Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sandwiches

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
560 kcalCalories
20 gProtein
32 gCarbohydrates
39 gTotal fat

What is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit?

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty (Mild), Fluffy Eggs, American Cheese.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.99–$11.69 across 12226 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12226 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Roseau, MN · 209 5th Ave NWpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DUBLIN, GA · 2175 Highway 441 Southdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ARDMORE, OK · 2605 W. Broadwaydelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
GAUTIER, MS · 3001 U. S. Highway 90delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BEMIDJI, MN · 2575 Hannah Avenue N.W.pickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
White Haven, PA · 481 State Route 940pickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LA PUENTE, CA · 14600 Valley Boulevardpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOLMES, PA · 501 Macdade Blvdpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MONTGOMERY, AL · 5525 Carmichael Rddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
NAVARRE, FL · 8590 Navarre Parkwaypickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WEST COVINA, CA · 245 N. Citruspickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 11930 Bellaire Boulevarddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
STERLING HTS, MI · 2210 Metropolitan Pkwypickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
CRETE, NE · 428 East 13 Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 14504 Memorial Drdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 207 West Greens Roaddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
NEW ORLEANS, LA · 6332 Elysian Fields Avenuedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
EATON, OH · 1125 North Barron Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 5215 Menaul Blvd NEdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
RIO RANCHO, NM · 1500 Rio Rancho Drivedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MONTGOMERY, AL · 4010 Atlanta Hwydelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MILAN, TN · 3053 South First Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 2808 North Sam Houston Pkwy W.delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 603 FM 1960 Westdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SUGAR LAND, TX · 11765 Highway 6delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BILOXI, MS · 2395 Pass Roaddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LEWISTON, ME · 704 Main Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
DuBois, PA · 1307 E DuBois Avepickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
LINDEN, NJ · 1005 South Stiles Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
POUGHKEEPSIE, NY · 621 Dutchess Turnpikepickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ALEXANDRIA, LA · 6020 Old Boyce Roaddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BRUNSWICK, ME · 174 Bath Roadpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 7900 Ladera Blvd. NWdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBUS, NE · 2204 23rd Streetpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
MALVERN, AR · 1609 Industrial Rddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
PISCATAWAY, NJ · 1014 Stelton Roadpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Berkley, MI · 3656 Twelve Mile Roadpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
NEWARK, DE · 1300 Peoples Plazapickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 90 Franklin Mills Boulevarddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
WARREN, MI · 2411 East 8 Mile Roadpickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 5101 Gibson Blvddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
PHENIX CITY, AL · 1820 Stadium Drivedelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
SCHENECTADY, NY · 1539-1541 Altamont Avenuepickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
BOSTON, MA · 1 Maverick Squaredelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 4700-08 North Broad Streetdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
ALBANY, GA · 1501 Radium Springs Rd.delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
McCalla, AL · 22182 Hwy 216delivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
NEW ROADS, LA · 150 Hospital Roaddelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Stroudsburg, PA · 319 Stroud Mall Rd.pickup · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 5608 4th St. NWdelivery · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit; standard recipe$4.79Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Biscuit ingredient declaration

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Cultured Cream, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Buttery Spread ingredient declaration

Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Sausage Patty (Mild) ingredient declaration

Pork, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Fluffy Eggs ingredient declaration

Whole Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Butter Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides {contains Milk}), Citric Acid added to Preserve Color, Cooked in Pan Spray [Canola Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Phosphated Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate, Propellant.]

American Cheese ingredient declaration

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin (anti-sticking agent), Color (paprika oleoresin and beta carotene), Natamycin (a mold inhibitor)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat. May contain: sesame. May contain via shared equipment: fish.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories560 kcal
Protein20 g
Carbohydrates32 g
Total fat39 g
Saturated fat17 g
Sodium1580 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol250 mg

Protein density: 3.6 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sandwiches items

Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed at 310 calories, 250 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichEgg & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croissant, Fluff…310kcal12 g$2.05–$8.6912366 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichHam, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists Croi…350kcal18 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe lists …360kcal15 g$2.99–$10.9912404 dated observationsPrice details
Egg & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Flu…380kcal13 g$1.89–$8.6912190 dated observationsPrice details
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitHam, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery…420kcal19 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBurger King · Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitBacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, But…420kcal16 g$2.99–$11.6912230 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage BiscuitBurger King · Sausage BiscuitSausage Biscuit is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage Biscuit. The published recipe lists Biscuit, Buttery Spread, Sausage Patty…440kcal12 g$1.09–$7.2911719 dated observationsPrice details
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichBurger King · Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichSausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sandwiches menu. The default selection is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. The published recipe li…500kcal19 g$2.99–$10.9912396 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction