Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Large Barq's Root Beer

Large Barq's Root Beer

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
350 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
96 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Large Barq's Root Beer?

Large Barq's Root Beer is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Barq's Root Beer. The published recipe lists Barq's Root Beer.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.19–$6.99 across 10027 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

10027 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
ROSLYN, PA · 900 Easton Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 11902 W Little York Rd, Suite Bpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 4639 Irvingtonpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Zanesville, OH · 4935 E Pikepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 5596 North Fwypickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SAVANNAH, GA · 601 MLK BLVDpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
UNION, SC · 508 North Duncan Bypasspickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LOMBARD, IL · 1021 East St. Charles Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
OWATONNA, MN · 735 Bridge Streetpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DESLOGE, MO · 408 North Statepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NEWARK, OH · 1255 North 21st Streetpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Texarkana, TX · 2631 New Boston Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Radcliff, KY · 3016 S. Dixie Blvdpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
GIRARD, OH · 322 South State Streetpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Meridian, ID · 6211 N. Ten Mile Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
KINGSVILLE, TX · 911 East King Streetpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NORTHLAKE, IL · 59 E. North Ave.pickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
FRIDLEY, MN · 289 57th Avenue N.E.pickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BAKERSFIELD, CA · 6217 Niles Streetpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 12716 Hampstead Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
PENDLETON, SC · 7691 Highway 76pickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Boise, ID · 6350 N. Discovery Waypickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 1401 W. Fullertonpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SPRING, TX · 2331 Rayford Rdpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2701 N. Western Avenuepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WILLOW GROVE, PA · 106 York Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NORRIDGE, IL · 4330 North Harlem Avenuepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 10075 Long Point Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BAYTOWN, TX · 2207 North Alexander Drivepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Loves Park, IL · 1804 East Riverside Boulevardpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
TINLEY PARK, IL · 18301 Harlem Avenuepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Mokena, IL · 9647 W 191st St.pickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
IONIA, MI · 251 S Dexter Stpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WILMINGTON, OH · 1607 Rombach Avenuepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BEAUMONT, TX · 6135 Eastex Freeway, #2pickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
RICHMOND, KY · 500 Hampton Waypickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MT PROSPECT, IL · 1205 East Central Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ABINGDON, VA · 915 East Main Streetpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
New Castle, PA · 3511 Wilmington Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CEDAR PARK, TX · 713 N Bell Blvd Apt 183pickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA · 3952 Holland Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
FARGO, ND · 1333 19th Ave Northpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Weirton, WV · 4124 Freedom Waypickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 330 A West Little Yorkpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SPRINGDALE, OH · 1340 E. Kemper Roadpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LANCASTER, OH · 1409 East Mainpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Jonesboro, AR · 2925 Red Wolf Blvdpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ELMHURST, IL · 620 West North Avenuepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Romney, WV · 22248 Northwestern Pikepickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 3040 Ella Boulevardpickup · Large Barq's Root Beer · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Barq's® Root Beer ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Artifical and Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Acacia Gum

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 150–350 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Large Barq's Root Beer. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories350 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates96 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium80 mg
Sugars96 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 345 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction