Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

Large Onion Rings

Large Onion Rings

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
430 kcalCalories
5 gProtein
57 gCarbohydrates
20 gTotal fat

What is Large Onion Rings?

Large Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Large Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.61–$8.39 across 12413 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12413 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Kuna, ID · 1482 E Deer Flat Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
GILMAN, IL · 725 Highway 24 Westpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
KOKOMO, IN · 2824 Washington Streetpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Bucyrus, OH · 1517 E Mansfield St,pickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BERWYN, IL · 2147 South Oak Park Avenuepickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Elizabethtown, KY · 3204 Leitchfield Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
JOHNSTOWN, OH · 762 W Coshocton Stpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BUFFALO GROVE, IL · 1515 W Dundee Rdpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Franklin, KY · 4225 Nashville Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBUS, OH · 817 West 5th Avenuepickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BOARDMAN, OH · 1403 Boardman-Canfield Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Columbus, OH · 3655 South Hamilton Rdpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
HUBBARD, OH · 2437 North Main Streetpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Murfreesboro, TN · 1524 N Rutherford Blvdpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CALUMET PARK, IL · 12701 South Ashland Avenuepickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
AURORA, IL · 2889 E NEW YORK STpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
VALPARAISO, IN · 374 W U.S. Hwy 6,pickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
LAWRENCEBURG, KY · 1008 Bypass Npickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
SOMERSET, KY · 4412 South Highway 27pickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Amelia, OH · 1188 W Ohio Pikepickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CANTON, GA · 1700 Marietta Highwaydelivery · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Hebron, OH · 608 E. Main Streetpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Verona, VA · 10 Quick Mills Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
WESTERVILLE, OH · 99 W. Schrock Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Gordonsville, VA · 11518 James Madison Hwypickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CASA GRANDE, AZ · 810 East Florence Boulevardpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
KEY LARGO, FL · 99550 Overseas Hwypickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BAXLEY, GA · 154 South Main Streetpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
West Chester, OH · 7782 Dudley Drivepickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Smyrna, TN · 1763 Lee Victory Parkwaypickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Bowling Green, KY · 3020 Scottsville Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
YOUNGSTOWN, OH · 3525 Mahoning Avenuepickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBUS, OH · 6400 Sawmill Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
MUNCIE, IN · 3904 West Bethelpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, KY · 2548 Richmond Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 2455 STATE ROAD 207pickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
DANVILLE, KY · 1560 HUSTONVILLE RDpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
RAPID CITY, SD · 1002 East North Streetpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Brandenburg, KY · 348 Bypass Rdpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Savannah, GA · 5918 Ogeechee Rdpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Sioux City, IA · 90 Pierce Stpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, KY · 4200 Saron Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
ROMEOVILLE, IL · 304 N. Independencepickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
ZANESVILLE, OH · 2565 Maple Avenue Northpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
COUNTRYSIDE, IL · 170 Countryside Plazapickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
YOUNGSTOWN, OH · 15 West Midlothian Boulevardpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
WHEELING, IL · 425 West Dundee Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Antigo, WI · 2250 Neva Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 1701 E. 95th Streetpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
SUN LAKES, AZ · 9668 East Riggs Roadpickup · Large Onion Rings · Large; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Onion Rings ingredient declaration

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean and/or canola oil and/or palm oil), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Chopped Onion, Gelatinized Wheat Starch, Contain 2% or less of Salt, Salt, Onion Flavor, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Fructose, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Sodium Alginate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Spice, Dried Yeast, Sorbitol, Celery Seed, Cooked in vegetable oil [(corn oil, cottonseed oil) or (corn, canola, hydrogenated soybean oil) dimethylpolysiloxane]

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 170–430 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Large Onion Rings. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories430 kcal
Protein5 g
Carbohydrates57 g
Total fat20 g
Saturated fat3 g
Sodium770 mg
Sugars6 g
Fiber6 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.2 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 380 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction