Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Sausage Biscuit

Sausage Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
440 kcalCalories
12 gProtein
30 gCarbohydrates
30 gTotal fat

What is Sausage Biscuit?

Sausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty (Mild).

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.09–$7.29 across 11719 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11719 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Piedmont, SC · 1929 SC 86pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
GRAND ISLAND, NE · 2280 North Webb Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Rockbridge, OH · 10730 Jackson Stdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CHATTANOOGA, TN · 6236 Lee Hwydelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Thibodaux, LA · 206 E. First St.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Metairie, LA · 916 Veterans Memorial Blvd.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
PORTLAND, OR · 12044 Se Division Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
BEAVERTON, OR · 15945 NW CORNELL RDpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2344 West Chicago Avenuepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Cumming, GA · 3085 Ronald Reagan Blvddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Zapata, TX · 702 & 706 N US Highway 83pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
MARION, SC · 1101 East Godboldpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Victor, NY · 670 Eastview Mallpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
MALDEN, MA · 61 Broadwaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
GIG HARBOR, WA · 6908 Kimball Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
VANCOUVER, WA · 18961 SE Mill Plain Blvdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Kingsport, TN · 1332 S. John B. Dennis Hwypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
STONY BROOK, NY · 2488 Nesconset Highwaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
TOLEDO, OH · 4870 Monroe Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Elkins, WV · 729 Beverly Pikedelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Fairmont, WV · 2363 White Hall Blvddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Lake Charles, LA · 108 West McNeese Stdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
HOMESTEAD, FL · 30390 South Dixie Highwaydelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Lithonia, GA · 2773 Evans Mill Rddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
LUMBERTON, NC · 5017 Fayettevile Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
RALEIGH, NC · 3500 Poole Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, KY · 451 W. New Circle Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
QUINCY, MA · 670 Adams Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
NAPLES, FL · 2427 Tarpon Bay Blvddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 1154 Edgebrook Drivedelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Hampton, GA · 11120 Tara Blvddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
North Little Rock, AR · 403 East Broadway Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Jefferson, GA · 5388 Hwy 129 Ndelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Buckhannon, WV · 293 North Locust Stdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Westwego, LA · 500 Westbank Expresswaydelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
WADESBORO, NC · 1049 E. Caswell Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Laguna Niguel, CA · 27470 Alicia Pkwydelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Sulphur, LA · 2017 Ruth St.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Laredo, TX · 1920 Shiloh Dr.pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Rochester, NY · 424 Greece Ridge Center Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
LEOMINSTER, MA · 41 Commercial Rdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Bridgeport, WV · 170 Barnett Run Rddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
RALEIGH, NC · 1828 Rock Quarry Roaddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
PAULS VALLEY, OK · 1601 W Airline Rddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Marietta, GA · 164 Barrett Pkwydelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CHEHALIS, WA · 129 Kirkland Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
DULUTH, GA · 1690 Pleasant Hillpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
ELKVIEW, WV · 2155 Frame Rdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
DEPEW, NY · 5391 Transit Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Doral, FL · 11400 NW 41st Streetdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk, soy, wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Sausage Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories440 kcal
Protein12 g
Carbohydrates30 g
Total fat30 g
Saturated fat13 g
Sodium1150 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol35 mg

Protein density: 2.7 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 130 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Egg & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Flu…380kcal13 g$1.89–$8.6912190 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitHam, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery…420kcal19 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitSausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit,…560kcal20 g$2.99–$11.6912226 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction