Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sweets

OREO Sundae

OREO Sundae

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
310 kcalCalories
6 gProtein
51 gCarbohydrates
9 gTotal fat

What is OREO Sundae?

OREO Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is OREO Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix, Oreo Pieces.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: OREO Sundae; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.59–$6.49 across 11521 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11521 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
AUSTIN, TX · 1905 Slaughterdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Lansing, MI · 3121 E Saginaw Stdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Frostburg, MD · 6 Hampton Inn Drivedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Morgantown, WV · 2000 Cranberry Squaredelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
BONDUEL, WI · 100 Express Waypickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Kennesaw, GA · 4285 Bells Ferry Rd NWdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Melissa, TX · 2651 Sam Rayburn HWYdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Lancaster, PA · 2464 Lincoln Hwy Edelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
W. Monroe, LA · 5430 Cypress St.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL · 4003 W Oakland Park Blvddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
ROUND ROCK, TX · 2500 S I H 35delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Tempe, AZ · 2260 W. Baseline Rd.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
HUDSON, WI · 2411 Center Drivedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Cloquet, MN · 1304 MN-33 Spickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Allentown, PA · 1738 W Tilghman Stdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Mobile, AL · 659 Government Stdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
AUSTIN, TX · 3906 Braker Lanedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
CORAL GABLES, FL · 395 Alcazar Avedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Jackson, MS · 4302 North State St.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Tuscaloosa, AL · 2515 Stillman Blvd.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
TUCSON, AZ · 3485 East Ajo Waydelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Baton Rouge, LA · 8915 Florida Blvd.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Waterford Twp, MI · 2100 Dixie Hwydelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 11200 S. W. 137th Avenuedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Milwaukee, WI · 7501 W Oklahoma Avepickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Cleveland, TN · 960 Paul Huff Pkwy - NWdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
CHESTERTON, IN · 535 Indian Boundary Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
SKOKIE, IL · 3850 West Dempsterpickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Phoenix, AZ · 2640 W. Bethany Home Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Denham Springs, LA · 108 East Rushing Rd.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Lawrenceville, GA · 1939 Duluth Hwydelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Grantsville, MD · 2811 Chestnut Ridge Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
BROOKINGS, SD · 1825 - 6th Streetpickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Iowa, LA · 1111 Lowe-Grout Rd.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
MUNSTER, IN · 7938 Calumet Avenuedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Plantation, FL · 945 South State Road 7, Plantationdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Canton, TX · 575 E State Highway 243delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Rayne, LA · 1021 Church Point Hwy.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Kingsport, TN · 315 Clinchfield Stdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
HIGHLAND PARK, IL · 90 Skokie Valley Highwaydelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Washington, PA · 402 Meadowlands Blvddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 5228 West Centinelapickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Sunbury, PA · 60 North 4th Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
FORT PIERCE, FL · 2410 Okeechobee Rddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
STAFFORD, VA · 269 Garrisonville Roaddelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Madison, AL · 8670 Highway 72 Westdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
DE PERE, WI · 2582 Monroe Rdpickup · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
HIALEAH, FL · 891 West 49th Streetdelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Auburn Hills, MI · 910 N. Opdykedelivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Monroe, LA · 1710 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr.delivery · OREO Sundae; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Hershey's Chocolate Syrup: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor; Soft Serve Mix: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose (Water, Sugar), Whey, Corn Syrup, Contains less than 1% of: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor; Oreo Pieces: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk, soy, wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

OREO Sundae. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories310 kcal
Protein6 g
Carbohydrates51 g
Total fat9 g
Saturated fat4.5 g
Sodium230 mg
Sugars39 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 1.9 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sweets items

Chocolate Chip Cookies is listed at 160 calories, 150 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Chocolate Chip CookiesBurger King · Chocolate Chip CookieChocolate Chip Cookies is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Chocolate Chip Cookie. The published recipe lists Chocolate Chip Cookie.160kcal2 g$0.50–$2.7912259 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve CupBurger King · Soft Serve CupSoft Serve Cup is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cup. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix.180kcal4 g$0.69–$5.5911811 dated observationsPrice details
Soft Serve ConeBurger King · Soft Serve ConeSoft Serve Cone is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Soft Serve Cone. The published recipe lists Soft Serve Mix, Ice Cream Cone.200kcal5 g$0.69–$4.6911350 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S SundaeBurger King · HERSHEY'S SundaeHERSHEY'S Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae. The published recipe lists Hershey's Chocolate Syrup, Soft Serve Mix.230kcal5 g$1.09–$6.0911845 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Caramel SundaeBurger King · Hot Caramel SundaeHot Caramel Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Caramel Sundae.260kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49133 dated observationsPrice details
Hot Fudge SundaeBurger King · Hot Fudge SundaeHot Fudge Sundae is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Hot Fudge Sundae.270kcal5 g$1.99–$2.49136 dated observationsPrice details
Cinnamon Apple PieBurger King · Cinnamon Apple PieCinnamon Apple Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is Cinnamon Apple Pie. The published recipe lists Cinnamon Apple Pie.270kcal4 g$1.00–$9.0912325 dated observationsPrice details
HERSHEY'S Sundae PieBurger King · HERSHEY'S Sundae PieHERSHEY'S Sundae Pie is listed in Burger King’s sweets menu. The default selection is HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie. The published recipe lists Hershey's Sundae Pie.310kcal3 g$1.49–$6.0912371 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction