Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Condiments

Marinara Dipping Sauce

Marinara Dipping Sauce

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
25 kcalCalories
3 gProtein
5 gCarbohydrates
1 gTotal fat

What is Marinara Dipping Sauce?

Marinara Dipping Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Marinara Dipping Sauce.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, All, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.09–$1.09 across 9749 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

9749 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Mt. Washington, KY · 127 Brookside Ctpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
PHOENIX, AZ · 9802 N 7th Stdelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
PHOENIX, AZ · 9802 N 7th Stpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
SPOKANE, WA · 1804 West Francis Ave.delivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
SPOKANE, WA · 1804 West Francis Ave.pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
NEW ROADS, LA · 150 Hospital Roadpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
NORTH BERGEN, NJ · 9105 Bergenline Avenuedelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
NORTH BERGEN, NJ · 9105 Bergenline Avenuepickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Stroudsburg, PA · 319 Stroud Mall Rd.pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Canton, TX · 575 E State Highway 243pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
WEST LEBANON, NH · 253 Plainfield Roadpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
PORTAGE, MI · 6415 South Westnedgedelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Cabot, AR · 3264 Bill Foster Memorial Highwaypickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
CROSS LANES, WV · #20 Nitro Boulevarddelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
CROSS LANES, WV · #20 Nitro Boulevardpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
FRISCO, TX · 8725 Preston Roadpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
SYRACUSE, NY · 3930 South Salina Streetpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Sioux City, IA · 4225 S Lakeport Stdelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Sioux City, IA · 4225 S Lakeport Stpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
CARROLLTON, TX · 4101 State Highway 121pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Kingsport, TN · 315 Clinchfield Stpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA · 568 West Dekalb Pikepickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
MARIETTA, OH · 227 Pike Stdelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
MARIETTA, OH · 227 Pike Stpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
LUBBOCK, TX · 5112 Slide Roadpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
PASCAGOULA, MS · 2523 Denny Avenuepickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Bardstown, KY · 98 W John Rowan Blvddelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Bardstown, KY · 98 W John Rowan Blvdpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
WEST DEPTFORD, NJ · 701 Mantua Pikepickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Slc, UT · 235 E. 3300 S.delivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Slc, UT · 235 E. 3300 S.pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
North Brunswick, NJ · 963 Livingston Avenuepickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Lindenhurst, NY · 1200 NY 109pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Norwalk, CT · 380 Main Avenuepickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Washington, PA · 402 Meadowlands Blvdpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Campbellsville, KY · 399 Campbellsville By Pass Rddelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Campbellsville, KY · 399 Campbellsville By Pass Rdpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
las vegas, NV · 105 South Rainbow Blvd.delivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
las vegas, NV · 105 South Rainbow Blvd.pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ · 7780 E State Route 69 Apt 3delivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ · 7780 E State Route 69 Apt 3pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Brazil, IN · 995 West State Road #42delivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Brazil, IN · 995 West State Road #42pickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 216 E 161st Stpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
BAYONNE, NJ · 1088 Broadwaydelivery · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
BAYONNE, NJ · 1088 Broadwaypickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
ORANGE PARK, FL · 1680 Wells Roadpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
EL PASO, TX · 10115 Rushing Streetpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Belcamp, MD · 1325 Policy Drpickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026
Huntington Beach, CA · 8230 Talbert Avepickup · Marinara Dipping Sauce; standard recipe$0.40Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

The standard build is described above. A complete ingredient declaration was not supplied for this entry.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Marinara Dipping Sauce. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories25 kcal
Protein3 g
Carbohydrates5 g
Total fat1 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium330 mg
Sugars3 g
Fiber1 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 12.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King condiments items

Mustard Packet is listed at 5 calories, 20 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mustard PacketBurger King · Mustard PacketMustard Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mustard Packet. The published recipe lists Mustard Packet.5kcal0.3 g$0.09–$0.331163 dated observationsPrice details
Ketchup PacketBurger King · Ketchup PacketKetchup Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Ketchup Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Ketchup Packet.9kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.331177 dated observationsPrice details
Picante Sauce PacketBurger King · Picante Sauce PacketPicante Sauce Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Picante Sauce Packet.10kcal0 g$0.09–$0.992369 dated observationsPrice details
BBQ SauceBurger King · BBQ SauceBBQ Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is BBQ Sauce. The published recipe lists BBQ Dipping Sauce.35kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911579 dated observationsPrice details
Butter BlendBurger King · Butter BlendButter Blend is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Butter Blend.50kcal0 g$0.07–$0.897284 dated observationsPrice details
Sweet & Sour SauceBurger King · Sweet & Sour SauceSweet & Sour Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Sweet & Sour Sauce. The published recipe lists Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911822 dated observationsPrice details
Buffalo SauceBurger King · Buffalo SauceBuffalo Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Buffalo Sauce. The published recipe lists Buffalo Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911880 dated observationsPrice details
Mayo PacketBurger King · Mayo PacketMayo Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mayo Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Mayonnaise.86kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.391179 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction