Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

Small French Fries

Small French Fries

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
300 kcalCalories
4 gProtein
40 gCarbohydrates
13 gTotal fat

What is Small French Fries?

Small French Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Small French Fries. The published recipe lists French Fries.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.99–$4.79 across 6221 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6221 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
OMAHA, NE · 7205 Ontario Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Marion, NC · 3275 NC-2226pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CROMWELL, CT · 136 Berlin Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Locust, NC · 206 James Avepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 11761 Beach Blvd Ste 15pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 7523 N Clark Stpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 4502 North 30th Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WILLIAMSPORT, PA · 611 Washington Boulevardpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Batavia, NY · 301 W Main Stpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 100 West Erie Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WARRENSBURG, MO · 215 East Youngpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHEEKTOWAGA, NY · 4199 Union Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Columbia, MD · 8835 Centre Park Drive Suite 100pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
COVINGTON, VA · 900 Valley Ridgepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
PIERRE, SD · 201 W. Sioux Ave.pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Freeport, NY · 21 East Merrick Rdpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
QUINCY, FL · 1400 West Jefferson Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BRANFORD, CT · 880 West Mainpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ALBANY, KY · 699 North Cross Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
GRANDVIEW, MO · 12921 South Highway 71pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SAINT ALBANS, VT · 190 Swanton Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ORANGE, CT · 140 Boston Post Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NEW BRITAIN, CT · 610 Hartford Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SEDALIA, MO · 1101 South Limit Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Chillicothe, MO · 599 E Business 36pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WILLINGBORO, NJ · 1 Levitt Parkwaypickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LONGMONT, CO · 2020 Ken Pratt Blvd.pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
PLATTSBURGH, NY · 5043 US Avenue - Skyway Shopping Centerpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HANNIBAL, MO · 4811 McMasters Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BLAIR, NE · 970 Washington Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BAYSIDE, NY · 222-10 Northern Boulevardpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BUFFALO, NY · 1083 Hertel Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Fallston, MD · 305 Mountain Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ROELAND PARK, KS · 4811 Roe Boulevardpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
FOREST, VA · 18059 Forest Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 2319 South 13th Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MUNCY, PA · 180 S Lycoming Mall Rdpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CAMP VERDE, AZ · 365 N GOSWICK WAYpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DULUTH, MN · 210 South 27 Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 2400 Castor Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NEOSHO, MO · 3095 Gardener - Edgewoodpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BRISTOL, CT · 18 Federal Streetpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WILDWOOD, FL · 832 E State Road 44pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Anderson, SC · 4395 Hwy 24pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
KNOXVILLE, TN · 319 Merchants Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LEES SUMMIT, MO · 637 North Mo Highway 291pickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MILFORD, CT · 1292 Boston Post Roadpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WANTAGH, NY · 1131 Wantagh Avenuepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
EAGAN, MN · 1275 Town Centre Drivepickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Spring Hill, TN · 4883 Port Royal Rdpickup · Small French Fries · Small; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

French Fries ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 230–440 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: May contain via shared equipment: wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small French Fries. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories300 kcal
Protein4 g
Carbohydrates40 g
Total fat13 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Sodium270 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber3 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.3 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 250 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction