Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Condiments

Special Savory Sauce

Special Savory Sauce

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
116 kcalCalories
0.4 gProtein
4.5 gCarbohydrates
10.9 gTotal fat

What is Special Savory Sauce?

Special Savory Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Special Savory Sauce. The published recipe lists Special Savory Sauce.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.15–$0.89 across 10995 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

10995 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
GLEN BURNIE, MD · 14 Mountain Roaddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
GLEN BURNIE, MD · 14 Mountain Roadpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FEDERAL WAY, WA · 34819 Pacific Highway Southdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FEDERAL WAY, WA · 34819 Pacific Highway Southpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
DE PERE, WI · 1007 Main Avenuedelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
DE PERE, WI · 1007 Main Avenuepickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
NEOSHO, MO · 3095 Gardener - Edgewooddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
NEOSHO, MO · 3095 Gardener - Edgewoodpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Batesville, IN · 120 State Rd 46delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Batesville, IN · 120 State Rd 46pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Lake Placid, FL · 488 US-27 Ndelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Lake Placid, FL · 488 US-27 Npickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 14025 Town Loop Blvddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 14025 Town Loop Blvdpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
DEMOPOLIS, AL · 1003 US Hwy 80 Edelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
DEMOPOLIS, AL · 1003 US Hwy 80 Epickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
CLIFTON, NJ · 461 Piaget Avenuedelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
CLIFTON, NJ · 461 Piaget Avenuepickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Tucson, AZ · 9175 S. Rita Roaddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Tucson, AZ · 9175 S. Rita Roadpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
SHAWANO, WI · 1242 East Green Bay Streetdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
SHAWANO, WI · 1242 East Green Bay Streetpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Flowery Branch, GA · 5804 Sprout Spring Rddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Flowery Branch, GA · 5804 Sprout Spring Rdpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 2803 Yale Streetpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Greenwood, IN · 1251 U.S. Hwy 31 N, VC04delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Greenwood, IN · 1251 U.S. Hwy 31 N, VC04pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Gonzales, LA · 1946 W. Hwy. 30delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Gonzales, LA · 1946 W. Hwy. 30pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Pella, IA · 1500 Washington Streetdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Pella, IA · 1500 Washington Streetpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Owosso, MI · 1365 East Main Streetpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Auburn Hills, MI · 4000 Baldwin Roaddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Auburn Hills, MI · 4000 Baldwin Roadpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
MEADVILLE, PA · 16733 Conneaut Lake Roaddelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
MEADVILLE, PA · 16733 Conneaut Lake Roadpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
STOUGHTON, MA · 1333 Park Streetpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · 6700 South Interstate 35delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · 6700 South Interstate 35pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Clarksville, TN · 2007 Fort Camppbell Blvd.delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
Clarksville, TN · 2007 Fort Camppbell Blvd.pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FLORENCE, SC · 3204 East Palmetto Streetdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
FLORENCE, SC · 3204 East Palmetto Streetpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
HATTIESBURG, MS · 6517 Highway 49 Northdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
HATTIESBURG, MS · 6517 Highway 49 Northpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
CLYDE, OH · 1012 N County Road 260delivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
CLYDE, OH · 1012 N County Road 260pickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
PUYALLUP, WA · 17524 Meridian Eastdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
PUYALLUP, WA · 17524 Meridian Eastpickup · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026
MIDVALE, UT · 705 East 7200 Southdelivery · Special Savory Sauce; standard recipe$0.30Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Special Savory Sauce: Soybean oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled vinegar, Tomato paste, Egg yolks, Salt, Tamarind puree, Contains less than 2% of: Spices, Garlic*, Yeast extract, Onion*, Molasses, Mustard bran, Xanthan gum, Propylene glycol alginate, Natural flavors (includes celery), Calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor, Tamarind concentrate, Celery seed, Natamycin as an anti-mycotic agent, *Dehydrated

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Published allergen note: Contains: celery, eggs, mustard.

Nutrition for the published serving

Special Savory Sauce. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories116 kcal
Protein0.4 g
Carbohydrates4.5 g
Total fat10.9 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Sodium261.4 mg
Sugars3.8 g
Fiber0.2 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 0.4 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King condiments items

Mustard Packet is listed at 5 calories, 111 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Mustard PacketBurger King · Mustard PacketMustard Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Mustard Packet. The published recipe lists Mustard Packet.5kcal0.3 g$0.09–$0.331163 dated observationsPrice details
Ketchup PacketBurger King · Ketchup PacketKetchup Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Ketchup Packet. The published recipe lists Simply Heinz Ketchup Packet.9kcal0.1 g$0.09–$0.331177 dated observationsPrice details
Picante Sauce PacketBurger King · Picante Sauce PacketPicante Sauce Packet is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Picante Sauce Packet.10kcal0 g$0.09–$0.992369 dated observationsPrice details
Marinara Dipping SauceBurger King · Marinara Dipping SauceMarinara Dipping Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Marinara Dipping Sauce.25kcal3 g$0.09–$1.099749 dated observationsPrice details
BBQ SauceBurger King · BBQ SauceBBQ Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is BBQ Sauce. The published recipe lists BBQ Dipping Sauce.35kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911579 dated observationsPrice details
Butter BlendBurger King · Butter BlendButter Blend is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Butter Blend.50kcal0 g$0.07–$0.897284 dated observationsPrice details
Buffalo SauceBurger King · Buffalo SauceBuffalo Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Buffalo Sauce. The published recipe lists Buffalo Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911880 dated observationsPrice details
Sweet & Sour SauceBurger King · Sweet & Sour SauceSweet & Sour Sauce is listed in Burger King’s condiments menu. The default selection is Sweet & Sour Sauce. The published recipe lists Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce.70kcal0 g$0.09–$0.9911822 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction