Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sides

Small Hash Browns

Small Hash Browns

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
270 kcalCalories
2 gProtein
29 gCarbohydrates
16 gTotal fat

What is Small Hash Browns?

Small Hash Browns is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The selected configuration is Small Hash Browns. The published recipe lists Hash Browns.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$3.99 across 6194 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6194 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
BROOKLYN, NY · 8516 5th Avenuepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 60 Metropolitan Ovalpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BRIDGEWATER, MA · Route 24 Southboundpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 417-21 Fulton Streetpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 1663 Linden Blvdpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
ELMONT, NY · 239-25 Linden Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
WEST BARNSTABLE, MA · 2145 Iyanough Rdpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 3301 Ft. Hamilton Pkwy.pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
FLUSHING, NY · 164-17 Union Turnpikepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BRIDGEWATER, MA · Route 24 Northboundpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 971 Flatbush Avenuepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BEVERLY, MA · Route 128 N Service Areapickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 151 North Michigan Avepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 624 S. Conduit Blvd.pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 522 Fulton Stpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.49Sep 20, 2026
Gray, ME · Mile 57 Service Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.51Sep 20, 2026
KENNEBUNK, ME · Kennebunk South, 60 Alewive Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.51Sep 20, 2026
WEST GARDINER, ME · 29 Lewiston Rd.pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.51Sep 20, 2026
KENNEBUNK, ME · Kennebunk North, Mile 25 Mine Turnpike Northpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.51Sep 20, 2026
Cumberland, ME · Maine Turnpike South Mm 56pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.51Sep 20, 2026
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · 245 Bayshore Blvd.pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
SAN BRUNO, CA · 1278 El Camino Realpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
REDWOOD CITY, CA · 2102 Middlefield Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
REDWOOD CITY, CA · 575 El Camino Realpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
HALF MOON BAY, CA · 30 North Cabrillo Highwaypickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.59Sep 20, 2026
FREMONT, CA · 46700 Mission Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
ABSECON, NJ · Mile Marker41. 3pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
Trenton, NJ · 75 Merrick Rdpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
SANTA CLARA, CA · 1925 EL CAMINO REALpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
SUNNYVALE, CA · 773 North Mathilda Avenuepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
HAMMONTON, NJ · M. P. 20. 0 Atlantic City Expwaypickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
CASTRO VALLEY, CA · 2757 Castro Valley Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · 5 Hartford Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
AUBURN, CA · 2905 Bell Rdpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
Montvale, NJ · 172 Garden State Pkwy,pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
FREMONT, CA · 3996 Washington Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
SAN JOSE, CA · 635 East Capitol Expresswaypickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
SAN JOSE, CA · 2532 Channing Avenuepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH AMBOY, NJ · Mile Post 124pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
SANTA CLARA, CA · 3750 El Camino Realpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
HAYWARD, CA · 29671 Mission Blvd.pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
SAN JOSE, CA · 4040 Monterey Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
PENNS GROVE, NJ · 1 John Fenwick Lanepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
FORKED RIVER, NJ · Mile Post 74. 5pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
PENNS GROVE, NJ · 1 South New Jersey Turnpikepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.69Sep 20, 2026
BRUNSWICK, GA · 185 Dungeness Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
N HOLLYWOOD, CA · 12853 Victory Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
HOLLYWOOD, CA · 7079 Sunset Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Burbank, CA · 545 North Victory Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
NEW PALTZ, NY · 238 Main Stpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Hash Browns ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Soybean or Canola and Palm Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 270–700 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small Hash Browns. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories270 kcal
Protein2 g
Carbohydrates29 g
Total fat16 g
Saturated fat4 g
Sodium570 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber3 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.7 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sides items

French Toast Sticks is listed at 340 calories, 70 more than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
French Toast SticksBurger King · 3 Pc. French Toast SticksFrench Toast Sticks is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The default selection is 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks. The published recipe lists French Toast Sticks, Breakfas…340kcal4 g$1.00–$6.3912106 dated observationsPrice details
5 Pc. French Toast SticksBurger King · 5 Pc. French Toast Sticks5 Pc. French Toast Sticks is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The selected configuration is 5 Pc. French Toast Sticks. The published recipe lists French Toast Stick…500kcal6 g$1.10–$9.3212106 dated observationsPrice details
Hash BrownsBurger King · Medium Hash BrownsHash Browns is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The default selection is Medium Hash Browns. The published recipe lists Hash Browns.510kcal4 g$1.59–$6.8912426 dated observationsPrice details
Large Hash BrownsBurger King · Large Hash BrownsLarge Hash Browns is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The selected configuration is Large Hash Browns. The published recipe lists Hash Browns.700kcal6 g$1.89–$7.2912426 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction