · 13350 South Cleveland Avenuepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Mt. Vernon, OH · 996 Coshocton Avepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
BERLIN, OH · 5140 State Road 39pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Mount Pleasant, WI · 5335 Washington Ave,pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
SIOUX FALLS, SD · 1401 E. 10th Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Mesa, AZ · 4403 E Broadway Rdpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Clarion, PA · 22585 Route 68pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
PRYOR, OK · 437 S Mill Stdelivery · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Kenosha, WI · 3527 Market Lanepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
PANAMA CITY, FL · 1396 West 15th Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Waupaca, WI · 1096 W Fulton Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI · 940 8th St Spickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
NORTH CANTON, OH · 1475 North Main Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
SIOUX FALLS, SD · 1221 E 57th Stpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
NORFOLK, VA · 197 W. Ocean View Avenuepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Marquette, MI · 3520 US-41pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Wisconsin, WI · 2727 Craig Road Eau Claire,pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
DOLTON, IL · 1048 Sibley Roadpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Queen Creek, AZ · 91 West Combs Roadpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
BOWIE, MD · 6980 Laurel Bowie Roadpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · 9401 North Council Roaddelivery · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
DELAWARE, OH · 168 S. Sandusky Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
SEWICKLEY, PA · 105 Ohio River Boulevardpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
SALEM, VA · 114 Sheraton Drivepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
SOCORRO, TX · 10690 North Loop Roadpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
BELTON, TX · 206 North IH-35pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
BEDFORD, OH · 4 Warrensville Rd.pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
WAUWATOSA, WI · 3880 North 124th Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
VALDOSTA, GA · 1164 N St Augustine Rdpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
North Ridgeville, OH · 32533 Lorain Rdpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
PITTSBURGH, PA · 415 Home Drivepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBIA, SC · 7915 Garners Ferry Roadpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Afton, WY · 37 W. Swift Creek Lanepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Weatherford, OK · 206 N Washington Avedelivery · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
ST CHARLES, IL · 959 S Randall Rdpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Mesa, AZ · 7302 S. Ellsworth Rd.pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Lenox, MI · 36457 26 Mile Rd,pickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Chickasha, OK · 2212 S 4th Stdelivery · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
ESCANABA, MI · 408 North Lincoln Roadpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Logan, UT · 1080 N. Main Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
WAGONER, OK · 501 S Dewey Avedelivery · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Gilbert, AZ · 1730 N Higley Rdpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
BELLVILLE, OH · 851 State Route 97 Westpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
NORTH VERSAILLES, PA · 121 Walmart Drivepickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026
Whitehall, OH · 3923 East Broad Streetpickup · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.59Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Ham ingredient declaration

Ham, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice, Sea Salt, Acerola Cherry Powder

Fluffy Eggs ingredient declaration

Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

American Cheese ingredient declaration

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories420 kcal
Protein19 g
Carbohydrates32 g
Total fat24 g
Saturated fat11 g
Sodium1530 mg
Sugars3 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol235 mg

Protein density: 4.5 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 110 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Egg & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Flu…380kcal13 g$1.89–$8.6912190 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage BiscuitBurger King · Sausage BiscuitSausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty…440kcal12 g$1.09–$7.2911719 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitSausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit,…560kcal20 g$2.99–$11.6912226 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction