Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

Large Have-sies

Large Have-sies

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
490 kcalCalories
6 gProtein
67 gCarbohydrates
23 gTotal fat

What is Large Have-sies?

Large Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Large Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.99–$7.99 across 12433 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12433 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Memphis, IN · 13604 Blue Lick Rdpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
MONTGOMERY, AL · 601 Madison Avedelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, NC · 7158 Highway 73pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CLEMMONS, NC · P.O. Box 128 or 2433 Lewisville Clemmons Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
ANDALUSIA, AL · 1137 W Bypassdelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
WINTERVILLE, NC · 4088 S. Memorial Drivepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
St Francisville, LA · 7131 US Hwy 61delivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Greensboro, NC · 1610 spring garden stpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
COTTAGE GROVE, MN · 8481 S. E. Point Douglas Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
EDENTON, NC · 228 Virginia Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
FRONT ROYAL, VA · 412 South Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Carlisle, PA · 370 Allen Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Tarpon Springs, FL · 40565 US Highway 19 Npickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
TUPELO, MS · 847 Barnes Crossingpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Round Rock, TX · 4410 Sunrise Rddelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
LANTANA, FL · 6080 Congress Avedelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
WILKESBORO, NC · 1203 River Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
COLUSA, CA · 1011 Bridge Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Louisville, KY · 10600 Dixie Hwypickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Springville, AL · 40 Springville Stationdelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
AIKEN, SC · 3580 Richland Avenue, W.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
NARANJA, FL · 26801 South Dixie Highwaydelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Elk City, OK · 2100 E 7th St.delivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
BRUNSWICK, OH · 14 Pearl Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
FRANKLIN, VA · 1360 Armory Drivepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
MICHIGAN CITY, IN · 3956 S Franklinpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
PLYMOUTH, NC · 764 Us Highway 64 Epickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
STATESVILLE, NC · 3102 Taylorsville Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
FOLSOM, CA · 171 Iron Point Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Winchester, VA · 251 Maranto Manor Drpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Rancho Cucamonga, CA · 12549 FOOTHILL BLVDdelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
JACKSON, MI · 2584 Airport Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
WINSTON SALEM, NC · 235 Summit Point Lnpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
PARRISH, FL · 8907 Us Highway 301 Npickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Columbus, MS · 604 North 18th Avenuepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Newport News, VA · 3500 Jefferson Avepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Guthrie, OK · 121 Cimarron Blvddelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
MOUNDSVIEW, MN · 2651 County Road Ipickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CHARLOTTE, NC · 1525 East 4th Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · 2204 Plainfield NEpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
LA PORTE, IN · 1012 W State Road 2 Westpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 9971 East Washington Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
LAKE CITY, FL · 127 S.W. Main Blvd.pickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 5222 South 138th Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Citrus Heights, CA · 8034 Greenback Lnpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 290 Oxmoor Roaddelivery · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HAMLET, NC · 542 W Hamlet Avepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
SACRAMENTO, CA · 5550 S. Watts Avepickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
NORTHWOOD, IA · 828 A 471 Streetpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
WHITEHALL, MI · 3123 Colby Roadpickup · Large Have-sies · Large; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

French Fries ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Onion Rings ingredient declaration

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean and/or canola oil and/or palm oil), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Chopped Onion, Gelatinized Wheat Starch, Contain 2% or less of Salt, Salt, Onion Flavor, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Fructose, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Sodium Alginate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Spice, Dried Yeast, Sorbitol, Celery Seed, Cooked in vegetable oil [(corn oil, cottonseed oil) or (corn, canola, hydrogenated soybean oil) dimethylpolysiloxane]

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 220–490 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Large Have-sies. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories490 kcal
Protein6 g
Carbohydrates67 g
Total fat23 g
Saturated fat4 g
Sodium700 mg
Sugars4 g
Fiber6 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.2 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 440 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction