Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Barq's

Medium Barq's Root Beer

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
300 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
81 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Barq's?

Barq's is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Barq's Root Beer. The published recipe lists Barq's Root Beer.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.99–$6.39 across 10045 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

10045 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Stoughton, MA · 299 Washington St.pickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
COTATI, CA · 8510 Gravenstein Highwaypickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
TRACY, CA · 3220 Tracy Boulevardpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HONEA PATH, SC · 404 E Greer Stpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SIOUX FALLS, SD · 5200 North Cliff Avenuedelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CAPITOLA, CA · 2001 - 41st Avenuepickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WILLARD, OH · 1148 South Conwell Streetdelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HAVERHILL, MA · 74 Plaistow Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Waterford, MI · 3402 Elizabeth Lake Rd.pickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Tucson, AZ · 8702 E Broadway Blvdpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
POMPANO BEACH, FL · 2350 W Atlantic Blvdpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SAINT JOSEPH, MO · 1212 N Belt Hwypickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 250 Monument Roaddelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Cedar Rapids, IA · 390 Edgewood Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BONNEY LAKE, WA · 21211 State Route 410 Epickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Pensacola, FL · 15 Brent Lane Ste. 1pickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
RICHMOND, TX · 24914 Fm 1093 Rddelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Raphine, VA · 2430 Raphine Roaddelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LAWRENCE, MA · 187 Broadwaypickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CAMBRIDGE, MA · 679 Concord Avenuepickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI LAKES, FL · 15320 N. W. 79th Courtpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CAROL CITY, FL · 17951 N. W. 27th Avenuepickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HURON, SD · 1900 Dakota Avenue Southdelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Haverhill, MA · 223 Lincoln Ave.pickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Belton, SC · 324 s main stpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HIALEAH, FL · 775 East 9th Streetpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
TIGARD, OR · 17971 SW Mc Ewan Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
AIKEN, SC · 2101 Whiskey Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 11935 Wilcrestdelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
West Des Moines, IA · 5308 UNIVERSITY AVEpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
GROTON, CT · 557 Long Hill Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
OREGON CITY, OR · 1616 Beaver Creek Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Pleasant Hill, IA · 5494 E. University Avepickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Kansas City, MO · 3201 Northeast Barry Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 16025 South Dixie Highwaypickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
OLD SAYBROOK, CT · 607 Boston Post Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Franklin, MA · 536 West Central Streetpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
READING, MA · 357 Main Streetpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Livonia, MI · 29211 W. Seven Mile Rd.pickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
TACOMA, WA · 1420 East 72nd Streetpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH BOSTON, MA · 280 West Broadway Streetpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SUNRISE, FL · 3 Weston Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LONGVIEW, WA · 3003 Ocean Beach Highwaypickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Salisbury, MA · 66 Main Stpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BREMERTON, WA · 1554 Fairgrounds Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
POULSBO, WA · 19655 Seventh Avenue, Nepickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 9519 Westheimerdelivery · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SPRINGFIELD, MO · 935 West Kearney Streetpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
AVON, CO · 15 Hurd Lanepickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HUDSON, NH · 219 Lowell Roadpickup · Medium Barq's Root Beer · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Barq's® Root Beer ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Artifical and Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Acacia Gum

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 150–350 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Medium Barq's Root Beer. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories300 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates81 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium70 mg
Sugars81 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 295 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction