Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

Large Have-sies

Large Have-sies

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
490 kcalCalories
6 gProtein
67 gCarbohydrates
23 gTotal fat

What is Large Have-sies?

Large Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Large Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.99–$7.99 across 12433 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12433 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Clarksville, TN · 664 N Riverside Drpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Antigo, WI · 2250 Neva Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Elberton, GA · 608 Elbert Stpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
CONWAY, AR · 102 Oak Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
KERRVILLE, TX · 611 Sidney Baker Stpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Azle, TX · 1001 Boyd Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
GREENEVILLE, TN · 1430 Highway 11e Byppickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
ALBUQUERQUE, NM · 7101 Lomas N. E.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
San Antonio, TX · 8923 Airport Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
HEBER SPRINGS, AR · 1431 HIGHWAY 25Bpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Belpre, OH · 1221 Washington Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Fort Worth, TX · 6960 Blue Mound Rdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
MORRISTOWN, TN · 202 W Morris Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
CULLMAN, AL · 1605 Town Squarepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Ashland City, TN · 132 Monroe Placepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Staunton, VA · 1034 Richmond Avenuepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
RIPLEY, WV · 2151 Cedar Lakes Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
LOMBARD, IL · 545 West North Avenuepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 880 Juan Tabo Blvd NEpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Russellville, KY · 245 Sam Walton Drivepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Orange Cove, CA · 1310 Park Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 16711 Nacagdoches Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
GALLIPOLIS, OH · 65 Ohio River Plazapickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Kosciusko, MS · 401 Hwy. 12 Eastpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
El Dorado, AR · 1715 N. West Ave.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Rome, GA · 1313 Turner McCall Blvd SEpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Lafayette, LA · 2429 W. Pinhookpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Hammond, LA · 2120 W. Thomaspickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
VON ORMY, TX · 14710 I-H 35 Southpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
JACKSON, TN · 639 Old Hickory Boulevardpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Fairmont, WV · 808 Fairmont Avepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Waynesboro, MS · 914 Mississippi Drpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
HATTIESBURG, MS · 1000 Turtle Creek Dr. #5pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Baton Rouge, LA · 7638 Perkins Rd.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Scott, LA · 116 Ambassador Caffrey Pkwy.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Lawrenceville, GA · 445 Grayson Hwypickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Meridian, MS · 2100 North Frontage Rd.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Natchez, MS · 421 Hwy. 61 N.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 3102 Goliad Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Norcross, GA · 5325 Peachtree Industrial Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
DIBERVILLE, MS · 10591 Diberville Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
CHATTANOOGA, TN · 6236 Lee Hwypickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Thibodaux, LA · 206 E. First St.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Metairie, LA · 916 Veterans Memorial Blvd.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Cumming, GA · 3085 Ronald Reagan Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 8296 Marbach Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Pineville, LA · 3301 Monroe Hwy.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Elkins, WV · 729 Beverly Pikepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Fairmont, WV · 2363 White Hall Blvdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Lake Charles, LA · 108 West McNeese Stpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

French Fries ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Onion Rings ingredient declaration

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean and/or canola oil and/or palm oil), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Chopped Onion, Gelatinized Wheat Starch, Contain 2% or less of Salt, Salt, Onion Flavor, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Fructose, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Sodium Alginate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Spice, Dried Yeast, Sorbitol, Celery Seed, Cooked in vegetable oil [(corn oil, cottonseed oil) or (corn, canola, hydrogenated soybean oil) dimethylpolysiloxane]

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 220–490 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Large Have-sies. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories490 kcal
Protein6 g
Carbohydrates67 g
Total fat23 g
Saturated fat4 g
Sodium700 mg
Sugars4 g
Fiber6 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.2 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 440 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction