Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Digital Exclusives

The King of Wrap

The King of Wrap

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
1500 kcalCalories
53 gProtein
178 gCarbohydrates
72 gTotal fat

What is The King of Wrap?

The recorded The King of Wrap includes Royal Crispy Wrap, Whopper, Small French Fries, Small Coca-Cola. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.

Menu format: Meal.

Configuration: The King of Wrap; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: Main Menu. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

What this meal includes

These are the named default portions in The King of Wrap. The side and drink are already included in the meal’s nutrition; adding them again would count them twice.

Included portionQuantityCalories per portion
Royal Crispy WrapSelect your Wrap1310
WhopperSelect Your Entree1710
Small French FriesSmall French Fries1300
Small Coca-ColaSmall Combo Drinks1180
Change sides or drinks & compare nutrition

Default portions were checked against the captured local menus. Available alternatives and extra charges can vary by restaurant.

Ingredients and allergen notes for each food portion

Royal Crispy Wrap

Contains: celery, eggs, gluten, milk, soy, wheat. May contain via shared equipment: fish, sulphur dioxide.

Flour Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzyme Blend (Wheat Starch, Sodium Chloride, Enzyme Preparation), Fumaric Acid

Royal Sauce: Soybean oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains less than 2% of Sour Cream Solids (Sour Cream {Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Skim Milk),, Sugar, Onion, *Garlic, *Whey Protein Concentrate, Toasted Onion Powder, Spice, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract and Green Tea Extract, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Chives, Beta Carotene (Color)

Royal Crispy Chicken: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, easoning [salt, garlic powder, onion powder, yeast extract, natural flavors, maltodextrin, buttermilk powder, spices (including celery seed), citric acid], Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Breaded with: Enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), rice flour, salt, corn starch, modified wheat starch, spice, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors., Batter with: Water, enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified corn starch, rice flour, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), spices, natural flavors., Predusted with: Enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), rice flour, wheat gluten, salt, maltodextrin, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), buttermilk powder, spice, starter distillate. Breading set in vegetable oil., Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​.

Lettuce: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Tomato: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Whopper

Contains: eggs, sesame, soy, wheat.

Sesame Seed Bun: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar and/or Liquid Sugar (Water, Sugar), Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Yeast Food (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Wheat Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium-stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, [ethoxylated] Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Potassium Iodate), Guar Gum, Enzymes, Milled Flaxseed, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Whopper Beef Patty: 100% beef

Salt & Pepper Seasoning: Salt, Black Pepper, Canola Oil (anti-dusting agent) and silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent)

Mayonnaise: Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil

Ketchup: Tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled white vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Spice, Natural flavoring

Lettuce: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Tomato: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Onions: full ingredient declaration not supplied.

Pickles: Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Extractives of Tumeric

Small French Fries

May contain via shared equipment: milk, wheat.

French Fries: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil) Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate to Preserve Natural Color, Cooked in Vegetable Oil [(Corn oil, Cottonseed oil) or (Corn, Canola, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Dimethylpolysiloxane]​

Small Coca-Cola

A complete allergen statement was not supplied for this component.

Coca-Cola: Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine

How much does it cost?

$9.99 across 5799 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

5799 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
SALINAS, CA · 1589 N. Sanbornpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
LEWISTON, ME · 827 Lisbon Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Queens, NY · 260-01 Horace Harding Expypickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
CEDAR PARK, TX · 713 N Bell Blvd Apt 183pickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Margate, FL · 2990 N. State Rd 7pickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
JESSUP, MD · 7940 Washington Boulevardpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
WILLINGBORO, NJ · 1 Levitt Parkwaypickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
SLINGER, WI · 940 Commerce Boulevardpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
NORTON SHORES, MI · 3436 Henry Stpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
SNOHOMISH, WA · 1426 Bickford Avenuepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
GREELEY, CO · 2435 35th Avenuepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
LONGMONT, CO · 2020 Ken Pratt Blvd.pickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
NEBRASKA CITY, NE · 315 South 11 Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA · 3952 Holland Roadpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
LA GRANGE, KY · 803 South Highway 53pickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
FARGO, ND · 1333 19th Ave Northpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
BALDWIN PARK, CA · 14130 West Ramona Boulevardpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Virginia Beach, VA · 3648 Virginia Beach Boulevardpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Weirton, WV · 4124 Freedom Waypickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
PATCHOGUE, NY · 246 Medford Avepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
PLATTSBURGH, NY · 5043 US Avenue - Skyway Shopping Centerpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
CLOVIS, CA · 820 Herndon Avenuepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
POST FALLS, ID · 2926 E Mullan Avepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
FRESNO, CA · 1233 Fresno Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 330 A West Little Yorkpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
SPRINGDALE, OH · 1340 E. Kemper Roadpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
CHANDLER, AZ · 1990 West Ray Roadpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Plainville, MA · 6 Taunton Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
MUNDELEIN, IL · 1520 South Lake Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
PLANO, TX · 2565 E President George Bush Hwypickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
DES MOINES, IA · 2222 M. L. King Jr. Parkwaypickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Marietta, GA · 1201 Cobb Pkwy Npickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN LEANDRO, CA · 1934 Davis Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 2717 North Main Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
GILROY, CA · 450 Leavesley Roadpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Zephyrhills, FL · 5610 North Gall Blvdpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
ELMONT, NY · 239-25 Linden Boulevardpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Plaquemine, LA · 24630 Hwy. 1 Southpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
TERRE HAUTE, IN · 2575 State Road 46pickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Grayling, MI · 321 East Statepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Colonial Heights, VA · 501 Southpark Blvdpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Grover Beach, CA · 1773 Grand Avenuepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
LANCASTER, OH · 1409 East Mainpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
WINSTON SALEM, NC · 2100 Peters Creek Pkwypickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
GAINESVILLE, FL · 20 NW 16th Avepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
ONEONTA, AL · 916 2nd Avenue Eastpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Jonesboro, AR · 2925 Red Wolf Blvdpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
WHITMAN, MA · 699 Bedford Streetpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
COLMAR MANOR, MD · 3933 Bladensburg Roadpickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026
Rialto, CA · 1610 S Riverside Avepickup · The King of Wrap; standard recipe$9.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Read the ingredient declarations and allergen notes for each included food portion in what this meal includes.

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 810–1610 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Calculated from the named default food portions, counted once each. Component calories agree with the published meal total. Toys are excluded from food calculations; unknown nutrient values remain unknown.

The King of Wrap. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories1500 kcal
Protein53 g
Carbohydrates178 g
Total fat72 g
Saturated fat17 g
Sodium2305 mg
Sugars67 g
Fiber11 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat1 g
Cholesterol135 mg

Protein density: 3.5 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King digital exclusives items

Apple Pie Delight Bundle is listed at 450 calories, 1050 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Apple Pie Delight BundleBurger King · Apple Pie Delight BundleThe recorded Apple Pie Delight Bundle includes Cinnamon Apple Pie, Soft Serve Cup. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and …450kcal8 g$2.50–$3.0011679 dated observationsPrice details
Breakfast DuoBurger King · Breakfast DuoThe recorded Breakfast Duo includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit, Medium Vanilla Iced Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both n…760kcal22 g$6.00–$7.5012159 dated observationsPrice details
Get Going TrioBurger King · Get Going TrioThe recorded Get Going Trio includes Breakfast Burrito Jr., 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks, Medium Brewed Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can …760kcal20 g$6.006038 dated observationsPrice details
Get Going TrioBurger King · Get Going TrioThe recorded Get Going Trio includes Breakfast Burrito Jr., 3 Pc. French Toast Sticks, Small Brewed Coffee. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can c…760kcal20 g$5.006037 dated observationsPrice details
Wrap Flow TrioBurger King · Wrap Flow TrioThe recorded Wrap Flow Trio includes 3 × Royal Crispy Wrap. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.930kcal45 g$7.49395 dated observationsPrice details
Classic Breakfast MealBurger King · Classic Breakfast MealThe recorded Classic Breakfast Meal includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, Small Hash Browns, Simply Orange Juice. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; subs…930kcal23 g$6.996140 dated observationsPrice details
Wrap Flow TrioBurger King · Wrap Flow TrioThe recorded Wrap Flow Trio includes 3 × Royal Crispy Wrap. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; substitutions can change both nutrition and price.930kcal45 g$8.99395 dated observationsPrice details
Classic Breakfast MealBurger King · Classic Breakfast MealThe recorded Classic Breakfast Meal includes Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich, Medium Hash Browns, Simply Orange Juice. Sides and drinks use the named sizes shown below; sub…1170kcal25 g$8.506153 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction