Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Large Diet Coke

Large Diet Coke

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
0 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
0 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Large Diet Coke?

Large Diet Coke is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Diet Coke. The published recipe lists Diet Coke.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.19–$6.99 across 12383 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12383 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Punxsutawney, PA · 235 Hampton Avedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
RICHMOND, VA · 4700 Jefferson Davis Highwaydelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
LORAIN, OH · 2224 Leavitt Roaddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
ANDERSON, SC · 101 W. Shockley Ferry Roaddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Paso Robles, CA · 180 Niblick Rddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
QUEENS VILLAGE, NY · 217-10 Hillside Avenuepickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
JERSEY CITY, NJ · 185 12th Streetpickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
EDMONDS, WA · 7609 212th Street S. W.pickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
PLATTSMOUTH, NE · 225 South 23 Streetdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
NASHVILLE, TN · 14999 Old Hickory Boulevarddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BRYAN, OH · 1220 South Main Streetdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Tupelo, MS · 3820 South Eason Boulevarddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
KNOXVILLE, TN · 2806 North Broadwaydelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
WEST PALM BEACH, FL · 4175 Okeechobee Blvddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 1297 Fulton Stpickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 3591 Lamar Avenuedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
GRAYSLAKE, IL · 159 US Highway 45delivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, SC · 6515 White Horse Roaddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
KALAMAZOO, MI · 3015 South Westnedge Avenuedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
NORFOLK, VA · 197 W. Ocean View Avenuedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Trumann, AR · 504 Industrial Drdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
LOS BANOS, CA · 525 Pacheco Blvd.pickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
GREENACRES, FL · 6495 Lake Worthdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
HOPE MILLS, NC · 3012 Hope Mills Roaddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
North Little Rock, AR · 3118 Highway 391 Northdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · 245 Bayshore Blvd.pickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BOWLING GREEN, OH · 1272 North Maindelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 736 Broadwaypickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BOYNTON BEACH, FL · 1490 S. W 8th Streetdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Cheektowaga, NY · 1 Galleria Drive Space F216delivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Cheektowaga, NY · 1 Galleria Drive Space F216pickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
NORFOLK, VA · 1106 North Military Highwaydelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 2348 Lamar Avenuedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
SEWICKLEY, PA · 105 Ohio River Boulevarddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBUS, MS · 119 Alabama Streetdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
GAINESVILLE, VA · 7640 Linton Hall Rddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
FREMONT, OH · 2250 State Route 53 Northdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BELLEVUE, NE · 2108 Pratt Avenuedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
SOMERSET, PA · 4167 Glades Pikedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
SKOKIE, IL · 3626 Touhy Avedelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
BEDFORD, OH · 4 Warrensville Rd.delivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
VALDOSTA, GA · 1164 N St Augustine Rddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
North Ridgeville, OH · 32533 Lorain Rddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Grand Rapids, MI · 1209 Leonard Street, NWdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
ARTESIA, NM · 1514 West Main Streetpickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
Bronx, NY · 3440 Jerome Avenuepickup · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 5155 Center Streetdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
PONTOTOC, MS · 207 Highway 15 Northdelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
COLUMBIA, SC · 7915 Garners Ferry Roaddelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026
KNOXVILLE, TN · 6706 Clinton Highwaydelivery · Large Diet Coke · Large; standard recipe$3.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Diet Coke® ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Saccharin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Caffeine

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

The exact guide serving explicitly supplies zero calories, trans fat and cholesterol. All seven other existing nutrient values agree. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Large Diet Coke. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories0 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates0 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium85 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 5 more than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction