Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sweets

OREO Sundae

OREO Sundae

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
310 kcalCalories
6 gProtein
51 gCarbohydrates
9 gTotal fat

What is OREO Sundae?

OREO Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is OREO Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix, Oreo Pieces.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: OREO Sundae; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.59–$6.49 across 11521 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11521 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Lincolnton, NC · 2005 EAST MAIN STREETdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Charleston, WV · 6302 Sissonville Drivedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
SALUDA, SC · 107 Travis Avenuedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Ashburn, GA · 105 Whittle Cirdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
N CHARLESTON, SC · 4709 Dorchester Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
BLUEFIELD, WV · 1862 Coal Heritage Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 3303 West 86th Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
NAVARRE, FL · 8590 Navarre Parkwaydelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Barstow, CA · 621 Montara Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
McDonough, GA · 110 Travis Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
TIFTON, GA · 1504 U. S. Highway 82 Westdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
HILLSBOROUGH, NC · 618 Hampton Pointe Blvddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
OAKLAND, CA · 4200 International Blvd., East 14th Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
SWAINSBORO, GA · 413 South Main Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Colquitt, GA · 401 W. Crawford Stdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Eatonton, GA · 100 Sara Lee Blvddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
MYRTLE BEACH, SC · 5425 Dick Pond Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Leander, TX · 651 N US Hwy 183delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Jamaica, NY · 194-14 Linden Blvddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
ORANGEBURG, SC · 1300 Chestnut Street, NORTH EASTdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
LINDEN, NJ · 1005 South Stiles Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Elmont, NY · 1360 Hempstead Turnpikedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Glendale, CA · 1200 East Colorado Streetpickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
RICHMOND, CA · 550 Cutting Boulevarddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
MADRAS, OR · 1585 South Highway 97delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Springdale, AR · 1300 South Thompson Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
McDonough, GA · 50 Eastlake Rddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
SYLVA, NC · 3 Webster Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
New Boston, MI · 35777 S Huron Rddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Kansas City, MO · 8581 N Boardwalk Avedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
PISCATAWAY, NJ · 1014 Stelton Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
ELIZABETH CITY, NC · 1601 West Ehringhaus Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
OCALA, FL · 3960 W Silver Springs Blvddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Ocala, FL · 2240 SW HWY 484delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
LITTLE RIVER, SC · 1568 Highway 17delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
SPRING HOPE, NC · 625 East Nash Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 9533 Corporation Drivedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
ELMIRA, NY · 901 Lake Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
SUNNYSIDE, WA · 3201 Piccard Placedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
DURHAM, NC · 3414 N Roxboro Stdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 2773 Nostrand Avedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
CHESTER, VA · 1736 East Hundred Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Avon, IN · 8042 EAST US HWY. 36delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
OCALA, FL · 2301 E. Silver Springs Blvd.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
NEW ROADS, LA · 150 Hospital Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
SYRACUSE, NY · 3930 South Salina Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Lindenhurst, NY · 1200 NY 109delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Brazil, IN · 995 West State Road #42delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
Huntington Beach, CA · 8230 Talbert Avedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026
RALEIGH, NC · 7300 Creedmoor Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.09Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Hershey's Chocolate Syrup: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor; Soft Serve Mix: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose (Water, Sugar), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains less than 1% of: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor; Oreo Pieces: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk, soy, wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

OREO Sundae. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories310 kcal
Protein6 g
Carbohydrates51 g
Total fat9 g
Saturated fat4.5 g
Sodium230 mg
Sugars39 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 1.9 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sweets items

Chocolate Chip Cookies is listed at 160 calories, 150 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Chocolate Chip CookiesBurger King · Chocolate Chip CookieChocolate Chip Cookies is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Chip Cookie. The published recipe lists Chocolate Chip Cookie.160kcal2 g$0.50–$2.7912259 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve CupBurger King · Soft Serve CupSoft Serve Cup is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cup. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix.180kcal4 g$0.69–$5.5911811 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve ConeBurger King · Soft Serve ConeSoft Serve Cone is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cone. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix, Ice Cream Cone.200kcal5 g$0.69–$4.6911350 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S SundaeBurger King · HERSHEY'S SundaeHERSHEY'S Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.230kcal5 g$1.09–$6.0911845 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Caramel SundaeBurger King · Hot Caramel SundaeHot Caramel Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Caramel Sundae.260kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49133 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Fudge SundaeBurger King · Hot Fudge SundaeHot Fudge Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Fudge Sundae.270kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49136 dated observationsPrice details
Cinnamon Apple PieBurger King · Cinnamon Apple PieCinnamon Apple Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Cinnamon Apple Pie. The published recipe lists Cinnamon Apple Pie.270kcal4 g$1.00–$9.0912325 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S Sundae PieBurger King · HERSHEY'S Sundae PieHERSHEY'S Sundae Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie. The published recipe lists Hershey's Sundae Pie.310kcal3 g$1.49–$6.0912371 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction