Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King

Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
160 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
43 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King?

Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King. The published recipe lists Fanta Strawberry Freezee King.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$0.90–$6.99 across 7051 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

7051 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
DEPEW, NY · 1459 French Roadpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
AUSTIN, TX · 1905 Slaughterpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Lansing, MI · 3121 E Saginaw Stpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, SC · 5013 Pelham Roadpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MURFREESBORO, TN · 2462 S Church Stpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BERGENFIELD, NJ · 250 North Washington Avenuepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BONDUEL, WI · 100 Express Waypickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Kennesaw, GA · 4285 Bells Ferry Rd NWpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Las Vegas, NV · 2021 North Jones Boulevardpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Greenwood, MS · 928 Hwy 82 Westpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Lancaster, PA · 2464 Lincoln Hwy Epickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LATHAM, NY · 663 Loudon Roadpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL · 4003 W Oakland Park Blvdpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Albuquerque, NM · 5101 Gibson Blvddelivery · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Las Vegas, NV · 9640 West Skye Canyon Park Drpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
ROUND ROCK, TX · 2500 S I H 35pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Slidell, LA · 1829 Old Spanish Trailpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MOUNT PLEASANT, MI · 5014 East Pickard Roadpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
PHENIX CITY, AL · 1820 Stadium Drivedelivery · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 9533 Corporation Drivepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 3401 West 16th Streetpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Allentown, PA · 1738 W Tilghman Stpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Mobile, AL · 659 Government Stpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BOSTON, MA · 1 Maverick Squaredelivery · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
AUSTIN, TX · 3906 Braker Lanepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
ELLWOOD CITY, PA · 627 Lawrence Avepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Smithville, MO · 15700 N. US 169pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
CORAL GABLES, FL · 395 Alcazar Avepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Jackson, MS · 4302 North State St.pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Tuscaloosa, AL · 2515 Stillman Blvd.pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
GRAND FORKS, ND · 3151 32 Avenue Southdelivery · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Baton Rouge, LA · 8915 Florida Blvd.pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Kansas City, MO · 7200 Parvin Roadpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
ALBANY, GA · 1501 Radium Springs Rd.delivery · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LEXINGTON, KY · 730 Lane Allen Rdpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 11200 S. W. 137th Avenuepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Standish, MI · 3855 S. Huron Rd.pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Smyrna, GA · 1675 Gaylor St SEpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Oakland, TN · 6670 HWY 64pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
WINCHESTER, KY · 1 Shoppers Drpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Avon, IN · 8042 EAST US HWY. 36pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BEAUFORT, NC · 1509 Live Oak Streetpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Ruckersville, VA · 43 Stoneridge Drivepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BROOKINGS, SD · 1825 - 6th Streetpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Mt Vernon, IL · 1700 South 10th Stpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Iowa, LA · 1111 Lowe-Grout Rd.pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MUNSTER, IN · 7938 Calumet Avenuepickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Plantation, FL · 945 South State Road 7, Plantationpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Rayne, LA · 1021 Church Point Hwy.pickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MONROEVILLE, PA · 4490 Broadway Boulevardpickup · Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King · Large; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Fanta® Strawberry Freezee King ingredient declaration

Carbonated water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract, Yucca Extract, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Caramel Color, Red 40

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 100–160 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Large Fanta Strawberry Freezee King. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories160 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates43 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium75 mg
Sugars43 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 155 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction