Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Dr Pepper

Medium Dr Pepper

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
260 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
70 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Dr Pepper?

Dr Pepper is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Dr Pepper. The published recipe lists Dr Pepper.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.99–$6.39 across 12435 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12435 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 2700 University Blvddelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Akron, OH · 440 East Waterloo Roaddelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Beaver, WV · 1125 Airport Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Milwaukee, WI · 3219 S 27th Stdelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
RAPID CITY, SD · 1002 East North Streetdelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
HAMLIN, WV · 8375 Court Avenuepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Plainfield, IN · 6003 Gateway Drivedelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
HOBBS, NM · 2320 North Grimes Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Piedmont, AL · 204 US 278delivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
CORNELIA, GA · 1145 Highway 441 Northdelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
TUSKEGEE, AL · 504 North Main Stdelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
WILMINGTON, DE · 2802 Concord Pikepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
BRUNSWICK, GA · 5015 New Jesup Highwaypickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Enola, PA · 4301 Marketplace Waydelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Mount Pocono, PA · 1318 Pocono Boulevardpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Cherryville, NC · 1104 East Church Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
FREDERICKSBURG, VA · 740 Warrenton Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Mauldin, SC · 202 S Main stpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
WINSTON SALEM, NC · 415 Jonestown Rddelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
MARYSVILLE, WA · 17301 27th Ave NEpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
NEW CASTLE, DE · 101 North Dupont Parkwaypickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
ANAHEIM, CA · 1201 South Anaheim Blvdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
San Antonio, TX · 8923 Airport Blvddelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
MILLDALE, CT · 1850 Meriden-Waterbury Trnpikepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
AMARILLO, TX · 4210 I-40 Westdelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
CARY, NC · 1711 North Harrison Avenuedelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Brownsburg, IN · 1050 North Green Streetdelivery · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Wilkes-Barre Township, PA · 1080 Wilkes-Barre Township Blvdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Carthage, NC · 1012 Monroe Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
BECKLEY, WV · 4036 Robert C, Byrd Drivepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Burien, WA · 14893 4th Ave S.W.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
INDIO, CA · 81-779 Highway 111pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.29Sep 20, 2026
Saint Cloud, FL · 2400 13th Stpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 3900 E Colonial Drpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 8409 S John Young Pkwypickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Ocoee, FL · 1745 E Silver Star Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Altamonte Springs, FL · 1190 Spring Centre South Blvdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Winter Park, FL · 450 S Orlando Avenuepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Altamonte Springs, FL · 476 E Altamonte Drpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 11834 East Colonial Drivepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 2000 Consulate Drpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Eustis, FL · 16038 US Highway 441pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 6400 N Orange Blossom Trlpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Port Orange, FL · 3811 S Nova Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orange City, FL · 2445 Enterprise Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 7667 International Drpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Apopka, FL · 488 E Main Stpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 14025 Town Loop Blvdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Debary, FL · 305 Sunrise Blvdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026
Orlando, FL · 2224 S Goldenrod Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$3.34Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Dr Pepper® ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine, Dimethypolysiloxane

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 130–310 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Medium Dr Pepper. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories260 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates70 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium70 mg
Sugars69 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 255 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction