Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Large Dr Pepper

Large Dr Pepper

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
310 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
82 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Large Dr Pepper?

Large Dr Pepper is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Dr Pepper. The published recipe lists Dr Pepper.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$2.19–$6.99 across 12417 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

12417 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Southside, AL · 1980 Highway 77pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
TINLEY PARK, IL · 18301 Harlem Avenuepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Mokena, IL · 9647 W 191st St.pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
IONIA, MI · 251 S Dexter Stpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WILMINGTON, OH · 1607 Rombach Avenuepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BEAUMONT, TX · 6135 Eastex Freeway, #2pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ALPHARETTA, GA · 890 North Main Streetpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
RICHMOND, KY · 500 Hampton Waypickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
KENTWOOD, MI · 2880 East Paris SEpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MT PROSPECT, IL · 1205 East Central Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ABINGDON, VA · 915 East Main Streetpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
New Castle, PA · 3511 Wilmington Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CEDAR PARK, TX · 713 N Bell Blvd Apt 183pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA · 3952 Holland Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
FARGO, ND · 1333 19th Ave Northpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Weirton, WV · 4124 Freedom Waypickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 330 A West Little Yorkpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SPRINGDALE, OH · 1340 E. Kemper Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MUNDELEIN, IL · 1520 South Lake Streetpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LANCASTER, OH · 1409 East Mainpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ONEONTA, AL · 916 2nd Avenue Eastpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Jonesboro, AR · 2925 Red Wolf Blvdpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ELMHURST, IL · 620 West North Avenuepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Romney, WV · 22248 Northwestern Pikepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 3040 Ella Boulevardpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
PEARLAND, TX · 8210 Broadway Stpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MCCOMB, MS · 201 Edgewood Drivepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH CHICAGO HEIGHTS, IL · 3219 Chicago Rdpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Madisonville, TN · 4523 Highway 411pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
JOHNSTOWN, PA · 440 Galleria Drivepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Hooks, TX · 580 Lone Star Drivepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
JOHNSTOWN, PA · 1508 Scalp Avenuepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 1701 West 95th Streetpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HUNTINGTON, WV · 3210 Washington Blvd.pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Conneaut, OH · 780 OH-7pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Melvindale, MI · 18520 Allen Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Morgantown, WV · 1931 Earl Core Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, KY · 3348 Clays Mill Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOOVER, AL · 1555 Montgomery Hwypickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Perryville, MO · 1205 Vincent Stpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HAMILTON, AL · 1546 Military Street Southpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CORNELIUS, OR · 2246 Baseline Streetpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CASTLE SHANNON, PA · 3220 Library Rd.pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MEMPHIS, TN · 6428 East Shelby Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BATESVILLE, MS · 101 Lakewood Drivepickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MUNDELEIN, IL · 721 South Midlothian Roadpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
REYNOLDSBURG, OH · 8105 E. Broad Streetpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
GASTONIA, NC · 1911 West Franklinpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WHEELING, WV · 104 Zane Streetpickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Riverton, UT · 1856 W. 12600 S.pickup · Large Dr Pepper · Large; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Dr Pepper® ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine, Dimethypolysiloxane

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 130–310 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Large Dr Pepper. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories310 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates82 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium85 mg
Sugars82 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 305 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction