Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Sausage Biscuit

Sausage Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
440 kcalCalories
12 gProtein
30 gCarbohydrates
30 gTotal fat

What is Sausage Biscuit?

Sausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty (Mild).

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.09–$7.29 across 11719 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11719 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
MIAMI, FL · 12500 S. W. 8th Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
NEW BETHLEHEM, PA · 702 Broad Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · 135 NE 23rd Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL · 1 N. W. Oakland Park Boulevardpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
MISSOURI CITY, TX · 2207 Texas Parkwaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
CHILLICOTHE, OH · 20 Centenniel Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
HUMBLE, TX · 17950 W Lake Houston Pkwypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
HUMBLE, TX · 3813 Atascocita Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
CLUTE, TX · 1401 State Hwy 332, Space Apickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Rosharon, TX · 2390 E. FM 1462pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
SHOW LOW, AZ · 100 West Deuce Of Clubspickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Leander, TX · 651 N US Hwy 183pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
WHITE RIVER, AZ · 55 West Fatco Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 5215 Menaul Blvd NEpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
RIO RANCHO, NM · 1500 Rio Rancho Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
DUNCAN, OK · 1501 North Highway 81pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Orange, TX · 2508 MacArthur Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 6220 East Freewaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 4676 Bellfort Avenuepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
ARCADIA, LA · 600 Gap Farm Rdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
PORT ARTHUR, TX · 3301 Twin City Highwaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
PITTSBURGH, PA · 2799 Freeport Rdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Roaring Spring, PA · 328 Spring Plazadelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
AVALON, PA · 920 Ohio River Blvd.pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
DAVIE, FL · 5901 South University Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
LAKE WORTH, FL · 231 N Dixie Highwaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Cypress, TX · 11750 Barker Cypress, Suite Bpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
ALEXANDRIA, LA · 6020 Old Boyce Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 19401 Aldine Westfield Rdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 7900 Ladera Blvd. NWpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 5101 Gibson Blvdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 10728 East 81st Street Southpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
CONROE, TX · 804 North Loop 336pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
PHENIX CITY, AL · 1820 Stadium Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 3242 East 11th Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
ELLWOOD CITY, PA · 627 Lawrence Avepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Lumberton, TX · 112 S LHS Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 10927 S Sam Houston Parkway W, Suite Bpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
ROSENBERG, TX · 3118 First Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
ALBANY, GA · 1501 Radium Springs Rd.pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
OKMULGEE, OK · 2800 North Woodpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
PHOENIX, AZ · 9802 N 7th Stpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
NEW ROADS, LA · 150 Hospital Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 5608 4th St. NWpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 5605 North Shepherdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
RALEIGH, NC · 7300 Creedmoor Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
BEAVER FALLS, PA · 720 Shenango Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 6815 Jensen Dr, Unit Bpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
Hedgesville, WV · 248 Roaring Lion Drivedelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026
HUMBLE, TX · 6355 Will Clayton Parkway #Cpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$1.89Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk, soy, wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Sausage Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories440 kcal
Protein12 g
Carbohydrates30 g
Total fat30 g
Saturated fat13 g
Sodium1150 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol35 mg

Protein density: 2.7 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 130 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Egg & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Flu…380kcal13 g$1.89–$8.6912190 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitHam, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery…420kcal19 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitSausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit,…560kcal20 g$2.99–$11.6912226 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction