Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
560 kcalCalories
20 gProtein
32 gCarbohydrates
39 gTotal fat

What is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit?

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty (Mild), Fluffy Eggs, American Cheese.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.99–$11.69 across 12226 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12226 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Brooklyn, NY · 8401 Flatlands Avedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Denton, TX · 2215 West University Drivedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Columbia, MO · 3400 Clark Lanedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
ARTESIA, CA · 18918 Norwalk Boulevardpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Deer Park, NY · 450 Commack Rd.delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Portland, TN · 301 Sandye Avedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
MAYWOOD, CA · 3748 East Slauson Avenuepickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
WELLINGTON, OH · 823 North Main Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
evanston, IL · 1829 Dempster Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
TEMECULA, CA · 30534 Rancho California Roadpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
ESCONDIDO, CA · 1677 S. Centre City Parkwaypickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 2624 Coney Island Avedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
ROUND LAKE BEACH, IL · 250 W Rollins Rddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
MOUNT PLEASANT, MI · 1912 South Mission Roadpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Pensacola, FL · 3210 West Michigan Ave.delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
ZEELAND, MI · 261 South State Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Chambersburg, PA · 2194 Lincoln Way Wdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
KILLEEN, TX · 505 East Rancierdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
MURRIETA, CA · 40931 California Oaks Rdpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Chambersburg, PA · 1950 Lincoln Way Edelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
NORCO, CA · 1666 Second Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Foley, AL · 910 South McKenziedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
CALIMESA, CA · 497 Sandalwood Drivepickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Crockett, TX · 940 East Loop 304delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
LONGVIEW, TX · 3511 Mc Cann Roaddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Moorefield, WV · 32 Genny Loop Rddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
SAN BERNARDINO, CA · 935 North Watermanpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
ALCOA, TN · 115 Lindsay Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Saint Peters, MO · 399 Main Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
SANTA ANA, CA · 2850 South Bristol Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
SIMI VALLEY, CA · 1152 E. Los Angeles Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Sioux City, IA · 90 Pierce Stdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
RIVERSIDE, CA · 3630 Tyler Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
REDLANDS, CA · 1320 Industrial Park Avenuepickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
KENTWOOD, MI · 2880 - 28th Street, S. E.delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
SAN DIEGO, CA · 6401 Balboa Avenuepickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
COMPTON, CA · 290 East Compton Boulevardpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
SAN BERNARDINO, CA · 205 East Redlandspickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Alton, IL · 1902 Homer Adams Pkwydelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Azle, TX · 1001 Boyd Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 5850 Crenshaw Boulevardpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Queens, NY · 224-01 N Conduit Avedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Palestine, TX · 2901 S. Loop 256delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
NORWALK, OH · 340 Milan Avenuedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
ALHAMBRA, CA · 600 East Main Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Brookville, PA · 212 Allegheny Blvd.delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Smyrna, TN · 833 Industrial Blvd., Market Place at Smyrnadelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
Elmont, NY · 535 Hempstead Turnpikedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
E LOS ANGELES, CA · 535 S Atlantic Blvdpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026
WHITTIER, CA · 11125 E. Washington Blvd.pickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$5.39Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Fluffy Eggs ingredient declaration

Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

American Cheese ingredient declaration

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories560 kcal
Protein20 g
Carbohydrates32 g
Total fat39 g
Saturated fat17 g
Sodium1580 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol250 mg

Protein density: 3.6 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 250 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Egg & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Flu…380kcal13 g$1.89–$8.6912190 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitHam, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery…420kcal19 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage BiscuitBurger King · Sausage BiscuitSausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty…440kcal12 g$1.09–$7.2911719 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction