Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Breakfast Sides

Small Hash Browns

Small Hash Browns

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
270 kcalCalories
2 gProtein
29 gCarbohydrates
16 gTotal fat

What is Small Hash Browns?

Small Hash Browns is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The selected configuration is Small Hash Browns. The published recipe lists Hash Browns.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$3.99 across 6194 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6194 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
SALT LAKE CITY, UT · 3975 West 4700 Southpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
WELLINGTON, OH · 823 North Main Streetpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Salt Lake City, UT · 1660 W North Templepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
HUNTSVILLE, AL · 308 Jordan Lanepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
PEARLAND, TX · 11310 Broadway Streetpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Clinton, IA · 2247 Lincolnwaypickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Bowling Green, KY · 3020 Scottsville Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
YOUNGSTOWN, OH · 3525 Mahoning Avenuepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
WATERBURY, CT · 198 Thomaston Avenuepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO · 375 South Academy Blvd.pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
FOREST PARK, GA · 247 Forest Parkwaypickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
TUKWILA, WA · 335 Andover Park Westpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
BUDA, TX · 15705 IH 35 Spickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Florence, AL · 4240 Florence BLVDpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, CO · 2998 W 104th Avepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 5218 Dezavala Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 1040 North Shepherdpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
WILLOWBROOK, IL · 6930 South Route 83pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Jacksonville, FL · 6014 New Kings Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
ZEELAND, MI · 261 South State Streetpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
PORT CHESTER, NY · 260 Boston Post Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
SALISBURY, NC · 824 East Innes Streetpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 127 East Crosstimberspickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
ROCK HILL, SC · 2430 North Cherry Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
KILLEEN, TX · 505 East Rancierpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
WAYNESVILLE, NC · 575 Russ Avepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
HOLLYWOOD, FL · 2315 Hollywood Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 10 S. W. 8th Streetpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
KEIZER, OR · 2655 Jorie Lane Northeastpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
TAYLORS, SC · 6029 Wade Hampton Boulevardpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
PORTER, TX · 24571 Fm 1314 Eastpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
BOERNE, TX · 1327 South Mainpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 1020 King Streetpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
ROCHESTER, MN · 1550 North Broadwaypickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Waterbury, CT · 464 Reidville Drpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Brunswick GIP, GA · 115 Golden Isles Plazapickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 5698 W. Little York Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 637 North Edgewood Avenuepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 8003 Long Point Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
HOMESTEAD, FL · 28644 SW 137 Ave.pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Greer, SC · 909 GSP Drivepickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, NC · 1702 Stantonsburg Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Crockett, TX · 940 East Loop 304pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
LONGVIEW, TX · 3511 Mc Cann Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
VANCOUVER, WA · 7625 NE HWY 99pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
KINGWOOD, TX · 2915 Lake Houston Parkwaypickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Port Arthur, TX · 5750 W. Port Arthur Rd., Suite 200pickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
CONYERS, GA · 2230 Salem Roadpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Brandenburg, KY · 348 Bypass Rdpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026
Moorefield, WV · 32 Genny Loop Rdpickup · Small Hash Browns · Small; standard recipe$1.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Hash Browns ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Soybean or Canola and Palm Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​​

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 270–700 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: wheat.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small Hash Browns. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories270 kcal
Protein2 g
Carbohydrates29 g
Total fat16 g
Saturated fat4 g
Sodium570 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber3 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.7 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King breakfast sides items

French Toast Sticks is listed at 340 calories, 70 more than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
French Toast SticksBurger King · 3 Pc. French Toast SticksFrench Toast Sticks is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The default selection is 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks. The published recipe lists French Toast Sticks, Breakfas…340kcal4 g$1.00–$6.3912106 dated observationsPrice details
5 Pc. French Toast SticksBurger King · 5 Pc. French Toast Sticks5 Pc. French Toast Sticks is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The selected configuration is 5 Pc. French Toast Sticks. The published recipe lists French Toast Stick…500kcal6 g$1.10–$9.3212106 dated observationsPrice details
Hash BrownsBurger King · Medium Hash BrownsHash Browns is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The default selection is Medium Hash Browns. The published recipe lists Hash Browns.510kcal4 g$1.59–$6.8912426 dated observationsPrice details
Large Hash BrownsBurger King · Large Hash BrownsLarge Hash Browns is listed in Burger King’s breakfast sides menu. The selected configuration is Large Hash Browns. The published recipe lists Hash Browns.700kcal6 g$1.89–$7.2912426 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction