Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
0 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
0 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Small Diet Barqs Root Beer?

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Diet Barqs Root Beer. The published recipe lists Barq's Root Beer.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.69–$3.99 across 2646 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

2646 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Baton Rouge, LA · 2810 Scenic Hwy.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Walker, LA · 27931 Walker South Rd.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Prairieville, LA · 17082 Airline Hwy.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Jacksonville, TX · 505 East Ruskpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Slidell, LA · 120 Brownswitch Rd.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
CHITTENANGO, NY · 520 Genesee Stpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
NORTH SYRACUSE, NY · 3603 Brewerton Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Port Allen, LA · 2850 South Westport Dr.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Lafayette, LA · 4520 Ambassador Caffery Pkwy.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Greenwell Springs, LA · 14280 Greenwell Springs Rd.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
DELRAY BEACH, FL · 5080 West Atlantic Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Conyers, GA · 1600 Highway 20 NEpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Riverdale, GA · 6910 Highway 85pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
HUBER HEIGHTS, OH · 7607 Old Troy Pikepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Marietta, GA · 2495 Dallas Hwy SWpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Magnolia, AR · 1114 B East Main St.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Baton Rouge, LA · 9827 Bluebonnet Blvd.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
CLEVELAND, OH · 6000 Memphis Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Clarksburg, WV · 600 Emily Drpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Columbia, MD · 8835 Centre Park Drive Suite 100pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 14012 Stuebner Airline Rd.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Newburgh, NY · 80 State Hwy 17Kpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Jackson, MS · 1470 Canton Mart Rd.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Tuscaloosa, AL · 3808 McFarland Blvd. Eastpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
GIRARD, OH · 322 South State Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Westlake, LA · 801 Sampson St.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
SWEETWATER, TN · 160 New Highway 68pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Summerville, GA · 11245 Highway 27pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
BAKERSFIELD, CA · 6217 Niles Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
LAKE WORTH, FL · 6405 Lantana Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Port Allen, LA · 4383 LA Hwy. 1 Southpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Mesa, AZ · 6820 E. Superstition S. Blvd.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Globe, AZ · 1680 E. Ash St.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Wells, NV · 1237 Highway 93 No.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Doraville, GA · 5654 Buford Hwy NEpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Loves Park, IL · 1804 East Riverside Boulevardpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Gray, LA · 3863 West Parkpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Clearwater, FL · 23904 Us Highway 19 Npickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Killeen, TX · 3809 E Stan Schlueter Lppickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Opelousas, LA · 943 Creswell Lanepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Taylor, TX · 3509 N Main Stpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
CHATTANOOGA, TN · 4850 Brainerd Rdpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Metairie, LA · 8101 Airline Hwy.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
NEBRASKA CITY, NE · 315 South 11 Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Marietta, GA · 1201 Cobb Pkwy Npickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Plaquemine, LA · 24630 Hwy. 1 Southpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Mesa, AZ · 9240 E Cadence Parkwaypickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
HORSEHEADS, NY · 2143 Grand Central Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Laplace, LA · 288 West Airline Hwy.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026
Griffin, GA · 216 W Taylor Stpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$2.49Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Barq's® Root Beer ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Artifical and Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Acacia Gum

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

The exact guide serving explicitly supplies zero calories, trans fat and cholesterol. All seven other existing nutrient values agree. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories0 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates0 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium50 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 5 more than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction