Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Dr Pepper

Medium Dr Pepper

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
260 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
70 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Dr Pepper?

Dr Pepper is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Dr Pepper. The published recipe lists Dr Pepper.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.99–$6.39 across 12435 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12435 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Fredericksburg, VA · 10219 Patriot Hwypickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
KINSTON, NC · 2402 Heritage Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Reynoldsburg, OH · 1885 Baltimore Reynoldsburg Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Birmingham, AL · 1524 6th Ave Spickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Mobile, AL · 5380 Hwy. 90 Westpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Id Falls, ID · 6662 South Overland Drivepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Harrisburg, PA · 2009 Dotson Ctpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Thomasville, AL · 34355 Hwy. 43pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 330 N 168th Cir Apt Crpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Dalton, GA · 1908 Chattanooga Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
MORGANTON, NC · 736 S. Sterling Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Richmond, MI · 67020 Gratiot Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
HARRISBURG, PA · 3253 Paxton Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Springfield, FL · 3218 East Highway 98pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
EVANS, GA · 540 N Belair Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Laurel, MS · 2130 Hwy. 15 Northpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
BALTIMORE, MD · 4101 Wholesale Club Drivepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Bastrop, LA · 1020 East Madison Avepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Atlanta, GA · 222 Hammond Drpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LIMA, OH · 2490 Shawnee Roadpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
DECATUR, AL · 2057 Beltline Road Swpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · 410 Pearl Street, N.W.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 5049 South 108th Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
North Salt Lake, UT · 639 N Redwood Roadpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAUREL, MD · 3359 Corridir Marketplacepickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Slc, UT · 2104 S. Redwood Rd.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 7205 Ontario Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
RAEFORD, NC · 315 Us 401 Bypass Southpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Greenville, SC · 974 South Academy Streetpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
HARLAN, IA · 1904 Chatburnpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
WILLIAMSBURG, KY · 579 West Highway 92pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, NC · 3602 Charles Blvd.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Covington, LA · 605 North Hwy. 190 Eastpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
YPSILANTI, MI · 1073 E. Michigan Ave.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Zillah, WA · 901 Vintage Valley Parkwaypickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
GREENSBORO, NC · 3003 West Gate City Blvd.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Dunkirk, MD · 10200 Kirksville Lnpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Live Oak, TX · 8131 Pat Booker Rdpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Ringgold, GA · 5865 Alabama Hwypickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Bessemer, AL · 3016 Allison-Bonnett Memorial Drpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Baton Rouge, LA · 2810 Scenic Hwy.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Hopkinsville, KY · 2824 Ft. Campbell Boulevardpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAKE ORION, MI · 1155 South Lapeer Roadpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Walker, LA · 27931 Walker South Rd.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
San Antonio, TX · 18030 Wurzbach PKWYpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Orem, UT · 1075 S. State Strt.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Prairieville, LA · 17082 Airline Hwy.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
PASCO, WA · 2205 East Hillsboropickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
MONROE, OH · 1275 Hamilton Lebanon Roadpickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Slidell, LA · 120 Brownswitch Rd.pickup · Medium Dr Pepper · Medium; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Dr Pepper® ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine, Dimethypolysiloxane

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 130–310 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Medium Dr Pepper. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories260 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates70 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium70 mg
Sugars69 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 255 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction