Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Condiments

Special Savory Sauce

Special Savory Sauce

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
116 kcalCalories
0.4 gProtein
4.5 gCarbohydrates
10.9 gTotal fat

What is Special Savory Sauce?

Special Savory Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Special Savory Sauce. The published recipe lists Special Savory Sauce.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.15–$0.89 across 10995 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

10995 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Houma, LA · 1637 Martin Luther King Blvd.pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
STATEN ISLAND, NY · 20 Willowbrook Roaddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
STATEN ISLAND, NY · 20 Willowbrook Roadpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 18511 Marsh Lndelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
DALLAS, TX · 18511 Marsh Lnpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
SALEM, OR · 802 Lancaster Drive Nedelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
SALEM, OR · 802 Lancaster Drive Nepickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANGELO, TX · 3333 Knickerbocker Roaddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANGELO, TX · 3333 Knickerbocker Roadpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FITZGERALD, GA · 278 Ocilla HWYdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FITZGERALD, GA · 278 Ocilla HWYpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
TOLEDO, OH · 1441 Secor Roaddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
TOLEDO, OH · 1441 Secor Roadpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
GREAT FALLS, MT · 315 Northwest Bypassdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
GREAT FALLS, MT · 315 Northwest Bypasspickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Gouldsboro, PA · 17 Main stdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Gouldsboro, PA · 17 Main stpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 14001 State Highway 249delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 14001 State Highway 249pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI · 228 West River Streetdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
CHIPPEWA FALLS, WI · 228 West River Streetpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
KENTWOOD, MI · 5260 Eastern Avenue S.E.delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
KENTWOOD, MI · 5260 Eastern Avenue S.E.pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
HUNTINGTON, NY · 837 New York Avenuedelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
HUNTINGTON, NY · 837 New York Avenuepickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Slc, UT · 4025 W. 1820 S.delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Slc, UT · 4025 W. 1820 S.pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Burleson, TX · 1671 South Wilshire Blvddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Burleson, TX · 1671 South Wilshire Blvdpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Slidell, LA · 185 Gause Blvd.delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Slidell, LA · 185 Gause Blvd.pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
MCKINLEYVILLE, CA · 1645 Heartwood Drivedelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
MCKINLEYVILLE, CA · 1645 Heartwood Drivepickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
WILLIS, TX · 9614 FM 1097 RD Wpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
LA PORTE, IN · 1012 W State Road 2 Westdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
LA PORTE, IN · 1012 W State Road 2 Westpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
HUMBLE, TX · 10035 Fm 1960 Rd Wpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Springfield, MA · 400 Cooley Stdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Springfield, MA · 400 Cooley Stpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Vinton, LA · 1807 West St.delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Vinton, LA · 1807 West St.pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
LAKE CITY, FL · 127 S.W. Main Blvd.delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
LAKE CITY, FL · 127 S.W. Main Blvd.pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Rome, GA · 2207 Shorter Ave SWdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Rome, GA · 2207 Shorter Ave SWpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FLUSHING, NY · 164-17 Union Turnpikedelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FLUSHING, NY · 164-17 Union Turnpikepickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
South Williamson, KY · 28205 US HWY 119 Ndelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
South Williamson, KY · 28205 US HWY 119 Npickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Midland, MI · 2029 S Saginaw Rddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Special Savory Sauce: Soybean oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled vinegar, Tomato paste, Egg yolks, Salt, Tamarind puree, Contains less than 2% of: Spices, Garlic*, Yeast extract, Onion*, Molasses, Mustard bran, Xanthan gum, Propylene glycol alginate, Natural flavors (includes celery), Calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor, Tamarind concentrate, Celery seed, Natamycin as an anti-mycotic agent, *Dehydrated

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: celery, eggs, mustard.

Nutrition for the published serving

Special Savory Sauce. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories116 kcal
Protein0.4 g
Carbohydrates4.5 g
Total fat10.9 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Sodium261.4 mg
Sugars3.8 g
Fiber0.2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 0.4 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King condiments items

Mustard Packet is listed at 5 calories, 111 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mustard PacketBurger King · Mustard PacketMustard Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mustard Packet. The published recipe lists Mustard Packet.5kcal0.3 g$0.09–$0.331163 dated observationsPrice details
Ketchup PacketBurger King · Ketchup PacketKetchup Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Ketchup Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Ketchup Packet.9kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.331177 dated observationsPrice details
Picante Sauce PacketBurger King · Picante Sauce PacketPicante Sauce Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Picante Sauce Packet.10kcal0 g$0.09–$0.992369 dated observationsPrice details
Marinara Dipping SauceBurger King · Marinara Dipping SauceMarinara Dipping Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Marinara Dipping Sauce.25kcal3 g$0.09–$1.099749 dated observationsPrice details
BBQ SauceBurger King · BBQ SauceBBQ Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is BBQ Sauce. The published recipe lists BBQ Dipping Sauce.35kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911579 dated observationsPrice details
Butter BlendBurger King · Butter BlendButter Blend is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Butter Blend.50kcal0 g$0.07–$0.897284 dated observationsPrice details
Buffalo SauceBurger King · Buffalo SauceBuffalo Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Buffalo Sauce. The published recipe lists Buffalo Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911880 dated observationsPrice details
Sweet & Sour SauceBurger King · Sweet & Sour SauceSweet & Sour Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Sweet & Sour Sauce. The published recipe lists Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911822 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction