Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Bundle Deals

Royal Four

Royal Four

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
4540 kcalCalories
169 gProtein
444 gCarbohydrates
248 gTotal fat

What is Royal Four?

The recorded Royal Four includes 4 × Whopper, 8 Pc. Chicken Fries, 4 × Medium French Fries. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: Royal Four; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in Royal Four. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
WhopperSelect Your First Entree1710
WhopperSelect Your Second Entree1710
WhopperChoose your Third Entree1710
WhopperChoose your Fourth Entree1710
8 Pc. Chicken FriesSelect Your Side1220
Medium French FriesSelect Your First Medium Side1370
Medium French FriesSelect Your Second Medium Side1370
Medium French FriesSelect Your Third Medium Side1370
Medium French FriesSelect Your Fourth Medium Side1370
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

Whopper

Contains: eggs, sesame, soy, wheat.

Sesame Seed Bun: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar and/or Liquid Sugar (Water, Sugar), Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Yeast Food (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium-stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, [ethoxylated] Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Potassium Iodate), Guar Gum, Enzymes, Milled Flaxseed, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Whopper Beef Patty: 100% beef

Salt & Pepper Seasoning: Salt, Black Pepper, Canola Oil (anti-dusting agent) and silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent)

Mayonnaise: Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil

Ketchup: Tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled white vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Spice, Natural flavoring

Lettuce: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Tomato: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Onions: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Pickles: Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Extractives of Tumeric

Whopper

Contains: eggs, sesame, soy, wheat.

Sesame Seed Bun: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar and/or Liquid Sugar (Water, Sugar), Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Yeast Food (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium-stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, [ethoxylated] Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Potassium Iodate), Guar Gum, Enzymes, Milled Flaxseed, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Whopper Beef Patty: 100% beef

Salt & Pepper Seasoning: Salt, Black Pepper, Canola Oil (anti-dusting agent) and silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent)

Mayonnaise: Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil

Ketchup: Tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled white vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Spice, Natural flavoring

Lettuce: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Tomato: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Onions: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Pickles: Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Extractives of Tumeric

Whopper

Contains: eggs, sesame, soy, wheat.

Sesame Seed Bun: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar and/or Liquid Sugar (Water, Sugar), Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Yeast Food (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium-stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, [ethoxylated] Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Potassium Iodate), Guar Gum, Enzymes, Milled Flaxseed, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Whopper Beef Patty: 100% beef

Salt & Pepper Seasoning: Salt, Black Pepper, Canola Oil (anti-dusting agent) and silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent)

Mayonnaise: Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil

Ketchup: Tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled white vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Spice, Natural flavoring

Lettuce: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Tomato: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Onions: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Pickles: Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Extractives of Tumeric

Whopper

Contains: eggs, sesame, soy, wheat.

Sesame Seed Bun: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar and/or Liquid Sugar (Water, Sugar), Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Yeast Food (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium-stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, [ethoxylated] Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Potassium Iodate), Guar Gum, Enzymes, Milled Flaxseed, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Whopper Beef Patty: 100% beef

Salt & Pepper Seasoning: Salt, Black Pepper, Canola Oil (anti-dusting agent) and silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent)

Mayonnaise: Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil

Ketchup: Tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled white vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Spice, Natural flavoring

Lettuce: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Tomato: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Onions: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Pickles: Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Extractives of Tumeric

8 Pc. Chicken Fries

Contains: celery, gluten, sulphur dioxide, wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Chicken Fries: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Isolated Oat Product, Seasoning (Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Natural Flavors), Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Flavor (Maltodextrin, Flavor), Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Extractives of Paprika, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Methylcellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Mono and Diglycerides, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Paprika, Spices (including Celery Seed), Extractives of Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Breading Set in Vegetable Oil, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]

Medium French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Medium French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Medium French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Medium French Fries

Contains: soy. May contain via shared equipment: gluten, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

How much does it cost?

$39.99 across 5682 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

5682 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
SOUTH BEND, IN · 121 W La Salle Avedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
RENTON, WA · 311 Sunset Blvd. N.delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
MADISON, NJ · 317 Main Streetdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
AURORA, CO · 3800 Chambers Roaddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 2441 Walnut Hill Lanedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 18730 Nw 67th Avenuedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 2051 East Florencedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO · 3520 Town Center Drivedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Lexington, VA · 1205 N. Lee Highwaydelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
West Branch, MI · 2925 Cook Rd.delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
DILLEY, TX · 17585 South IH 35delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Pensacola, FL · 8040 Hwy. 98 Westdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Coralville, IA · 550 First Avenuedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Dequeen, AR · 808 E Collin Raye Drdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Brooksville, FL · 20093 Cortez Blvddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Boise, ID · 8378 W. Overland Rd.delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
SOMERVILLE, MA · 185 Somerville Avenuedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Winder, GA · 7 E May Stdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
HAMPTON, VA · 3405 West Mercury Boulevarddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
GARDNERVILLE, NV · 1325 Highway 395 Southdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
ARLINGTON, TX · 6240 Highway 287delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Killeen, TX · 1029 S Fort Hood Stdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
JONESBORO, AR · 4000 E Johnson Avedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
EUGENE, OR · 15 Divisiondelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
ASHLAND, OH · 910 Claremont Avenuedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
SALEM, OH · 1761 East State Streetdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
BEAUFORT, SC · 1295 Ribaut Roaddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
TROY, MI · 35 East 14 Mile Roaddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Flemington, NJ · 309 U.S. 202delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Visalia, CA · 2012 W Riggin Avedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
WINSTON SALEM, NC · 696 Hanes Mall Blvddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Unadilla, GA · 675 Pine St.delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
East Rochester, NY · 875 - Fairport Rddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
AUSTIN, TX · 1001 East Ben White Boulevarddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
LINDALE, TX · 3404 South Maindelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
PHOENIXVILLE, PA · 363 Schuylkill Rddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
MAPLE GROVE, MN · 13840 Grove Drivedelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
CLINTON, TN · 275 Charles G. Seiver Blvd.delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
LAVISTA, NE · 12223 Mcdermott Plzdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
GRIFFITH, IN · 1201 E. Ridge Roaddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
SKOKIE, IL · 5315 West Touhydelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Mobile, AL · 7775 Moffett Rd.delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Roseau, MN · 209 5th Ave NWdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Pleasant Grove, UT · 456 South Pleasant Grove Blvddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
FAYETTEVILLE, NC · 4782 Raeford Roaddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
PEORIA, AZ · 8425 West Thunderbird Roaddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Glendale, AZ · 5120 W. Bell Rd.delivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
Downey, CA · 9001 Apollo Waydelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
LEWISVILLE, TX · 908 West Valley Ridge Boulevarddelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026
ROSENBERG, TX · 23718 Commercial Drdelivery · Royal Four; standard recipe$39.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

Royal Four. 9 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories4540 kcal
Protein169 g
Carbohydrates444 g
Total fat248 g
Saturated fat62.5 g
Sodium7000 mg
Sugars60 g
Fiber33 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
Cholesterol420 mg

Protein density: 3.7 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King bundle deals items

Burger Bundle is listed at 2020 calories, 2520 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Burger BundleBurger King · Burger BundleThe recorded Burger Bundle includes 2 × Whopper Jr., 2 × Cheeseburger, 2 × Medium French Fries. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both n…2020kcal72 g$15.00–$22.995950 dated observationsPrice details
Sunrise for 2 Breakfast BundleBurger King · Sunrise for 2 Breakfast BundleThe recorded Sunrise for 2 Breakfast Bundle includes 2 × Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, 2 × Medium Hash Browns, 2 × 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks. Sides and drinks use the na…2700kcal54 g$15.00–$20.006034 dated observationsPrice details
Morning Trio Breakfast BundleBurger King · Morning Trio Breakfast BundleThe recorded Morning Trio Breakfast Bundle includes 2 × Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich, Pancake Platter, 5 Pc. French Toast Stick, 2 ×…3420kcal76 g$20.002022 dated observationsPrice details
Triple BundleBurger King · Triple BundleThe recorded Triple Bundle includes 3 × Whopper, 8 Pc. Chicken Fries, 3 × Medium French Fries. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nu…3460kcal130 g$24.99–$35.995682 dated observationsPrice details
Family BundleBurger King · Family BundleThe recorded Family Bundle includes 2 × Whopper, 2 × Cheeseburger, 8 Pc. Chicken Fries, 4 × Medium French Fries. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions …3720kcal133 g$34.995611 dated observationsPrice details
Royal Family Breakfast BundleBurger King · Royal Family Breakfast BundleThe recorded Royal Family Breakfast Bundle includes 2 × Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, 2 × Bacon, Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich, Pancake Platter, 4 × Medium Hash Browns. Sid…4160kcal89 g$25.002034 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction