Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

Small French Fries

Small French Fries

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
300 kcalCalories
4 gProtein
40 gCarbohydrates
13 gTotal fat

What is Small French Fries?

Small French Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Small French Fries. The published recipe lists French Fries.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.99–$4.79 across 6221 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6221 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
TULARE, CA · 601 E. Bardsley Ave.pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
STONY BROOK, NY · 2488 Nesconset Highwaypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CHESAPEAKE, VA · 1901 South Military Highwaypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Hollis, NY · 195-10 Jamaica Avepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
AMHERST, OH · 46402 Middle Ridge Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Tahlequah, OK · 2407 South Muskogeepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Laguna Niguel, CA · 27470 Alicia Pkwypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
POTOMAC FALLS, VA · 45961 Denizen Plazapickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
LOS ANGELES, CA · 2511 S San Pedro Stpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
NEW YORK, NY · 146 Delancey Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CHEHALIS, WA · 129 Kirkland Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 1380 Jerome Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
PORT ORCHARD, WA · 429 SW Sedgwick Rd.pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
FAIRFAX, VA · 13040 Fair Lakes Centerpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Fort Smith, AR · 8201 Phoenix Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Vancouver, WA · 5000 E Fourth Plainpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Visalia, CA · 2012 W Riggin Avepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Downey, CA · 9001 Apollo Waypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Lynden, WA · 8115 Guide Meridianpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Las Cruces, NM · 815 E University Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
ALOHA, OR · 18975 S. W. Tualatin Valley Hwypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
WEST UNITY, OH · 21738 County Road M-50 Plaza 1 Nortpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
HUNTINGTON, NY · 241 New York Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Barstow, CA · 621 Montara Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
LACEY, WA · 1609 Marvin Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
WAIANAE, HI · 86-120 Farrington Highwaypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Chehalis, WA · 650 NW Arkansas Waypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
FARMINGDALE, NY · 1915 Broadhollow Rdpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
ALEXANDRIA, VA · 5890 Kingstowne Centerpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 400 East Tremont Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 4275 White Plains Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
MANASSAS, VA · 10034 Dumfries Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
DULLES, VA · 45609 Falke Plazapickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
EWA BEACH, HI · 91-914 Fort Weaver Rd.pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
New York, NY · 175 Dyckman Stpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
WEST BABYLON, NY · 628 West Montauk Highwaypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
RIO RANCHO, NM · 1830 Southern Boulevardpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
PORTLAND, OR · 2301 N. E. 181 Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
ARLINGTON, WA · 20318 77th Avenue NEpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
MOUNT PLEASANT, MI · 5014 East Pickard Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
PORTERVILLE, CA · 1092 West Henderson Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CHINLE, AZ · Highway 191pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
WILSONVILLE, OR · 9165 S. W. Wilsonville Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
TACOMA, WA · 7441 South Hosmerpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 216 E 161st Stpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
RIVERHEAD, NY · 900 Old Country Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
VANCOUVER, WA · 11300 SE Mill Plain Blvdpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Huntington Beach, CA · 8230 Talbert Avepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
SHELTON, WA · 301 East Wallace Kneeland Blvdpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
STAFFORD, VA · 269 Garrisonville Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

French Fries ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 230–440 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: May contain via shared equipment: wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small French Fries. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories300 kcal
Protein4 g
Carbohydrates40 g
Total fat13 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Sodium270 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber3 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.3 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 250 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction