Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Powerade

Medium Powerade

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
220 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
53 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Powerade?

Powerade is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade. The published recipe lists POWERade Mountain Blast.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Breakfast, Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.99–$6.39 across 8875 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

8875 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
KIRKSVILLE, MO · 2211 North Baltimorepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NORTH MIAMI, FL · 13575 West Dixie Highwaypickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
STOCKTON, CA · 4571 North Pershing Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Seabrook, NH · 549 Lafayette Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Warren, RI · 609 Metacom Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, CO · 7313 E Colfaxpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HUDSON, MA · 227 Washington Streetpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LACEY, WA · 1609 Marvin Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Tawas, MI · 401 Lake Streetpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Chehalis, WA · 650 NW Arkansas Waypickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 11930 Bellaire Boulevarddelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Warwick, RI · 2615 West Shore Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Providence, RI · 155 Thurbers Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
NORTHGLENN, CO · 650 East 120th Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MISSION, KS · 6880 Johnson Drivepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
St. Clair Shores., MI · 24201 Harperpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, CO · 4875 North Federal Blvd.pickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 14504 Memorial Drdelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 7975 N. W. 27th Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Eugene, OR · 3715 W 11th Avepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DAVIE, FL · 3951 S. W. 64th Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
East Providence, RI · 600 Taunton Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 207 West Greens Roaddelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Livonia, MI · 15378 Middlebelt Rd.pickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Waukee, IA · 450 East Hickman Rd.pickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
LEBANON, OR · 2095 Santiam Highwaypickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Pensacola, FL · 7960 Pine Forest Rd.pickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CASTLE ROCK, CO · 4408 Barranca Lnpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Manassas, VA · 10820 Balls Ford Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 2808 North Sam Houston Pkwy W.delivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 603 FM 1960 Westdelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Keene, NH · 444 West St.pickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
ARCADIA, LA · 600 Gap Farm Rddelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
SUGAR LAND, TX · 11765 Highway 6delivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Roseville, MI · 32435 Gratiot Avepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Silver Spring, MD · 15421 New Hampshire Avepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
COOS BAY, OR · 2021 Newmark Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 701 N. W. 37th Avenuepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
VERMILLION, SD · 707 East Cherry Streetdelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MERRIMACK, NH · 2 Continental Boulevardpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WEST PLAINS, MO · 1317 Preacher Roepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BERESFORD, SD · 1506 West Cedardelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Easton, MD · 8518 Ocean Gatewaypickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
DAVIE, FL · 1255 Nob Hill Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Kansas City, MO · 8581 N Boardwalk Avepickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Lansing, MI · 3121 E Saginaw Stpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Cumberland, RI · 1715 Mendon Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Portsmouth, VA · 4210 George Washington Hwydelivery · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
Germantown, MD · 19700 Germantown Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
CHELMSFORD, MA · 77 Drum Hill Roadpickup · Medium Powerade · Medium; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

POWERade Mountain Blast: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Less than 0.5% of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Modified Food Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Blue 1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 121–288 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Medium Powerade. 8 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories220 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates53 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium270.3 mg
Sugars52.9 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fatNot published
CholesterolNot published

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 215 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction