Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
0 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
0 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Small Diet Barqs Root Beer?

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Diet Barqs Root Beer. The published recipe lists Barq's Root Beer.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.69–$3.99 across 2646 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

2646 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
KEARNY, NJ · 205 Passaic Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Camden, NJ · 415 North 8th Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Newark, NJ · 730 Broad Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
LODI, NJ · 5 Washington St.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Philadelphia, PA · 2037 S Broad Stpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
EGG HARBOR TWP, NJ · 6047 Black Horse Pikepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
West Berlin, NJ · 593 Route 73 Northpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
WEST NEW YORK, NJ · 6201 Bergenline Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
PLEASANTVILLE, NJ · 601 Black Horse Pikepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
NEW MILFORD, CT · 125 Danbury Rdpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
HAZLET, NJ · 734 Route 36 & Union Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
LIBERTY, NY · 47 Sullivan Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
FORT LEE, NJ · 811 Palisade Avepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 2359 W Oregon Avepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Franklin, NJ · 659 Somerset Stpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Galloway, NJ · 415 S. 8th Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
VERNON, NJ · 314 Route 94pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ · 131 S. Black Horse Pikepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
BETHEL, CT · 265 Greenwood Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
DEPTFORD, NJ · 877 Cooper Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
MATAWAN, NJ · 992 Route 34pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
WALDWICK, NJ · 41 Franklin Turnpikepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
MOONACHIE, NJ · 195 Moonachie Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 2550 Welsh Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH HACKENSAC, NJ · 490 U. S. Route 46pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · 385 US Highway 206pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ · 1735 Route 35 & 18th Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
LAKEWOOD, NJ · 1328 River Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
FREEHOLD, NJ · 3267 Route 9 Northpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 5921 Rising Sun Avepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
RIO GRANDE, NJ · 1405 Route 47 Southpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
DANBURY, CT · 66 Newtown Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
DANBURY, CT · 12 Padanaran Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
ELIZABETH, NJ · 669 Spring Streetpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
PHILADELPHIA, PA · 1521 Columbus Boulevardpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Philadelphia, PA · 411 Oregon Avepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Cherry Hill, NJ · 654 Longwood Avepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
LYNDHURST, NJ · 1 Park Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Poughkeepsie, NY · 18 Winslow Gate Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Ventnor City, NJ · 5000 Wellington Avepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
CREAMRIDGE, NJ · 534 Monmouth Roadpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
SOUTH AMBOY, NJ · 940 US Highway 9pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
HACKENSACK, NJ · 38 Hackensack Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
ELIZABETH, NJ · 501511 South Broad Stpickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
NEWARK, NJ · 255 Heller Parkwaypickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
HIGHLAND, NY · 56 Milton Avepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
MAPLEWOOD, NJ · 1833 Springfield Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
HAMMONTON, NJ · 21 South White Horse Pikepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
YONKERS, NY · 826 Central Park Avenuepickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026
Forked River,, NJ · 246 N Main St.pickup · Small Diet Barqs Root Beer · Small; standard recipe$3.39Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Barq's® Root Beer ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Artifical and Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Acacia Gum

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

The exact guide serving explicitly supplies zero calories, trans fat and cholesterol. All seven other existing nutrient values agree. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small Diet Barqs Root Beer. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories0 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates0 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium50 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 5 more than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction