Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Sides

Small Have-sies

Small Have-sies

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
280 kcalCalories
4 gProtein
38 gCarbohydrates
13 gTotal fat

What is Small Have-sies?

Small Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Small Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.19–$4.99 across 6195 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6195 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
SYLVESTER, GA · 508 East Franklinpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Madera, CA · 1230 S Madera Avepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Akron, OH · 440 East Waterloo Roadpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Pine Bluff, AR · 5515 Olive Streetpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
El Paso, TX · 11199 Sean Haggerty Drpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Chambersburg, PA · 1950 Lincoln Way Epickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 1020 King Streetpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
ROCHESTER, MN · 1550 North Broadwaypickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
WEST MEMPHIS, AR · 433 West Broadwaypickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Troy, MI · 950 E. Big Beaver Rd.pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
MELROSE, MN · 318 East Kraft Drivepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SURPRISE, AZ · 14535 West Grand Avenuepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 637 North Edgewood Avenuepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Foley, AL · 910 South McKenziepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Farmington, NM · 2210 West Main Streetpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
CORDELE, GA · 1109 16th Avenue Eastpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
EDINA, MN · 5105 Edina Industrial Blvdpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Crockett, TX · 940 East Loop 304pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Lincoln Park, MI · 4063 Fort Streetpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
LONGVIEW, TX · 3511 Mc Cann Roadpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
HOBBS, NM · 2320 North Grimes Streetpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN PARK, MN · 8510 Edinburgh Center Drivepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Slc, UT · 575 E. 400 S.pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Madison Hgts, MI · 1540 East 12 Mile Rd.pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
FRESNO, CA · 3482 West Shaw Roadpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
East Elmhurst, NY · 91-18 Astoria Blvd.pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
PORT CHARLOTTE, FL · 910 Kings Highwaypickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Provo, UT · 1080 S. University Avenuepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · 1500 Stinson Boulevard Nepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Holly Springs, MS · 145 Clarice Drpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
PARLIER, CA · 13609 East Manning Avenuepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BROOKHAVEN, PA · 4701 Edgmont Avepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
WILMINGTON, DE · 2802 Concord Pikepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
EL PASO, TX · 12120 Montana Ave, Ste Bpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
LAS VEGAS, NV · 6091 N Decatur Blvdpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Surprise, AZ · 15475 West Greenway Roadpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRISTOL, PA · 1175 Beaver Streetpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
St Louis, MO · 5025 Delmar Avepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Fillmore, UT · 1060 South Hwy 99pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
St Louis, MO · 10890 West Florissantpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Las Vegas, NV · 6677 W. Cheyenne Avenuepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Perkasie, PA · 280 Route 313pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Boise, ID · 1121 Broadway Ave.pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 3951 New Covington Pikepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Holiday, FL · 3444 US Hwy 19pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Mount Pocono, PA · 1318 Pocono Boulevardpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
GLENDALE, AZ · 20197 North 67th. Avenuepickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
PAW PAW, MI · 840 South Kalamazoo Ave.pickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Ripley, MS · 102 City Ave Northpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
GLENDALE, AZ · 3840 W Happy Valley Rdpickup · Small Have-sies · Small; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

French Fries ingredient declaration

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Onion Rings ingredient declaration

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean and/or canola oil and/or palm oil), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Chopped Onion, Gelatinized Wheat Starch, Contain 2% or less of Salt, Salt, Onion Flavor, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Fructose, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Sodium Alginate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Spice, Dried Yeast, Sorbitol, Celery Seed, Cooked in vegetable oil [(corn oil, cottonseed oil) or (corn, canola, hydrogenated soybean oil) dimethylpolysiloxane]

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 220–490 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, milk, soy.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small Have-sies. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories280 kcal
Protein4 g
Carbohydrates38 g
Total fat13 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Sodium390 mg
Sugars2 g
Fiber4 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 1.4 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King sides items

Mott's Applesauce is listed at 50 calories, 230 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mott's ApplesauceBurger King · Mott's ApplesauceMott's Applesauce is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is Mott's Applesauce. The published recipe lists Applesauce.50kcal0 g$0.99–$4.7911910 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken FriesBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Fries4 Pc. Chicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.110kcal7 g$1.00–$7.7912019 dated observationsPrice details
Cheesy Bacon TotsBurger King · 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon TotsCheesy Bacon Tots is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 4 Pc. Cheesy Bacon Tots. The published recipe lists Cheesy Bacon Tots.130kcal4 g$1.49–$5.498591 dated observationsPrice details
Value Onion RingsBurger King · Value Onion RingsValue Onion Rings is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Onion Rings. The published recipe lists Onion Rings.170kcal2 g$1.00–$3.996114 dated observationsPrice details
4 Pc. Chicken NuggetsBurger King · 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets. The published recipe lists Chicken Nuggets.210kcal11 g$1.59–$5.9911868 dated observationsPrice details
Crispy TacosBurger King · 1 Pc. TacoCrispy Tacos is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 1 Pc. Taco. The published recipe lists Crispy Taco, Taco Sauce, American Cheese, Lettuce.210kcal6 g$1.00–$2.69219 dated observationsPrice details
Chicken FriesBurger King · 8 Pc. Chicken FriesChicken Fries is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The default selection is 8 Pc. Chicken Fries. The published recipe lists Chicken Fries.220kcal13 g$1.89–$10.8912447 dated observationsPrice details
Value Have-siesBurger King · Value Have-siesValue Have-sies is listed in Burger King’s sides menu. The selected configuration is Value Have-sies. The published recipe lists French Fries, Onion Rings.220kcal3 g$1.00–$4.296109 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction