Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Sausage Biscuit

Sausage Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
440 kcalCalories
12 gProtein
30 gCarbohydrates
30 gTotal fat

What is Sausage Biscuit?

Sausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty (Mild).

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.09–$7.29 across 11719 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

11719 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Cumberland, RI · 1715 Mendon Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CHELMSFORD, MA · 77 Drum Hill Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Morgantown, WV · 2000 Cranberry Squarepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
GEORGETOWN, KY · 315 Connector Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Kennesaw, GA · 4285 Bells Ferry Rd NWdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Little Rock, AR · 11410 North Rodney Parham Rd.pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
LILBURN, GA · 4734 Lawrenceville Hwaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
PORTLAND, OR · 2301 N. E. 181 Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Dallas, GA · 1073 Merchants Drpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
ARLINGTON, WA · 20318 77th Avenue NEpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Slidell, LA · 1829 Old Spanish Traildelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 10728 East 81st Street Southdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
TULSA, OK · 3242 East 11th Streetdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Rochester, NY · 21 Humboldt Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
New Bedford, MA · 605 Tarklin Hill Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
GRAND FORKS, ND · 3151 32 Avenue Southpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Whiteville, NC · 1407 N JK Powell Blvdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Geismar, LA · 13455 Hwy. 73delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Baton Rouge, LA · 8915 Florida Blvd.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Johnston, RI · 9 Putnam Pikepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, KY · 730 Lane Allen Rdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Hartford, CT · 524 Farmington Avenue, Hutchinson Islandpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 11200 S. W. 137th Avenuepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Cleveland, TN · 960 Paul Huff Pkwy - NWdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Providence, RI · 280 Broad Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Putnam, CT · 51 Providence Pikepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Denham Springs, LA · 108 East Rushing Rd.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
TOLEDO, OH · 7447 West Central Avenuepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Smyrna, GA · 1675 Gaylor St SEdelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
WINCHESTER, KY · 1 Shoppers Drpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Lawrenceville, GA · 1939 Duluth Hwydelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
WILSONVILLE, OR · 9165 S. W. Wilsonville Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Houma, LA · 1033 W. Tunnel Blvd.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
EL PASO, TX · 1135 North Yarbrough Drivepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
OKMULGEE, OK · 2800 North Wooddelivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Iowa, LA · 1111 Lowe-Grout Rd.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 3728 South Archer Avenuepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Canton, TX · 575 E State Highway 243pickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Rayne, LA · 1021 Church Point Hwy.delivery · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
PORTAGE, MI · 6415 South Westnedgepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Cabot, AR · 3264 Bill Foster Memorial Highwaypickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
CROSS LANES, WV · #20 Nitro Boulevardpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Kingsport, TN · 315 Clinchfield Stpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
TACOMA, WA · 7441 South Hosmerpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
DOWNERS GROVE, IL · 1540 Butterfield Roadpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
North Brunswick, NJ · 963 Livingston Avenuepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Washington, PA · 402 Meadowlands Blvdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
Rumford, RI · 67 Newport Avepickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
VANCOUVER, WA · 11300 SE Mill Plain Blvdpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026
EL PASO, TX · 10115 Rushing Streetpickup · Sausage Biscuit; standard recipe$2.29Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: milk, soy, wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Sausage Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories440 kcal
Protein12 g
Carbohydrates30 g
Total fat30 g
Saturated fat13 g
Sodium1150 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol35 mg

Protein density: 2.7 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 130 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Egg & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Flu…380kcal13 g$1.89–$8.6912190 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitHam, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery…420kcal19 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitSausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit,…560kcal20 g$2.99–$11.6912226 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction