Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

Have-sies

Medium Have-sies

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
350 kcalCalories
4 gProtein
47 gCarbohydrates
16 gTotal fat

What is Have-sies?

Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Medium Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.40–$7.49 across 12433 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12433 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
CATSKILL, NY · 241 W. Bridge Streetpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
BREWSTER, NY · Lakeview Plaza, 1519 route 22delivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Athens, GA · 3740 Atlanta Highwaydelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Gainesville, GA · 403 Pearl Nix Pkwydelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
WOODBRIDGE, VA · 2701 Potomac Mills Circlepickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Mansura, LA · 6773 Hwy.1delivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
COMPTON, CA · 290 East Compton Boulevardpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CONWAY, AR · 102 Oak Streetdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
OAK HILL, VA · 3035 Centreville Roadpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
NEWARK, NY · 710 West Union Streetpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
SAN BERNARDINO, CA · 205 East Redlandspickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
FREDERICKSBURG, VA · 740 Warrenton Rdpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
WINSTON SALEM, NC · 415 Jonestown Rddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
YONKERS, NY · 53 S Broadwaypickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Boutte, LA · 14157 Hwy. 90delivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
New Orleans, LA · 4230 General DeGaulle Dr.delivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 5850 Crenshaw Boulevardpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Greenville, MS · 1648 Hwy 1 Southdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CASTLE ROCK, WA · 1209 Mount Saint Helens Waypickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Cumming, GA · 3635 Browns Bridge Rddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
MOUNT OLIVE, NC · 1029 N. Breazeale Ave.delivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CALHOUN, GA · 905 South Wall Streetdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
ALHAMBRA, CA · 600 East Main Streetpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
DES MOINES, IA · 3000 East University Avenuedelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HEBER SPRINGS, AR · 1431 HIGHWAY 25Bdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Lafayette, LA · 5301 Johnston Stdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Bay City, MI · 3910 Wilder Rddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
NEWARK, NJ · 308 Elizabeth Avepickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Belpre, OH · 1221 Washington Blvddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Longbeach, MS · 310 East Beach Blvd.delivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CHATTANOOGA, TN · 3401 Amnicola Highwaydelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Norcross, GA · 3215 Peachtree Corners Circledelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
NEW YORK, NY · 106 Fulton Stpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Cocoa, FL · 6305 N Cocoa Blvddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
E LOS ANGELES, CA · 535 S Atlantic Blvdpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Rockledge, FL · 423 Barton Boulevarddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Canton, MS · 1445 W Peace Stdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
New Iberia, LA · 1419 Center St.delivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Gainesville, GA · 1337 Thompson Bridge Rddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Jonesboro, GA · 875 Smith Stdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Brownsburg, IN · 1050 North Green Streetdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HOLLISTER, CA · 1720 Airline Highwaypickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Bethlehem, PA · 3924 Linden Stdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
York, PA · 490 Loucks Rddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
VICTOR, NY · 600 Rowley Roadpickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 4948 University Boulevard Westdelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
RIPLEY, WV · 2151 Cedar Lakes Roaddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
LOMBARD, IL · 545 West North Avenuedelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CORNING, NY · 122 Dennison Parkway Epickup · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Saginaw Twp, MI · 2625 Tittabawassee Rddelivery · Medium Have-sies · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

French Fries ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Onion Rings ingredient declaration

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean and/or canola oil and/or palm oil), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Chopped Onion, Gelatinized Wheat Starch, Contain 2% or less of Salt, Salt, Onion Flavor, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Fructose, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Sodium Alginate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Spice, Dried Yeast, Sorbitol, Celery Seed, Cooked in vegetable oil [(corn oil, cottonseed oil) or (corn, canola, hydrogenated soybean oil) dimethylpolysiloxane]

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 220–490 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Medium Have-sies. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories350 kcal
Protein4 g
Carbohydrates47 g
Total fat16 g
Saturated fat3 g
Sodium490 mg
Sugars3 g
Fiber4 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.1 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 300 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction